Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2014 02:19 PM
                    27th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/1/2014                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA             
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA             
'13 Champion:   8.01  3/2/2013    Betsy Garnick, Bish.Guertin, Nashua-NH       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Isabella DiMare               11 N.D.Hingham- MA        8.32 
  2  Ellen DiPietro                12 Marshfield - MA        8.41 
  3  Chenoa Sebastian              12 Ledyard - CT           8.42 
  4  Maria Bolibruch               SR NoKing-RI              8.42 
  5  Aly Comeau                    12 Gardner - MA           8.44 
  6  Alicia Holloway               SR Classical - RI         8.46 
  7  Tori Daigle                   11 Thornton Ac.- ME       8.50 
  8  Sarah Boyd                    12 Brn McMahon-CT         8.55 
  9  Stefanie Mueller              11 Simsbury- CT           8.59 
 10  Gabriella Curtis              10 Wilbur Cross- CT       8.59 
 11  Anna Atkinson                 12 Branford - CT          8.60 
 12  Milani Glass                  12 Career - CT            8.64 
 13  Nancy Taban                   12 Merrimck Val-NH        8.72 
 14  Emma Checovich                12 Winnacunnet - NH       8.73 
 15  Morgan Wainwright             SR La Salle - RI          8.75 
 16  Corinne Kennedy               09 Lebanon - NH           8.76 
 17  Sarah Shoulta                 11 Waterville - ME        8.76 
 18  Rebecca Massah                12 Concord - NH           8.79 
 19  Kelsey Ferreira               12 Mansfield - MA         8.81 
 20  Kisha Kalra                   12 Natick - MA            8.82 
 21  Erika Pena                    JR Toll Gate - RI         8.86 
 22  Cole Godzinski                11 NO Reading - MA        8.89 
 23  Ann Sheehy                    11 Winnacunnet - NH       8.95 
 24  Skyler Goss                   10 Pelham - NH            8.99 
 25  Synclaire Tasker              12 Brewer - ME            9.00 
 26  Raevyn Fontaine               SR Smithfield- RI         9.01 
 27  Kellie Bolduc                 11 Waterville - ME        9.02 
 28  Melissa Kessell               10 Camden Hls- ME         9.17 
 29  Kathrine Furland              12 Essex - VT             9.18 
 30  Kathryn Bassett               11 Windsor - VT           9.18 
 31  Angela Dansereau              JR Mt.St.Charls-RI        9.19 
 32  Jade Canak                    12 Erskine Acad- ME       9.24 
 33  Rashad Zagon                  12 Deering -  ME          9.30 
 34  Christiana Carmichael         12 S.Burlngton - VT       9.45 
 35  Karlee Fowler                 12 Bell. Fre Ac. VT       9.48 
 36  Emily Close                   11 Lake Region VT         9.73 
 37  Chelsea Austin                12 S.Burlngton - VT       9.82 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC        
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT        
'13 Champion:   7.40  3/2/2013    Jung Park, Newton South, MA                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Samuels                12 BC High - MA           7.48 
  2  Edison Perez                  12 Sprgfld Cent MA        7.57 
  3  Tyler Latham                  12 Fitch - CT             7.60 
  4  Stephon Henry                 12 New Britain - CT       7.65 
  5  Nick Fofana                   12 Newton No. - MA        7.65 
  6  Ben DeForest                  12 Souhegan  - NH         7.70 
  7  Ben Colello                   12 Linc-Sudbry - MA       7.74 
  8  Irvin Johnson                 12 New Bedford - MA       7.76 
  9  Akim Moffett                  12 Danbury - CT           7.77 
 10  Justin Cox                    12 Brookline - MA         7.80 
 11  George Feliz                  12 Concord - NH           7.81 
 12  Aaron Rattley                 11 Amity - CT             7.82 
 13  Alec Eschholz                 11 Mt.Mansfld - VT        7.85 
 14  Craig Telfer                  12 Lebanon - NH           7.87 
 15  Shawn Fletcher                11 Hillhouse - CT         7.88 
 16  Isaac Yeboah                  12 Cheverus - ME          7.91 
 17  Keith Wilson                  12 Canton - CT            7.92 
 18  Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja        SR Classical - RI         7.92 
 19  Vincent Santos                SR NarragansetT-RI        7.93 
 20  Sutton Bradbury-Koster        12 Pelham - NH            7.97 
 21  Aljenis Candelier             SR Classical - RI         7.98 
 22  Nathan Narcisse               SO Classical - RI         8.05 
 23  Nick Masella                  12 Merrimack - NH         8.08 
 24  Troy Gurski                   12 Waterville - ME        8.09 
 25  William Goulding              12 Nashua North- NH       8.11 
 26  Jordan Levine                 12 Waterville - ME        8.13 
 27  Christian Pichardo            JR Classical - RI         8.13 
 28  Travis Grant                  12 Gorham - ME            8.13 
 29  Matt Arsenault                10 York - ME              8.29 
 30  John Brapoh                   SR Mt.Pleasant - RI       8.34 
 31  Paolo DeMarco                 10 Deering -  ME          8.34 
 32  Caleb Kasupski                11 S.Burlngton - VT       8.42 
 33  Griffin Cunningham            11 Rice Mem - VT          8.44 
 34  Austin Beauregard             11 Fair Haven  VT         8.47 
 35  Nathaniel Durfee              12 Mt.Anthony - VT        8.54 
 36  Cole Chapman                  11 Thetford -  VT         8.55 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
 Co-N.E.Best:   6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'13 Champion:   7.07  3/2/2013    Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples-ME            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Scott                 12 Hopkinton - MA         7.04 
  2  Kate Hall                     11 Lake Region- ME        7.05 
  3  Sarah Militano                11 Nashoba Reg.- MA       7.12 
  4  Chaslynn Saucier              12 Wilbur Cross- CT       7.14 
  5  Amanda Reilly                 12 N.D.Hingham- MA        7.15 
  6  Quashira McIntosh             JR Hope - RI              7.19 
  7  Amanda Henson                 12 Barnstable - MA        7.19 
  8  Sydney Fisher                 11 Cambridge - MA         7.23 
  9  Michele Otaluka               11 S. Windsor- CT         7.26 
 10  Dominique Twombly             10 Oyster River- NH       7.27 
 11  Joy Padget                    12 S.M.S.A- Hart CT       7.32 
 12  Ally Isley                    10 Wellesley - MA         7.35 
 13  Caroline O'Neil                9 Hand - CT              7.35 
 14  Leniesha Williams             12 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.36 
 15  Chelsea Hayward               12 Litchfield - CT        7.37 
 16  Stephanie DiTraglia           JR La Salle - RI          7.38 
 17  Johanna Celli                 12 Bedford - NH           7.39 
 18  Alethia Moore                 11 Hillhouse - CT         7.40 
 19  Oceana Williams               JR Cranston W. - RI       7.45 
 20  Jelesa Nelson                 11 Coe-Brown - NH         7.46 
 21  Raheemah Madany               11 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.49 
 22  Meredith Willard              12 Cheverus - ME          7.50 
 23  Haliana Burhans               12 Champlain Val VT       7.53 
 24  Lauren Magnuson               11 S. Portland- ME        7.55 
 25  Darchell Judd                 JR Juanita Sanchez        7.55 
 26  Kelsey Glidden                10 Spaulding - NH         7.58 
 27  Yorgelis Ortiz                10 Londonderry - NH       7.59 
 28  Ashley Chin                   SO Toll Gate - RI         7.59 
 29  Emma Egan                     10 Yarmouth - ME          7.59 
 30  Elizabeth Andrews             11 Wells - ME             7.62 
 31  Elise Bouffard                12 Colchester - VT        7.64 
 32  Yin Agbontaen                 SR Wheeler-Prov RI        7.65 
 33  Destin Barber                 11 Essex - VT             7.66 
 34  Taylor Gruber                 11 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.69 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA      
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'13 Champion:   6.42  3/2/2013    Harold Cooper, Jr., Hillhouse, New Haven-CT  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taj-Amir Torres               11 Amherst-Pel - MA       6.46 
  2  Ilan Rich                     SR Classical - RI         6.50 
  3  Julio Gil-Martinez            12 Waterford- CT          6.52 
  4  Jonathan Derulos              11 Brockton - MA          6.53 
  5  Randolph Zleh                 SR Mt.Pleasant - RI       6.57 
  6  Shnyden Pierre                12 Brn McMahon-CT         6.57 
  7  Lee Moses                     JR B.Hendricken- RI       6.58 
  8  Austin Longi                  11 Greenwich - CT         6.58 
  9  Malik Anderson                12 Latin Acad.- MA        6.59 
 10  Orrin Parke                   12 New London - CT        6.60 
 11  Broderick Santilli            SO La Salle - RI          6.62 
 12  Dashawn Velez                 12 Cambridge - MA         6.63 
 13  Zachary Mello                 12 Bish Stang - MA        6.63 
 14  Anthony Lowe                  12 Sprgfld Cent MA        6.65 
 15  Zach Cicio                    12 Pinkerton - NH         6.65 
 16  Thomas Kane                   12 Shelton - CT           6.66 
 17  Zakari Jenkins                11 Nashua North- NH       6.67 
 18  Michael McIntosh                 No.Yarmth Ac- ME       6.67 
 19  Michael Silvestri             SO NarragansetT-RI        6.69 
 20  Power Kanga                   JR B.Hendricken- RI       6.71 
 21  Isaiah Bolden                 11 Dover - NH             6.72 
 22  Malcolm Gocha                 11 Plymouth - NH          6.73 
 23  Nick Masella                  12 Merrimack - NH         6.73 
 24  Matt Clark                    12 Fair Haven  VT         6.74 
 25  Corey Barrett                 12 Con-Val - NH           6.74 
 26  Alex Brown                    11 Rocky Hill - CT        6.76 
 27  Baramee Janla                 11 Sumner HS - ME         6.78 
 28  Trey Rogers                   12 Edwd Little- ME        6.80 
 29  Xander Bartone                   No.Yarmth Ac- ME       6.81 
 30  Hunter Martin                 11 Edwd Little- ME        6.84 
 31  Tobias Muellers               12 Burlington - VT        6.86 
 32  Casey Fuller                  12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        6.89 
 33  Tawn Tomasi                   09 Champlain Val VT       6.90 
 34  Lars Spillebrok               12 Essex - VT             6.91 
 35  Travis Hamre                  12 Yarmouth - ME          6.91 
 36  David Daly                    12 Champlain Val VT       6.94 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:38.97  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT     
'13 Champion:  10:39.43  3/2/2013    Hannah DeBlasi, Staples, Westport-CT      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hannah DeBalsi                10 Staples - CT       10:45.11 
  2  Sarah Mattison                12 Simsbury- CT       10:58.17 
  3  Kaleigh Roberts               12 Mercy - CT         10:59.44 
  4  Jessica Wojnicki              12 Immaculate - CT    11:01.09 
  5  Maddy Berkson                 SR Classical - RI     11:06.75 
  6  Elizabeth Lagoy               12 Conard - CT        11:07.03 
  7  Sydney Clary                  11 Linc-Sudbry - MA   11:08.38 
  8  Eliza Rego                    SO La Salle - RI      11:11.11 
  9  Carly Schuyler                12 Immaculate - CT    11:11.35 
 10  Emma Newton                   12 Hollis/Brklne NH   11:11.48 
 11  Juleanna Schultz              11 Shep. Hill - MA    11:13.82 
 12  Lauren O'Neil                 11 Falmouth - MA      11:15.27 
 13  Karina Tavares                SO La Salle - RI      11:17.91 
 14  Kiera Murray                  12 Cheverus - ME      11:20.18 
 15  Elisabeth Danis               10 Coe-Brown - NH     11:22.64 
 16  Morgan Sansing                10 Pinkerton - NH     11:22.77 
 17  Quinn Bornstein               12 St. Johnsbury VT   11:29.38 
 18  Katherine Cook                12 S.Burlngton - VT   11:34.47 
 19  Kirstin Sandreuter            12 Greely - ME        11:34.98 
 20  Mary Szatkowsi                12 Bonny Eagle - ME   11:35.29 
 21  Bethany Nunnery               SO NoKing-RI          11:40.36 
 22  Jackie Burr                   SR Westerly - RI      11:40.97 
 23  Farhiyo Aden                  11 Lewiston - ME      11:41.80 
 24  Ariel Vaillancourt            10 Pinkerton - NH     11:42.93 
 25  Jessica Elliott               SR Prout HS - RI      11:43.89 
 26  Tessa Cassidy                 10 Brunswick - ME     11:43.92 
 27  Emily Harris                  11 Manch. Centr- NH   11:43.95 
 28  Laura Broderick               12 Kennebunk - ME     11:49.94 
 29  Kristie Schoffield            09 Merrimck Val-NH    11:53.37 
 30  Jessica Remick                11 St. Johnsbury VT   12:26.62 
 31  Charlotte Murphy              11 Essex - VT         12:42.97 
 32  Jenna Emery                   10 Essex - VT         12:50.62 
 33  Miranda Messeck               11 Missisquoi - VT    12:54.70 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI          
'13 Champion:  9:14.24  3/2/2013    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep.-CT     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Alvarado            12 Fairfld Prep- CT    9:10.81 
  2  Alexander Ostberg             11 Darien - CT         9:13.50 
  3  Matthew Mahoney               12 Swampscott- MA      9:17.02 
  4  Austin Gilbert                11 Ridgefield - CT     9:19.32 
  5  Owen Gonser                   12 King Philip - MA    9:19.65 
  6  Trevor Hopper                 12 Ridgefield - CT     9:20.99 
  7  Dan Curts                     12 Ellsworth- ME       9:22.90 
  8  Johnny Abraham                12 Lowell - MA         9:23.90 
  9  Matt Bouthilette              SO La Salle - RI       9:25.38 
 10  Zack Williams                 12 Xavier - CT         9:26.58 
 11  Adrian Amaya                  12 Needham - MA        9:28.60 
 12  Colin Tierney                 SR B.Hendricken- RI    9:29.26 
 13  Drew Fossa                    12 Peabody - MA        9:31.88 
 14  Eric Van der Els              10 Brn McMahon-CT      9:32.64 
 15  David Principe JR             FR La Salle - RI       9:33.68 
 16  Liam Simpson                  12 Cape Eliz.- ME      9:38.42 
 17  Mitchell Morris               11 Cape Eliz.- ME      9:44.64 
 18  Eli Moskowitz                 11 Souhegan  - NH      9:50.01 
 19  Chris Cote                    11 Waterville - ME     9:52.64 
 20  Phillip Parent                12 Pinkerton - NH      9:54.92 
 21  Matt Malcolm                     No.Yarmth Ac- ME    9:54.95 
 22  Joe Settineri                 11 Salem - NH          9:56.25 
 23  Abram Gagnon                  11 Manch. Centr- NH    9:56.26 
 24  Sean Laverty                  SO Cumberland - RI     9:56.67 
 25  Josh Fontaine                 11 Lebanon - NH        9:57.42 
 26  Brian Reaney                  11 Portsmouth - NH     9:58.32 
 27  Sidi Abdoulaye                12 S.Burlngton - VT   10:00.39 
 28  Jacob Terry                   11 Scarborough - ME   10:03.72 
 29  Sam Brunnette                 11 Independent - VT   10:05.55 
 30  Michael Potter                JR B.Hendricken- RI   10:07.62 
 31  Kevin Seaver                  SR Cumberland - RI    10:07.70 
 32  Andy Tuttle                   11 S.Burlngton - VT   10:10.49 
 33  James Gregoire                11 S.Burlngton - VT   10:20.92 
 34  Gabe Nelson                   10 S.Burlngton - VT   10:35.35 
 35  Will Jones                    11 St. Johnsbury VT   10:36.34 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:54.57  3/2/2012    Molly Keating, La SALLE - RI               
'13 Champion:  4:55.37  3/2/2013    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic,New Haven-CT  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Danae Rivers                  10 Wilbur Cross- CT    4:53.99 
  2  Hannah DeBalsi                10 Staples - CT        4:54.27 
  3  Claire Howlett                12 Westhill- CT        4:54.77 
  4  Kaley Richards                10 Lowell - MA         4:57.18 
  5  Shannon Murdock               11 Exeter - NH         4:58.94 
  6  Olivia Lantz                  11 Manch.Essex- MA     5:00.01 
  7  Cate Allen                    12 Fairfld Ward- CT    5:01.21 
  8  Stella Worters                12 Shep. Hill - MA     5:02.36 
  9  Maddy Berkson                 SR Classical - RI      5:05.83 
 10  Renee Capps                   12 Narraganstt - MA    5:07.62 
 11  Janaya Randall                12 Marblehead - MA     5:08.52 
 12  Alexa Babick                  09 Linc-Sudbry - MA    5:09.07 
 13  Eliza Rego                    SO La Salle - RI       5:09.75 
 14  Jessica Wojnicki              12 Immaculate - CT     5:09.91 
 15  Maegan Doody                  10 Oyster River- NH    5:11.44 
 16  Smita Boesch-Dining           12 Concord - NH        5:11.54 
 17  Kialeigh Marston              10 Bonny Eagle - ME    5:12.62 
 18  Karina Tavares                SO La Salle - RI       5:13.86 
 19  Emma Newton                   12 Hollis/Brklne NH    5:14.66 
 20  Caroline Falvey               SR La Salle - RI       5:15.71 
 21  Danika Wayss                  SO Pilgrim - RI        5:15.87 
 22  Allison Bellows               JR Coventry - RI       5:16.68 
 23  Gwendolyn Geisler              9 Conard - CT         5:18.71 
 24  Shannon Conley                12 S. Portland- ME     5:20.02 
 25  Kristie Schoffield            09 Merrimck Val-NH     5:20.42 
 26  Quinn Bornstein               12 St. Johnsbury VT    5:22.21 
 27  Teresa Murphy                 12 Brunswick - ME      5:22.36 
 28  Rose Monahan                  11 Essex - VT          5:23.43 
 29  Elisabeth Danis               10 Coe-Brown - NH      5:24.84 
 30  Katherine Cook                12 S.Burlngton - VT    5:27.11 
 31  Angelyn Masters               12 Bangor- ME          5:27.12 
 32  Heather Evans                 12 York - ME           5:29.93 
 33  Laura Volan                   10 Scarborough - ME    5:32.12 
 34  Jessica Remick                11 St. Johnsbury VT    5:46.47 
 35  Charlotte Murphy              11 Essex - VT          5:46.61 
 36  Sophie Watterson              10 Burlington - VT     5:52.09 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'13 Champion:  4:16.82  3/2/2013    Matt Chisholm, Farmington HS -CT           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sean Robertson                12 Medfield - MA       4:18.12 
  2  Will Shafer                   12 Gray-N.Glouc- ME    4:20.38 
  3  Ian Robertson                 12 Medfield - MA       4:21.35 
  4  Andrew Ernst                  10 Marblehead - MA     4:23.57 
  5  Jack Salisbury                SO La Salle - RI       4:24.07 
  6  Dan Paiva                     JR La Salle - RI       4:24.91 
  7  Matt Chisholm                 12 Farmington - CT     4:25.16 
  8  Garrett Scanlon               SR E. Greenwich- RI    4:27.01 
  9  William Bordash               12 Ridgefield - CT     4:28.42 
 10  Chris Notorianni              JR La Salle - RI       4:29.01 
 11  Oliver Hickson                11 Staples - CT        4:29.30 
 12  Armstrong Noonan              10 Darien - CT         4:29.78 
 13  Dallin Smith                  SR NoKing-RI           4:30.27 
 14  Ben Trapani                   12 Camden Hls- ME      4:30.90 
 15  Hugh Sichel                   12 New Milford - CT    4:31.60 
 16  Justin Carbone                10 Exeter - NH         4:31.99 
 17  Jon Stanhope                  12 Bangor- ME          4:33.30 
 18  Sidi Abdoulaye                12 S.Burlngton - VT    4:33.39 
 19  Pat Hickey                    12 S.Burlngton - VT    4:33.72 
 20  Caleb Lord                    11 Hampden Ac.- ME     4:34.76 
 21  Noah Bellomo                  09 Alvirne - NH        4:35.80 
 22  Osman Doorow                  10 Lewiston - ME       4:36.69 
 23  Daniel Hart                   11 Burlington - VT     4:38.42 
 24  Joseph Boles                  12 Belmont HS - NH     4:38.61 
 25  Tyler McLaren                 12 Bish. Guertin-NH    4:38.98 
 26  Eli Moskowitz                 11 Souhegan  - NH      4:39.99 
 27  Tyler Doveno                  12 Nashua So.- NH      4:41.15 
 28  Joey Staples                  11 S.Burlngton - VT    4:45.26 
 29  Michael Monagle               JR E.Providence- RI    4:45.98 
 30  James Phelps                  11 Westbrook - ME      4:47.75 
 31  Andy Tuttle                   11 S.Burlngton - VT    4:48.54 
 32  Willie Moore                  11 Bellows Falls VT    4:50.11 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT              
'13 Champion:  38.92  3/2/2013    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse H.S., CT          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sierra Irvin                  11 Hingham - MA          39.04 
  2  Domonique Hall                12 Shrewsbury - MA       39.88 
  3  Isabella DiMare               11 N.D.Hingham- MA       40.00 
  4  Michele Otaluka               11 S. Windsor- CT        40.17 
  5  Quashira McIntosh             JR Hope - RI             40.45 
  6  Chelsea Hayward               12 Litchfield - CT       40.92 
  7  Amanda Henson                 12 Barnstable - MA       41.04 
  8  Sashana Hinds                 10 Windsor HS - CT       41.08 
  9  Jaliyah White                 11 Hillhouse - CT        41.26 
 10  Francine Jacque               12 New London - CT       41.33 
 11  Ashley Lewis                  10 Latin Acad.- MA       41.33 
 12  Anna Sulger                   11 Darien - CT           41.34 
 13  Keilan Nova                   12 Milford - MA          41.34 
 14  Johanna Celli                 12 Bedford - NH          41.35 
 15  Corinne Kennedy               09 Lebanon - NH          41.43 
 16  Cassidy Hill                  10 Belfast - ME          41.48 
 17  Alicia Holloway               SR Classical - RI        41.54 
 18  Sydney Petersen               12 Exeter - NH           41.86 
 19  Michele Tremblay              12 Goffstown - NH        42.37 
 20  Hannah Parker                 11 Coe-Brown - NH        42.40 
 21  Kristin Benson                11 Gorham - ME           42.76 
 22  Meredith Willard              12 Cheverus - ME         42.83 
 23  Lauren Magnuson               11 S. Portland- ME       42.90 
 24  May Stern                     SO Classical - RI        42.92 
 25  Kathleen Cronin               JR Coventry - RI         42.97 
 26  Lexi Dietrich                 12 Freeport - ME         42.98 
 27  Jess Hackett                  11 Dover - NH            43.01 
 28  Emma England                  10 Falmouth - ME         43.07 
 29  Oceana Williams               JR Cranston W. - RI      43.14 
 30  Isis Hack                     SO Hope - RI             43.17 
 31  Taylor Gruber                 11 Mt.Anthony - VT       44.58 
 32  Leniesha Williams             12 Mt.Anthony - VT       44.61 
 33  Sierra Morton                 09 Champlain Val VT      44.70 
 34  Riley Mitiguy                 11 Rice Mem - VT         45.00 
 35  Emily Close                   11 Lake Region VT        45.07 
 36  Grace Page                    10 Mt.Anthony - VT       45.43 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'13 Champion:  34.69  3/2/2013    Andrew Bolze, Hingham HS, MA                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Bolze                  12 Hingham - MA          34.32 
  2  Shnyden Pierre                12 Brn McMahon-CT        35.17 
  3  Ethan Biron                   12 Dartmouth- MA         35.58 
  4  Anthony Delasanta             10 Bish. Feehan- MA      35.68 
  5  Abu Ceesay                    10 Bridge-Rayn - MA      35.71 
  6  Joseph Carter                 12 Ledyard - CT          35.91 
  7  Luke Velez                    12 Xavier - CT           35.92 
  8  Stephon Henry                 12 New Britain - CT      35.93 
  9  Jeff Santos                   10 Brookline - MA        35.96 
 10  Julio Gil-Martinez            12 Waterford- CT         35.96 
 11  Ben Porter                    11 Newton No. - MA       36.03 
 12  Liam Nicoll                   12 Cheshire - CT         36.08 
 13  Zakari Jenkins                11 Nashua North- NH      36.14 
 14  Jake Dixon                    11 Cheverus - ME         36.24 
 15  Corey Barrett                 12 Con-Val - NH          36.49 
 16  Michael McIntosh                 No.Yarmth Ac- ME      36.52 
 17  Peter Hamblett                12 Portsmouth - NH       36.55 
 18  Nicolas Boutin                11 Old Town - ME         36.59 
 19  Isaac Yeboah                  12 Cheverus - ME         36.60 
 20  Malcolm Gocha                 11 Plymouth - NH         36.67 
 21  Christopher Arling            11 Bish. Guertin-NH      36.73 
 22  Nick Snow                     JR Moses Brown - RI      36.76 
 23  Christian Leefmans            12 Exeter - NH           36.93 
 24  Moses Fofana                  SR Central HS RI         37.10 
 25  Lee Moses                     JR B.Hendricken- RI      37.17 
 26  Travis Hamre                  12 Yarmouth - ME         37.25 
 27  Damien Lambert                11 Bangor- ME            37.32 
 28  Jonathan Ariza                SR Lincoln HS - RI       37.35 
 29  Nathan Narcisse               SO Classical - RI        37.53 
 30  Makahill Abdinoor             12 Burlington - VT       37.59 
 31  Tobias Muellers               12 Burlington - VT       37.91 
 32  Casey Fuller                  12 Mt.Mansfld - VT       37.92 
 33  Michael Johns                 SR Westerly - RI         37.93 
 34  Matt Clark                    12 Fair Haven  VT        38.25 
 35  Marcos Tavares                12 St. Johnsbury VT      38.68 
 36  Tom Kearns                    12 Fair Haven  VT        38.90 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ       
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT            
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT            
'13 Champion:  1:33.37  3/2/2013    Erica Johnson, BayView HS, E.Prov.-RI      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Molly McCabe                  12 Bish. Guertin-NH    1:33.49 
  2  Amy Piccolo                   11 Ursuline Acad MA    1:34.81 
  3  Merissa Wright                12 Ursuline Acad MA    1:35.75 
  4  Abigail Livingston            SR Barrington - RI     1:36.05 
  5  Kate Gobi                     10 Wachusett - MA      1:36.22 
  6  Tyler Scanlin                 12 Staples - CT        1:36.52 
  7  Jenna Olander                 12 Tolland - CT        1:36.60 
  8  Katie Foley                   12 Trumbull- CT        1:36.89 
  9  Anna Sulger                   11 Darien - CT         1:37.13 
 10  Julia Gregory                 12 Conc-Carlisle-MA    1:37.46 
 11  Gianna Bender                 11 King Philip - MA    1:37.73 
 12  Shannon Hugard                SR Middletown - RI     1:37.91 
 13  Nichole Barger                JR Cumberland - RI     1:38.49 
 14  Danielle Gajewski             12 Timberlane - NH     1:39.02 
 15  Meghan Dietter                12 New Milford - CT    1:39.14 
 16  Annicka McDonald              10 Windsor HS - CT     1:39.23 
 17  Jacqui Wyka                   12 Pinkerton - NH      1:39.79 
 18  Robin Vincent                 12 St. Johnsbury VT    1:40.00 
 19  Alicia DeCastro               SR La Salle - RI       1:40.05 
 20  Kayla Blair                   10 Monadnock - NH      1:40.48 
 21  Veronica Hardy                SR La Salle - RI       1:40.97 
 22  Kristen Tilley                11 Windham - NH        1:41.31 
 23  Rachel Leonard                11 Exeter - NH         1:41.32 
 24  Brittney Arsenault            11 Westbrook - ME      1:42.14 
 25  Grace Page                    10 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:42.35 
 26  Dana Barclay                  JR W. Warwick - RI     1:42.46 
 27  Bethanie Knighton             12 Freeport - ME       1:43.51 
 28  Anna Cowan                    12 Brunswick - ME      1:43.97 
 29  Aly Atherton                  10 Scarborough - ME    1:44.32 
 30  Riley Mitiguy                 11 Rice Mem - VT       1:44.60 
 31  Lauren Shoemaker              12 Windham - ME        1:44.77 
 32  Lauren Rathgeb                12 Burlington - VT     1:46.16 
 33  Katie Farrell                 11 Deering -  ME       1:46.74 
 34  Anna Clark                    11 Bellows Falls VT    1:47.36 
 35  Anna O'Malley                 12 Essex - VT          1:47.37 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT              
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'13 Champion:  1:20.58  3/2/2013    Zachery Emrich, No.Kingstown-RI            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Luongo                    11 St. John's Pr MA    1:20.79 
  2  Justin Marcantonio            11 BC High - MA        1:22.11 
  3  John St. Hilaire              11 Methuen - MA        1:22.23 
  4  Russel Wells                  12 Minnechaug - MA     1:22.26 
  5  Jason Dimmick                 12 Sutton HS - MA      1:22.54 
  6  Zachery Emrich                SR NoKing-RI           1:22.79 
  7  Connor Kwiecien               12 Pinkerton - NH      1:23.12 
  8  Tommy Harter                  12 Winnacunnet - NH    1:23.22 
  9  Amos Cariati                  SR Moses Brown - RI    1:23.25 
 10  Chaz Winter                   12 Danbury - CT        1:23.74 
 11  Robert Younghusband           12 Alvirne - NH        1:24.42 
 12  Ryan Flach                    12 Oxford HS - CT      1:24.43 
 13  Ryan Lynch                    11 Pinkerton - NH      1:24.66 
 14  Brendan Polichronopoulos      12 Merrimck Val-NH     1:24.70 
 15  Dhahran Velasquez             12 Capital Prep- CT    1:24.73 
 16  Benjamin Stewart              SR NoKing-RI           1:24.81 
 17  Ryan Wittenberg               11 Bedford - NH        1:24.87 
 18  Griffin Cobb                  10 Sheehan - CT        1:25.30 
 19  Brandon Dinsmore              11 East Lyme - CT      1:25.41 
 20  Josue Astacio                 SR Central HS RI       1:25.77 
 21  Zach Narowski                 12 Derby - CT          1:26.05 
 22  Jared Boulanger               JR B.Hendricken- RI    1:26.30 
 23  Timothy Hughes                12 Rutland - VT        1:26.93 
 24  Marcos Tavares                12 St. Johnsbury VT    1:26.99 
 25  Anderson Mota                 SR Central HS RI       1:27.42 
 26  Harrison Stivers              12 Freeport - ME       1:28.12 
 27  Forrest Stearns               11 Fryeburg - ME       1:28.15 
 28  Gerald Wagner                 11 Cheverus - ME       1:29.50 
 29  Daud Idow                     12 Lewiston - ME       1:29.53 
 30  Adam Dumas                    11 Gray-N.Glouc- ME    1:29.56 
 31  Andy Seward                   12 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:29.65 
 32  Austin Comeau                 12 Old Town - ME       1:29.86 
 33  Kevin Le                      09 S.Burlngton - VT    1:32.63 
 34  Matt Clark                    12 Fair Haven  VT      1:32.83 
 35  Cole Chapman                  11 Thetford -  VT      1:34.05 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:50.11  3/2/2012    Maddy Berkson, CLASSICAL - RI              
'13 Champion:  2:49.32  3/2/2013    Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Karina Shepard                12 Dracut - MA         2:48.70 
  2  Maya Halprin-Adams            11 Cambridge - MA      2:53.17 
  3  Christine Bendzinski          12 R H A M - CT        2:53.28 
  4  Maddy Berkson                 SR Classical - RI      2:56.85 
  5  Olivia Manickas-Hill          11 Lexington - MA      2:57.57 
  6  Ariel Keklak                  10 Linc-Sudbry - MA    2:57.58 
  7  Rita Maurais                  10 Hopedale - MA       2:58.15 
  8  Rhemi Toth                    10 Weston - CT         2:58.91 
  9  Laura Hergenrother            12 Ridgefield - CT     2:59.20 
 10  Erica Hefnawy                 11 Staples - CT        3:00.00 
 11  Hannah Parker                 11 Coe-Brown - NH      3:00.42 
 12  Maegan Doody                  10 Oyster River- NH    3:01.00 
 13  Eliza Rego                    SO La Salle - RI       3:01.70 
 14  Mary Kate Coogan              SR Barrington - RI     3:01.74 
 15  Jessica Drop                  10 Coginchaug - CT     3:01.96 
 16  Megan Verner-Crist            SR Barrington - RI     3:02.77 
 17  Lily Foulkes                  JR Wheeler-Prov RI     3:02.79 
 18  Shannon Hugard                SR Middletown - RI     3:02.82 
 19  Gretchen McGrath              09 Londonderry - NH    3:02.87 
 20  Alyssa Brehler                12 Griswold - CT       3:03.20 
 21  Madeleine Hunt                09 Souhegan  - NH      3:06.21 
 22  Aleta Looker                  12 Ellsworth- ME       3:06.50 
 23  Tiffany Tanner                10 Brunswick - ME      3:06.55 
 24  Kayla Farren                  12 Nashua North- NH    3:09.81 
 25  Kyaunna Libby                 11 Bonny Eagle - ME    3:09.95 
 26  Abigail Ramsay                10 Bedford - NH        3:11.68 
 27  Rose Monahan                  11 Essex - VT          3:11.73 
 28  Emma Koukos                   10 Scarborough - ME    3:12.82 
 29  Jackie Turner                 12 Gorham - ME         3:12.90 
 30  Faith Shaw                    12 Lewiston - ME       3:13.03 
 31  Robin Vincent                 12 St. Johnsbury VT    3:13.14 
 32  Bettina Hammer                10 St. Johnsbury VT    3:18.25 
 33  Jenna Emery                   10 Essex - VT          3:18.43 
 34  Meghan Cook                   10 S.Burlngton - VT    3:26.21 
 35  Asuka Kosaki                  10 Mt.Anthony - VT     3:28.40 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'13 Champion:  2:25.55  3/2/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples H.S., CT              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gabe Montague                 12 Newton No. - MA     2:25.45 
  2  Everest Crawford              11 Gloucester - MA     2:26.42 
  3  Peter Garmon                  11 Billerica - MA      2:28.15 
  4  Quinn Cooney                  11 Chelmsford - MA     2:28.39 
  5  Randall Neish                 10 Glastonbury - CT    2:30.79 
  6  Joshua Kerber                 12 Linc-Sudbry - MA    2:30.90 
  7  Connor Donovan                11 Oliver Ames - MA    2:31.73 
  8  Spencer Brown                 11 Wilton - CT         2:33.65 
  9  Alex Tan                      12 Rocky Hill - CT     2:33.77 
 10  Sean Munnelly                 11 Campbell - NH       2:35.00 
 11  Tyler Mannion                 12 Brookfield - CT     2:35.53 
 12  Rob Flynn                     12 Bedford - NH        2:35.57 
 13  Conner Gralton                10 Norwich Free- CT    2:35.73 
 14  Peter Elkind                  12 Staples - CT        2:35.81 
 15  Jack Salisbury                SO La Salle - RI       2:36.32 
 16  Nolan Cooney                  10 Pinkerton - NH      2:36.46 
 17  Ben Francis                   12 Merrimack - NH      2:36.61 
 18  Joseph Craven                 JR NoKing-RI           2:36.63 
 19  James Placco                  JR La Salle - RI       2:37.40 
 20  Doug Rose                     11 Dover - NH          2:38.23 
 21  Noah Davis                    10 Pinkerton - NH      2:38.29 
 22  Dan Paiva                     JR La Salle - RI       2:38.66 
 23  Christopher Tanner            11 Brunswick - ME      2:39.14 
 24  Ian Connors                   JR NoKing-RI           2:39.20 
 25  Graham Chapski                SR E. Greenwich- RI    2:40.52 
 26  Ben Salinas                   12 Bangor- ME          2:42.97 
 27  Sean MacDonald                11 S.Burlngton - VT    2:43.47 
 28  Jared Schrader                11 Fryeburg - ME       2:43.78 
 29  Jeremy Richards               10 Westbrook - ME      2:44.10 
 30  Tristan Butterfield           10 Orono - ME          2:44.69 
 31  Anthony Perri                 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     2:46.22 
 32  Andrew Brandmeyer             12 Mt.Anthony - VT     2:49.97 
 33  Oliver Wood                   12 Rice Mem - VT       2:51.84 
 34  Pat Cody                      11 Mt.Anthony - VT     2:53.17 
 35  Quincey Smith                 12 Windsor - VT        2:53.89 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope Hs, Prov. RI, Hope HS, Prov. RI       
                        Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT              
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'13 Champion:  1:44.23  3/2/2013    Darien H.S., CT, Darien H.S., CT           
                        A Sulger, C Lacy, M Schneider, D Schoen           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    1:44.07 
     1) Sydney Fisher 11                2) Jordan Poindexter 12           
     3) Kenlee Presume 12               4) Maya Halprin-Adams 11          
  2  Hingham HS - MA                                      1:45.08 
     1) Olivia Cundari 11               2) Sarah Endyke 10                
     3) Kate Freda 11                   4) Sierra Irvin 11                
     5) Amy Kirk 10                     6) Hannah Russ 12                 
     7) Kate Criscitiello 11            8) Ali Burns 12                   
  3  Pembroke HS - MA                                     1:45.80 
     1) Breagh Fitzgerald 10            2) Katie Freitas 12               
     3) Kendell Leddin 11               4) Caroline Leung 11              
     5) Brooke Mello 12                 6) Grace Kelly 11                 
     7) Julieanne Watts 09              8)                                
  4  Darien HS - CT                                       1:45.93 
     1) Anna Sulger 11                  2) Catherine Lacy 12              
     3) Madeleine Schneider 11          4) Dillon Schoen 12               
     5) Brittany Henry 12               6) Elizabeth Fucigna 11           
  5  Notre Dame Ac-Hingham MA                             1:45.98 
     1) Isabella DiMare 11              2) Amanda Reilly 12               
     3) Gabby Sillari 10                4) Gabby Kenyon 12                
     5) Julia Marshall 11               6) Jenna Larrow 10                
     7) Colleen McGowan 10              8)                                
  6  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:46.00 
     1) Isis Hack SO                    2) Chevell Burgess SO             
     3) Destiny Hughes-Barnes SO        4) Quashira McIntosh JR           
  7  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:46.05 
     1) Kadiejah Stewart 12             2) Erica Belvit 10                
     3) Adia Cavalier 9                 4) Vanessa Whittingham 12         
     5) Andrea Mills 9                  6)                                
  8  Lexington HS - MA                                    1:46.40 
     1) Nina Benites 09                 2) Jessica Foley 10               
     3) Alexandra Cox 10                4) Melissa Solomon 10             
     5) Jamye Banks 09                  6) Dauynelle Morales 11           
     7) Hannah Neufeld 10               8)                                
  9  Cranston West HS - RI                                1:46.68 
     1) Annabelle Hauck JR              2) Eleni Grammas JR               
     3) Nicole Grammas JR               4) Oceana Williams JR             
 10  Brockton HS - MA                                     1:46.70 
     1) Nikayla Simpson 12              2) Azariah Boyd 12                
     3) Talia Halliday 12               4) Danika Clarke 10               
     5) Leanne Dupe 12                  6)                                
 11  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:47.32 
     1) Amanda Joyal SR                 2) Veronica Hardy SR              
     3) Stephanie DiTraglia JR          4) Nicole Pallozzi SR             
 12  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:47.87 
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 12              2) Niema Riley 11                 
     3) Najmah James 12                 4) Bridget Chiaravalle 9          
     5) Philecia Seipio 10              6) Marissa Gonzalez 10            
 13  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            1:48.36 
     1) Amy Vegliante 12                2) Carolyn Nichols 11             
     3) Meaghan Wilson 10               4) Christina Pelletier 10         
 14  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:49.06 
     1) Marisa Janeczek 11              2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Sara DiCenso 11                 4) Cacie Rosario 12               
     5) Sydney Gallo 12                 6) Danielle Brinckman 9           
 15  Hamden HS - CT                                       1:49.10 
     1) Desiree Upchurch 12             2) Antonia Newman 11              
     3) Brittany Kidd 11                4) Taylor Mayes 12                
     5) Jade Thomas 12                  6) Charise Lewis 10               
 16  North Kingstown-RI                                   1:49.16 
     1) Maria Bolibruch SR              2) Holly Bobola SR                
     3) Shannon Emrich SR               4) Alicia Southland SO            
 17  Career - New Hvn - CT                                1:49.57 
     1) Ashanti Culbreath 11            2) Milani Glass 12                
     3) Lindasha Davis 12               4) Tanaya Wade 11                 
     5) Nina Sowah 12                   6) Tanaisa Walker 11              
 18  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:49.89 
     1) Hannah Brownstein 12            2) Gretchen McGrath 09            
     3) Kaitlyn Marchant 09             4) Yorgelis Ortiz 10              
 19  Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI                            1:50.22 
     1) Rebecca O'Donnell SR            2) Madison Stanley SO             
     3) Molly Lynch SO                  4) Nicole Morales SO              
 20  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:50.29 
     1) Maggie Seitz 12                 2) Elizabeth Cyr 9                
     3) Emma England 10                 4) Carlotte Cutshall 12           
 21  Bedford HS - NH                                      1:50.39 
     1) Brenna Williams 12              2) Johanna Celli 12               
     3) Rebecca Rooney 10               4) Kathlyn Rooney 11              
 22  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         1:50.98 
     1) Taylor Gruber 11                2) Raheemah Madany 11             
     3) Chelsea Corrow 11               4) Leniesha Williams 12           
     5) Abby Whitman 09                 6)                                
 23  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   1:50.99 
     1) Maren Seul 09                   2) Maddy Bachmann 10              
     3) Charley Prevost 11              4) Haily Blodgett 09              
 24  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           1:50.99 
     1) Lizzie Ford 12                  2) Meredith Willard 12            
     3) Sarah Mount 10                  4) Milena Opielowski 11           
 25  Freeport HS - ME                                     1:51.42 
     1) Meredith Broderick 12           2) Hayley Steckler 12             
     3) Bethanie Knighton 12            4) Lexi Dietrich 12               
 26  East Providence HS - RI                              1:51.48 
     1) Sierra Leone Cunningham SR      2) Tayla Carnevale JR             
     3) Kaitlyn Bellamy SR              4) Rachael Finn SR                
 27  Windham HS - ME                                      1:51.66 
     1) Morgan Richmond 12              2) Mackenzie Joy 12               
     3) Lauren Shoemaker 12             4) Mattison Marcello 11           
 28  South Portland HS - ME                               1:52.04 
     1) Bridget Campbell 12             2) Meagan Johnson 10              
     3) Callie O'Brien 9                4) Lauren Magnuson 11             
 29  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:52.09 
     1) Rachel Riley 12                 2) Lydia Sack 11                  
     3) Ann Sheehy 11                   4) Elisabeth Auffant 12           
 30  Edward Little- Auburn- ME                            1:52.34 
     1) Katie Ferrara 10                2) Anna Beaudet 10                
     3) Morgan Knowlton 10              4) Kailey Norcross 10             
 31  Windham HS - NH                                      1:52.77 
     1) Sam Chrichton 11                2) Lexi Lewis 10                  
     3) Ashley Bowers 09                4) Kristen Tilley 11              
 32  Essex HS - VT                                        1:53.72 
     1) Destin Barber 11                2) Irma Melezovic 11              
     3) Jessica Stowe 09                4) Mallory Charland 11            
     5) Mia Verro 11                    6) Madison Stephenson 10          
     7) Charlotte Stuart 12             8) Lucy Sopchak 10                
 33  Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                       1:55.19 
     1) Sierra Morton 09                2) Lauren Johnson 09              
     3) Megan Gannon 10                 4) Haliana Burhans 12             
     5) Emily Geske 12                  6)                                
 34  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:56.94 
     1) Fartun Dayo 09                  2) Kelsey Finnegan 11             
     3) Lauren Rathgeb 12               4) Gailin Pease 12                
     5) Taymi Herrera-Pujols 11         6) Alicia Breen 10                
 35  South Burlington  - VT                               1:57.87 
     1) Ashley Norris 12                2) Cameron Peyko 09               
     3) Ellie Riehle 10                 4) Alyssa Tenney 12               
     5) Christiana Carmichael 12        6) Natalie Phelps 11              
     7) Emily Frizzell 11               8) XiXi Halvorson-Phela 11        
 36  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                2:01.86 
     1) Alexandra Pochop 12             2) Jillian Varin 11               
     3) Micahla Combs 12                4) Haley Mitiguy 09               
     5) Laura Dunn 11                   6)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:29.28  3/9/2013    Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA                
                        W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers             
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA         
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'13 Champion:  1:30.51  3/2/2013    Acton-Boxborough, MA, Acton-Boxboro, MA    
                        W Tejeda, A Doelp, B Sommers, N Usoff             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weymouth HS - MA                                     1:31.78 
     1) Henry McDonald 11               2) Tyler O'Brien 12               
     3) Elijuan Diaz 12                 4) Adrian Radel 11                
     5) Evan Wilson 11                  6)                                
  2  Lawrence HS - MA                                     1:32.50 
     1) Jose Adames 12                  2) Julio Berroa 11                
     3) Aneuris Burgos 12               4) Rafiel Brito 12                
     5) Kelvin Infante 10               6) Kelvin Flores 12               
  3  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               1:32.60 
     1) Drew DiPilla 11                 2) Benjamin Amaral 11             
     3) David Cusack 10                 4) Michael Owusu 12               
     5) Brandon Smith 12                6) Tyler Fitzgerald 12            
     7) Eli Graham 11                   8) Billy Batchelder 12            
  4  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    1:32.73 
     1) Dashawn Velez 12                2) Joseph Kozlowski 12            
     3) Muna Anosikie 12                4) John Borden 10                 
     5) Shaquille Anderson 12           6)                                
  5  Springfield Central - MA                             1:32.99 
     1) Deondre Brown 11                2) Esteban Cruz 10                
     3) Anthony Lowe 12                 4) Edison Perez 12                
  6  Woburn HS - MA                                       1:33.08 
     1) Anthony Nguyen 12               2) Chris Jewett 11                
     3) Robert Voci 12                  4) Josh Ercolini 12               
     5) Miguel Torres 12                6) Preston Gordon 11              
     7) Dennis Peary 11                 8) Kawai Marin 12                 
  7  Nashua North HS - NH                                 1:33.29 
     1) William Goulding 12             2) Chad Saint-Amant 12            
     3) Michael Pagan 12                4) Zakari Jenkins 11              
  8  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:33.82 
     1) Ilan Rich SR                    2) Daniel Polanco SR              
     3) Allen Tat SR                    4) Aljenis Candelier SR           
  9  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:34.35 
     1) Courtney Rush 11                2) Nathaniel Williams 11          
     3) Kyshawn Bonner 10               4) Julio Medina 12                
     5) Nicholas Charley 12             6)                                
 10  Brien McMahon-Norwalk - CT                           1:34.41 
     1) Niko Petridis 10                2) Yvens Borno 12                 
     3) Justin Frederick 11             4) Shnyden Pierre 12              
     5) Rutho Charlot 12                6) Tavon Kinder 12                
 11  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:34.46 
     1) Austin Doody 12                 2) Cameron Langlois 12            
     3) Jerry Kenney 11                 4) Maxwell Ornstein 12            
 12  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:34.79 
     1) Matthew Andrew 11               2) Cyrus Brown 12                 
     3) Devonte Clarke 9                4) Akim Moffett 12                
     5) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 11       6) Jonathan Bartley 10            
 13  Central HS Providence - RI                           1:35.05 
     1) Destin Bibemi JR                2) Ernesto Figueroa SR            
     3) Moses Fofana SR                 4) Steven Perez SR                
 14  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   1:35.19 
     1) Nathan McFarland 12             2) Peter Hamblett 12              
     3) Jack Young 12                   4) Jake Becker 12                 
 15  Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI                             1:35.27 
     1) Mustafa Fahnbulleh SR           2) Fabio Gomes SO                 
     3) Kenneth Teye JR                 4) Jaures Tetchi SR               
 16  Merrimack HS - NH                                    1:35.32 
     1) Sean Ianni 12                   2) Taber Yim 12                   
     3) Owen Tracey 10                  4) Nick Masella 12                
 17  Shelton HS - CT                                      1:35.62 
     1) Kevin Block 12                  2) Michael Ficano 11              
     3) Thomas Kane 12                  4) Michael Pingree 12             
     5) Alexander Kirk 10               6) Jostin Cobb 10                 
 18  Narragansett HS - RI                                 1:35.68 
     1) Alec Cotroneo SR                2) Vincent Santos SR              
     3) Christian Humulock JR           4) Michael Silvestri SO           
 19  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:35.75 
     1) Trevor Guay 10                  2) Starlin Ortiz 11               
     3) James Zimolka 10                4) Nick Lafond 12                 
 20  Bedford HS - NH                                      1:36.01 
     1) Mackenzie Turgeon 11            2) Nate Jaeger 12                 
     3) Connor Harrison 11              4) Brandon Levenstein 11          
 21  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:36.11 
     1) Emmanuel Jones 11               2) Travis Thomson 12              
     3) Andrell Pinnock 10              4) Alan Davis 12                  
     5) Mario Alvarez 10                6) Jamar Hanson 12                
 22  East Providence HS - RI                              1:36.13 
     1) Jayden Chase SO                 2) Ryan Williams SR               
     3) Alejandro Duarte SO             4) Trystan Casey JR               
 23  Edward Little- Auburn- ME                            1:36.22 
     1) Trey Rogers 12                  2) Tyler Blanchard 9              
     3) Brandon Binette 12              4) Hunter Martin 11               
 24  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:36.22 
     1) James Toohey 12                 2) Connor Kwiecien 12             
     3) TJ Urbanik 10                   4) Zach Cicio 12                  
 25  Hamden HS - CT                                       1:36.24 
     1) Desean Nixon 11                 2) Trevor Perry 12                
     3) Xavier Ward 11                  4) Virgil Harrell 9               
     5) Leniko Huggins 11               6) Camron Fowlin 9                
 26  Noble HS - Berwick - ME                              1:36.43 
     1) Geordan Rainaud 12              2) Cam Johnson 11                 
     3) Tyler Joy 11                    4) Brandon Richard 12             
 27  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:36.63 
     1) Cam Rotstart JR                 2) Greg Mederios SR               
     3) Hakeem Kushimo SR               4) Sam Coleman FR                 
 28  Mount Desert Island HS - ME                          1:37.23 
     1) Brandon Murphy 11               2) Matta Hanna 11                 
     3) Ralph Magnani 11                4) Will Richard 12                
 29  Freeport HS - ME                                     1:37.36 
     1) Nick Wilson 11                  2) AJ Daniel 12                   
     3) Eric Wentworth 12               4) Harrison Stivers 12            
 30  South Portland HS - ME                               1:37.50 
     1) Benjamin Michaud 12             2) Michael Cuesta 11              
     3) Luchmoch Bol 12                 4) Jordan Susi 12                 
 31  South Burlington  - VT                               1:38.13 
     1) Ismail Temirov 11               2) Ryan Croxford 09               
     3) Damion Curtis 12                4) Jack Graham 11                 
     5) Caleb Kasupski 11               6) Sean MacDonald 11              
     7) Jonathan Shungu 12              8) Jacob Beaulieu 12              
 32  Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                       1:38.46 
     1) Tawn Tomasi 09                  2) Tupper Hinsdale 12             
     3) David Daly 12                   4) Zach Akey 11                   
 33  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:39.29 
     1) Ian Knapp 11                    2) Matt Clark 12                  
     3) Austin Beauregard 11            4) Tom Kearns 12                  
     5) Will Reed 11                    6) Paul Larue 12                  
     7) Andrew Hooker 10                8) Nicholas Hooker 10             
 34  Essex HS - VT                                        1:40.17 
     1) Kyle Baker 11                   2) Eirik Eidhamar 12              
     3) Lars Spillebrok 12              4) Tyler Conchieri 11             
     5) Teddy Ninh 11                   6) Jack Mechler 12                
     7) Jason Yin 11                    8) Jesse Monahan 11               
 35  Thetford Academy - VT                                1:40.51 
     1) Samuel Emerson 11               2) Chris Wells 12                 
     3) Chris Parenteau 10              4) Cole Chapman 11                
     5) Christian Jones 10              6)                                
 36  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:41.39 
     1) Andrew Cassarino 12             2) Josh White 12                  
     3) Sam Billings 11                 4) Ben Lane 11                    
     5) Sam Ligon 11                    6)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA      
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'13 Champion:  9:16.47  3/2/2013    Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT, Hillhouse, N.Havn,C
                        W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dracut Senior HS - MA                                9:26.19 
     1) Rachael Flores 10               2) Katie Colfer 11                
     3) Kaylee Shepard 12               4) Karina Shepard 12              
     5) Abigail Cutrumbes 10            6) Nicolet Chapman 10             
     7) Alanna Grondine 12              8)                                
  2  Barrington HS - RI                                   9:27.86 
     1) Abigail Livingston SR           2) Megan Verner-Crist SR          
     3) Julianna Portelli SR            4) Mary Kate Coogan SR            
  3  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              9:27.91 
     1) Ariel Keklak 10                 2) Morgane Butler 11              
     3) Brianna Bisson 12               4) Alexa Babick 09                
     5) Sydney Clary 11                 6) Bryn Miller 12                 
     7) Nicole Kerrigan 10              8) Katherine Malone 10            
  4  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:32.29 
     1) Alicia DeCastro SR              2) Caroline Falvey SR             
     3) Eliza Rego SO                   4) Karina Tavares SO              
  5  New Milford HS - CT                                  9:32.35 
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Sierra Grazia 12               
     3) Saige Grazia 11                 4) Helen Bayers 11                
     5) Brigit Humphreys 9              6) Emily Day 12                   
  6  Tolland HS - CT                                      9:33.26 
     1) Kelsey Swanson 11               2) Julia Sprout 10                
     3) Katherine Deloreto 9            4) Caitlin Swanson 10             
     5) Molly Kozlowski 11              6) Hayley Collins 9               
  7  Needham HS - MA                                      9:34.69 
     1) Margie Cullen 10                2) Kaleigh Hughes 11              
     3) Sammy Lerner 12                 4) Sarah Armstrong 10             
     5) Julianna Donovan 10             6) Olivia Corkery 11              
  8  Beverly HS - MA                                      9:36.14 
     1) Nicole Demars 12                2) Keely Higgins 12               
     3) Abby Walsh 09                   4) Caitlin Harty 12               
     5) Jessica Goodall 12              6) Julianna Wesley 11             
     7) Nora Monahan 09                 8)                                
  9  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  9:36.38 
     1) Allison McArdle 10              2) Kaitlyn Hebert 11              
     3) Kristin Hughes 10               4) Kristen Arborio 12             
     5) Kathryn Hastings 10             6) Kaylee Stebbins 10             
 10  Weymouth HS - MA                                     9:36.74 
     1) Ashley Betts 11                 2) Kacie Higgins 10               
     3) Kelly Higgins 10                4) Colleen McLaughlin 11          
     5) Alycia Carney 12                6) Katie Leahy 12                 
     7) Sara McIsaac 12                 8) Emily Hillson 09               
 11  Shepherd Hill-Dudley- MA                             9:41.03 
     1) Emily Thibaud 12                2) Valerie Thibaud 12             
     3) Stella Worters 12               4) Juleanna Schultz 11            
     5) Haley Chamberlain 12            6) Lucy Harmon 11                 
 12  Simsbury  HS - CT                                    9:41.41 
     1) Caroline Smith 12               2) Abigail Hotaling 12            
     3) Sarah Soja 10                   4) Sarah Mattison 12              
     5) Abigail Erasmus 11              6)                                
 13  Wilton HS - CT                                       9:42.37 
     1) Madison Peraino 11              2) Keiley Gaston 12               
     3) Anika Sheehan 11                4) Sarah Healy 12                 
     5) Lilla Seymour 10                6) Olivia Bernardini 9            
 14  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:43.18 
     1) Hannah Fleming 11               2) Sarah Mickool 12               
     3) Kelsey Bordash 9                4) Laura Hergenrother 12          
     5) Hannah Mercorella 11            6) Haley Greene 9                 
 15  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            9:43.88 
     1) Gabriel Dionne 09               2) Gabby Richardson 11            
     3) Breanna Veilleux 10             4) Elizabeth Goyette 09           
 16  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                              9:45.82 
     1) Hannah Parker 11                2) Katie Scannell 11              
     3) Mary Fowler 12                  4) Brooke Laskowsky 10            
 17  Cumberland HS - RI                                   9:46.51 
     1) Amy Laverty SO                  2) Nichole Barger JR              
     3) Meaghan Scullin SO              4) Hannah Tavares SR              
 18  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             9:48.89 
     1) Meghan Philpot 12               2) Sarah Cramton 10               
     3) Lauren Cole 10                  4) Emma Newton 12                 
 19  Brunswick HS - ME                                    9:53.38 
     1) Tessa Cassidy 10                2) Anna Cowan 12                  
     3) Teresa Murphy 12                4) Tiffany Tanner 10              
 20  Alvirne HS - NH                                     10:01.35 
     1) Kristin Decost 09               2) Lydia Lyman 12                 
     3) Shaylyn Saunders 09             4) Marie Morrier 12               
 21  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 10:03.05 
     1) Mercedes McCoy 10               2) Emma Checovich 12              
     3) Molly Power 10                  4) Savanna Spencer 10             
 22  Nashua North HS - NH                                10:03.86 
     1) Sara Horne 12                   2) Rachel Nakos 11                
     3) Carla Kossayda 10               4) Laura Vincent 11               
 23  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          10:06.34 
     1) Laura Bither 12                 2) Kaitlyn Dostie 11              
     3) Kiera Murray 12                 4) Georgia Caso 11                
 24  Falmouth HS - ME                                    10:08.91 
     1) Gina Pardi 10                   2) Meg Dye 9                      
     3) Madeline Roberts 12             4) Alexa Hoffman 10               
 25  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               10:10.28 
     1) Emily Mason 11                  2) Sophia Stickney 10             
     3) Eva Bates 11                    4) Kirstin Sandreuter 12          
 26  South Portland HS - ME                              10:10.65 
     1) Casey Kelley 12                 2) Serena McKenzie 9              
     3) Janey Blackwell-Orr 11          4) Shannon Conley 12              
 27  North Kingstown-RI                                  10:10.74 
     1) Jaxine Wolfe SR                 2) Alanah Gaudreau SO             
     3) Peyton Wallace SR               4) Jamie Hazel FR                 
 28  Freeport HS - ME                                    10:13.00 
     1) Chloe Hight 10                  2) Hayley Steckler 12             
     3) Sydney Ambrose 12               4) Bethanie Knighton 12           
 29  Westerly HS - RI                                    10:22.75 
     1) Charlotte Andrus SO             2) Liz Orr SO                     
     3) Sarah Garvey JR                 4) Julie Senior JR                
 30  Moses Brown - Prov - RI                             10:24.64 
     1) Gabrielle Silvestri JR          2) Megan Horn JR                  
     3) Lily Zexter JR                  4) Lucy Tortolani SO              
 31  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              10:30.60 
     1) Robin Vincent 12                2) Allison Peck 10                
     3) Molly Mulcahy 11                4) Quinn Bornstein 12             
     5) Hannah Ryan 09                  6) Jessica Remick 11              
     7) MacKenzie Knights 11            8) Bettina Hammer 10              
 32  Essex HS - VT                                       10:45.63 
     1) Charlotte Murphy 11             2) Sophia Seman 11                
     3) Jenna Emery 10                  4) Abby Trombley 10               
     5) Ashlyn Nuckols 12               6) Grace Murphy 10                
     7) Katie James 09                  8) Rose Monahan 11                
 33  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                        11:07.19 
     1) Asuka Kosaki 10                 2) Abbie Crosier 09               
     3) Cheyanne Guetti 10              4) Hayley Richmond 09             
     5) Ashley Brandmeyer 10            6)                                
 34  Burlington HS - VT                                  11:09.35 
     1) Sophie Watterson 10             2) Leena Unger 10                 
     3) Natalie Kenney 12               4) Emma Forbs 12                  
     5) Nicole Long 11                  6) Lauren Rathgeb 12              
     7) Alicia Breen 10                 8)                                
 35  South Burlington  - VT                              11:18.49 
     1) Jessica Beaulieu 10             2) Katherine Cook 12              
     3) Meghan Cook 10                  4) Samantha Donovan 12            
     5) Braelin Hanbridge 10            6) Sara O'Neil 11                 
 36  Oxbow HS - VT                                       11:18.76 
     1) Anna Cook 12                    2) Claire Cook 09                 
     3) Franni Hoag 10                  4) Shelby Rosten 11               
     5) Leanne Burgess 09               6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI           
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho - Richmnd -  RI, CHARIHO - RI      
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'13 Champion:  7:56.32  3/2/2013    Hingham H.S., MA, Hingham, MA              
                        D Burleigh, N Neilsen, B Lumbert, G Whitney       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    8:00.62 
     1) Esu Alemseged 10                2) Daniel Aschale 10              
     3) Samuel Ingersoll 11             4) Michael Scarlett 12            
  2  Burlington HS - MA                                   8:00.84 
     1) Matt Ackerman 12                2) Paul Hogan 12                  
     3) Eric Salina 11                  4) Colin Raposo 11                
     5) Tim Sunnerberg 12               6) Kevin O'Connor 11              
  3  Lowell HS - MA                                       8:02.02 
     1) Tyler Richards 12               2) Andrew Whitney 12              
     3) Randy Nong 12                   4) Johnny Abraham 12              
     5) Christopher Gendron 10          6) Daniel McDermott 11            
     7) Larry Carney 11                 8) Brandon Gilman 11              
  4  Mansfield HS - MA                                    8:03.07 
     1) Mike Duggan 11                  2) Jimmy Murphy 12                
     3) Chris Murphy 12                 4) Jack Crawford 10               
     5) Dan Romano 11                   6) Andrew Simons 11               
     7) Val Madonna-Lendvai 12          8) Mike Yang 12                   
  5  North Andover HS - MA                                8:04.28 
     1) Dan Marino 12                   2) Christopher Dalke 11           
     3) Joseph Mosby 12                 4) Zachary Frahlich 11            
     5) Joseph McManus 12               6) Alan Martinez 11               
     7) Daniel Kenney 09                8)                                
  6  Pembroke HS - MA                                     8:04.31 
     1) John Valeri 12                  2) Christian Stafford 12          
     3) Isiah Savage 10                 4) William Stafford 12            
     5) Joe Lagner 11                   6) Lucas Tocher 12                
     7) Addison Fine 12                 8) Korey Leonard 11               
  7  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             8:11.10 
     1) Dan Paiva JR                    2) Chris Notorianni JR            
     3) Jake Grundy SO                  4) James Placco JR                
  8  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   8:11.21 
     1) Thomas Guillaume 12             2) Ethan Realander 11             
     3) Kristian Sogaard 11             4) Johnathan Keating 11           
     5) Austin Gilbert 11               6) Graeme Hewett 12               
  9  Danbury HS - CT                                      8:11.86 
     1) Jake Roberts 10                 2) Corey Mullins 11               
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Mickey Kozak 12                
     5) Matt Edgar 12                   6) Chaz Winter 12                 
 10  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              8:13.16 
     1) James Lewis 10                  2) William McDonald 12            
     3) Luis Cruz 11                    4) Victor Kolbin 12               
     5) Jake Berman 11                  6) Oliver Hickson 11              
     7) Peter Elkind 12                 8)                                
 11  New Fairfield HS - CT                                8:16.08 
     1) Michael McGonnigle 12           2) Jake Nevins 11                 
     3) Matt DeLeon 12                  4) Zach Anderson 12               
     5) Evan Opsal 12                   6) Michael Rautter 10             
 12  Darien HS - CT                                       8:16.74 
     1) James Farrington 12             2) Jack Sparkman 12               
     3) Marshall Huffman 12             4) Alexander Ostberg 11           
     5) Peter Kreuch 12                 6) Arthur Cassidy 11              
 13  Capital Prep - Hartford - CT                         8:18.75 
     1) Devin Nelson 12                 2) Joseph Dobson 12               
     3) Phillip Cruz 12                 4) Kevin Rivera 12                
     5) Mohammed Khadeer 11             6) Marquise Clarke 11             
 14  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   8:19.95 
     1) Sam Berube 12                   2) Beckley Stearns 12             
     3) Jack Dewsnap 11                 4) Joey Auger 10                  
 15  Merrimack Valley - NH                                8:19.96 
     1) Carter Saltmarsh 12             2) Walker John 10                 
     3) Brendan Polichronopoulos 12     4) Keegan Hanks 12                
 16  Souhegan HS - NH                                     8:20.06 
     1) Ben Platt 11                    2) Andrew Huyck 12                
     3) Ryan Lynch 12                   4) Patrick Lynch 12               
 17  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              8:22.08 
     1) Jared Boulanger JR              2) Avery Ingegneri SO             
     3) Matt Constant SR                4) Grant Gauthier JR              
 18  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            8:23.49 
     1) Jonathan Sheehan 11             2) Robert DeSisto 12              
     3) Tyler McLaren 12                4) Joseph Barowski 11             
 19  Cumberland HS - RI                                   8:25.96 
     1) David Agudelo JR                2) Abdullah Kaba JR               
     3) Alex Southiere SR               4) William Mardo SO               
 20  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:27.00 
     1) Lucas Foerster 11               2) Will Fowler 12                 
     3) Jacob Terry 11                  4) Alex Karam 12                  
 21  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              8:28.62 
     1) Alden Andrea SR                 2) Jung Kim JR                    
     3) Mitchell Carrier JR             4) Andrew Sardelli SR             
 22  Falmouth HS - ME                                     8:29.48 
     1) Spencer Brown 11                2) Josh Simensky 10               
     3) Sage Tanner 12                  4) Sean Soucy 10                  
 23  Fryeburg Acad. - ME                                  8:31.87 
     1) TJ Rose 10                      2) Tyler O'Keefe 11               
     3) Eric Hannes 11                  4) Jared Schrader 11              
 24  Cape Elizabeth HS - ME                               8:32.98 
     1) Mitchell Morris 11              2) Kyle Kennedy 11                
     3) Will Britton 12                 4) Liam Simpson 12                
 25  York HS - ME                                         8:33.64 
     1) Rees Schaeffer 10               2) Nate Bald 11                   
     3) Tony Ruest 11                   4) Tucker Corbett 11              
 26  East Providence HS - RI                              8:33.65 
     1) Christopher Santos SO           2) Ryan Vieira SR                 
     3) Alex Gorman SO                  4) Michael Monagle JR             
 27  Mt. St. Charles-Woonsocket- RI                       8:35.09 
     1) Elijah Tousignant SR            2) Luke Demers SO                 
     3) Maxwell Schlott JR              4) Colin Berg JR                  
 28  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             8:35.69 
     1) Joe Poggi 12                    2) Austin Smith 11                
     3) Owen Clark 11                   4) Nick White 11                  
 29  Brewer HS - ME                                       8:38.77 
     1) Luke Rand 12                    2) Kyle St.Thomas 10              
     3) Stephen Taylor 12               4) Josh Donnelly 11               
 30  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         8:38.92 
     1) Andy Seward 12                  2) Matt Strano 12                 
     3) PJ Seward 10                    4) Andrew Brandmeyer 12           
     5) Pat Cody 11                     6)                                
 31  Lebanon HS - NH                                      8:39.58 
     1) Raphael Harriman 09             2) Teddy Bessette 12              
     3) Zak Kinsman 12                  4) Martin Gradijan 12             
 32  South Burlington  - VT                               8:43.67 
     1) James Gregoire 11               2) Connor MacDonald 09            
     3) Sean MacDonald 11               4) Andy Tuttle 11                 
     5) Sidi Abdoulaye 12               6) Travis Kupiec 12               
     7) Joey Staples 11                 8) Kevin Le 09                    
 33  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                9:05.12 
     1) Geoffrey Carney-Knisely 12      2) Sam Dickin 09                  
     3) Will LaCroix 11                 4) Oliver Wood 12                 
     5) Henry Atkins 11                 6)                                
 34  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               9:06.69 
     1) Will Jones 11                   2) Kobe Richardson 11             
     3) Zac Favreau-Smith 10            4) Jacob Billings 11              
     5) Jack O'Neill 11                 6)                                
 35  Windsor HS - VT                                      9:10.14 
     1) Roger Barraby 12                2) Alton Fuller 10                
     3) Shawn Mason 12                  4) Quincey Smith 12               
     5) Zach Doiron 10                  6)                                
 36  Essex HS - VT                                        9:16.97 
     1) Nate Brennan 11                 2) Sam Barch 12                   
     3) Angus Hutcheon 10               4) Martin Thomas 09               
     5) Eric Scharf 11                  6) Kevin Van Allen 12             
     7) Darren VanDzura 10              8) Nate Rodrigue-Hotchkiss 10     
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield HS - CT, BLOOMFIELD- CT         
                        T Harrison, D May, C Deer, R Relerford            
'13 Champion:  3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington H.S., MA, Lexington, MA          
                        C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington HS - MA                                    3:59.24 
     1) Alexandra Cox 10                2) Lucy Lang 11                   
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 11         4) Melissa Solomon 10             
     5) Rebecca Pion 10                 6) Paige Campbell 12              
  2  Hingham HS - MA                                      4:00.41 
     1) Leah Hickey 11                  2) Morgan Sullivan 12             
     3) Kate Freda 11                   4) Sierra Irvin 11                
     5) Ali Burns 12                    6) Casey Rand 10                  
     7) Julia Noble 11                  8) Teresa Walsh 12                
  3  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               4:01.90 
     1) Allie Olson 10                  2) Kate Gobi 10                   
     3) Olivia Burnes 10                4) Chelsea Owusu 11               
     5) Colleen Fitzgerald 12           6) Elizabeth Hallahan 10          
     7) Mariessa Ricciardi 11           8) Victoria Sutphen 12            
  4  Wilb Cross - N.Haven CT                              4:02.39 
     1) Claudia Schatz 11               2) Shea Connors 12                
     3) Gabriella Curtis 10             4) Leah Rivers 9                  
     5) Kiana Hernandez 12              6) Abby Beech 10                  
  5  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    4:02.55 
     1) Esmeralda Asprilla 10           2) Jordan Poindexter 12           
     3) Kenlee Presume 12               4) Maya Halprin-Adams 11          
     5) Mia Smith 10                    6)                                
  6  Pembroke HS - MA                                     4:03.22 
     1) Breagh Fitzgerald 10            2) Brooke Mello 12                
     3) Caroline Leung 11               4) Katie Freitas 12               
     5) Grace Kelly 11                  6) Kendell Leddin 11              
     7) Anna DeVito 11                  8)                                
  7  Lowell HS - MA                                       4:04.29 
     1) Ileana Medina 12                2) Leyshla Gonzalez 11            
     3) Danielle Crawford 12            4) Alexa McGuire 11               
     5) Kaley Richards 10               6) Gianna Spencer 11              
     7) Alicia Polak 10                 8) Katherine Gomez 11             
  8  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            4:04.45 
     1) Briana Silck 11                 2) Gabby Richardson 11            
     3) Grace Linnehan 10               4) Molly McCabe 12                
     5) Danielle Poublon 10             6)                                
  9  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             4:04.55 
     1) Maddy Berkson SR                2) Alicia Holloway SR             
     3) Chelsea Fevrey SR               4) Elizabeth Akindolie SR         
 10  New Milford HS - CT                                  4:05.11 
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Helen Bayers 11                
     3) Sierra Grazia 12                4) Meghan Dietter 12              
     5) Saige Grazia 11                 6)                                
 11  Tolland HS - CT                                      4:05.25 
     1) Kelsey Swanson 11               2) Jenna Olander 12               
     3) Julia Sprout 10                 4) Katherine Deloreto 9           
     5) Taylor Papa 9                   6)                                
 12  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  4:06.65 
     1) Cacie Rosario 12                2) Sara DiCenso 11                
     3) Kristen Arborio 12              4) Stefanie McArdle 12            
     5) Danielle Brinckman 9            6) Kathryn Hastings 10            
 13  Windsor HS - CT                                      4:07.01 
     1) Sharay Robinson 12              2) Astryd Lewis 11                
     3) Annicka McDonald 10             4) Sashana Hinds 10               
     5) Brittney Brown 9                6) Kenya Warner 10                
 14  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             4:07.20 
     1) Amanda Joyal SR                 2) Veronica Hardy SR              
     3) Alicia DeCastro SR              4) Eliza Rego SO                  
 15  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              4:08.01 
     1) Olivia Wiener 11                2) Brynly Marsh 10                
     3) Erica Hefnawy 11                4) Tyler Scanlin 12               
     5) Kathryn Lieder 12               6) Julia Agardh 9                 
 16  Londonderry HS - NH                                  4:10.98 
     1) Laura Troisi 12                 2) Gretchen McGrath 09            
     3) Makayla D'Urso 12               4) Madison McKivergan 10          
 17  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 4:11.17 
     1) Isis Hack SO                    2) Chevell Burgess SO             
     3) Whitney Jackson JR              4) Quashira McIntosh JR           
 18  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  4:11.33 
     1) Emma Checovich 12               2) Ann Sheehy 11                  
     3) Rachel Riley 12                 4) Savanna Spencer 10             
 19  Bedford HS - NH                                      4:12.70 
     1) Johanna Celli 12                2) Rebecca Rooney 10              
     3) Kathlyn Rooney 11               4) Abigail Ramsay 10              
 20  North Kingstown-RI                                   4:14.24 
     1) Maria Bolibruch SR              2) Shannon Emrich SR              
     3) Jaxine Wolfe SR                 4) Holly Bobola SR                
 21  Coventry HS - RI                                     4:14.47 
     1) Allison Bellows JR              2) Jessica Bellows JR             
     3) Kathleen Cronin JR              4) Charleen Theroux SO            
 22  Oyster River HS - NH                                 4:14.96 
     1) Hannah Epstein 12               2) Dominique Twombly 10           
     3) Maegan Doody 10                 4) Grace Heine 10                 
 23  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               4:15.96 
     1) Jessica Sexton 11               2) Meghan Tarr 10                 
     3) Alicia Ross 12                  4) Danielle Gajewski 12           
 24  Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                               4:16.27 
     1) Heather Allstrom SO             2) Erika Pena JR                  
     3) Jessica Cawley JR               4) Nora Hall JR                   
 25  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               4:21.82 
     1) Robin Vincent 12                2) Allison Peck 10                
     3) Bettina Hammer 10               4) Hannah Ryan 09                 
     5) Quinn Bornstein 12              6) Molly Mulcahy 11               
     7) Abby Roberts 10                 8) Kate Gray 10                   
 26  Essex HS - VT                                        4:28.23 
     1) Irma Melezovic 11               2) Anna O'Malley 12               
     3) Jessica Stowe 09                4) Katie James 09                 
     5) Marisa Minadeo 09               6) Julianna Battig 09             
     7) Charlotte Murphy 11             8) Ashlyn Nuckols 12              
 27  South Burlington  - VT                               4:29.85 
     1) Christiana Carmichael 12        2) Ashley Norris 12               
     3) Cameron Peyko 09                4) Natalie Phelps 11              
     5) Elise Langevin 12               6) Mia Wood 09                    
     7) Alyssa Tenney 12                8) Meghan Cook 10                 
 28  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         4:31.15 
     1) Asuka Kosaki 10                 2) Hayley Richmond 09             
     3) Abbie Crosier 09                4) Grace Page 10                  
     5) Raheemah Madany 11              6) Chelsea Corrow 11              
 29  Burlington HS - VT                                   4:32.76 
     1) Kelsey Finnegan 11              2) Gailin Pease 12                
     3) Alicia Breen 10                 4) Lauren Rathgeb 12              
     5) Sophie Watterson 10             6) Leena Unger 10                 
 30  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                4:38.80 
     1) Jillian Varin 11                2) Haley Mitiguy 09               
     3) Alexandra Pochop 12             4) Riley Mitiguy 11               
     5) Laura Dunn 11                   6) Micahla Combs 12               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'13 Champion:  3:24.49  3/2/2013    Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury, 
                        B Colello, L Goodrich, N Santangelo, J Kerber     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              3:25.80 
     1) Joshua Kerber 12                2) Nicholas Virkler 10            
     3) Ben Colello 12                  4) Otto Zaccardo 11               
     5) Esteafan Jack 11                6)                                
  2  Natick HS - MA                                       3:26.16 
     1) Myles Holt 10                   2) Lucas Holt 10                  
     3) Mike Maichen 11                 4) Jeff Daneault 12               
     5) David Strout 12                 6) Brandon Thornhill 11           
  3  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                           3:28.07 
     1) Joseph Tavares 10               2) Allen Vance 11                 
     3) Kelzy Rodrigues 11              4) Taj-Amir Torres 11             
     5) JJ Sylla 10                     6) Xavia Perkins 11               
  4  Hingham HS - MA                                      3:28.83 
     1) Aidan Ryan 11                   2) Greg Williamson 11             
     3) Scott Pollara 11                4) Andrew Bolze 12                
     5) Will DePesa 11                  6)                                
  5  Boston Coll. HS - Dorch. MA                          3:29.03 
     1) Francisco Tavares 12            2) Jim O'Donnell 12               
     3) AJ Mastrocola 11                4) Justin Marcantonio 11          
     5) Jordan Samuels 12               6) William Plouffe 11             
     7) Robert Brook 12                 8)                                
  6  St. John's HS - Shrw - MA                            3:29.21 
     1) Greg Moschella 10               2) Mark Puglia 11                 
     3) Ryan Dix 12                     4) Connor Murphy 12               
     5) Jackson Ennis 10                6) Alex Schroeder 11              
  7  Windsor HS - CT                                      3:31.32 
     1) Nathaniel Williams 11           2) Kevin Boudreau 11              
     3) Courtney Rush 11                4) Rajay Hinds 11                 
     5) Walter Crain 11                 6) Juwan Wood 11                  
  8  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             3:31.64 
     1) Joe Poggi 12                    2) Connor Kwiecien 12             
     3) Ryan Lynch 11                   4) Nolan Cooney 10                
  9  Morgan HS - Clinton - CT                             3:32.24 
     1) Mark Zumpano 12                 2) Brian Gendron 11               
     3) Casey Sullivan 12               4) Alex Best 12                   
     5) Riley Cochrane 12               6) Mateo Zumpano 10               
 10  Central HS Providence - RI                           3:32.44 
     1) Josue Astacio SR                2) Destin Bibemi JR               
     3) Anderson Mota SR                4) Argenis Placencia SR           
 11  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:32.63 
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 12              2) Taylor Williams 10             
     3) Jonathan Bartley 10             4) Chaz Winter 12                 
     5) Mike Morrow 11                  6) Jeremy Price 12                
 12  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   3:33.37 
     1) James Barile 12                 2) Graeme Hewett 12               
     3) William Bordash 12              4) Johnathan Keating 11           
     5) Thomas Guillaume 12             6) Kristian Sogaard 11            
 13  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              3:33.94 
     1) Ian MacLeod SR                  2) Chris Cambio SR                
     3) Power Kanga JR                  4) Andrew Grady SR                
 14  Canton HS - CT                                       3:34.23 
     1) Wyatt Campbell 12               2) Colin Martin 12                
     3) Riley Hollis 11                 4) Keith Wilson 12                
     5) John Solomon 10                 6) Athan Chekas 12                
 15  Bedford HS - NH                                      3:34.44 
     1) Rob Flynn 12                    2) Ryan Wittenberg 11             
     3) Brandon Levenstein 11           4) Shay Evans 10                  
 16  Xavier  - Middletown - CT                            3:34.57 
     1) Owen Wrinn 12                   2) Trinity Collins 10             
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 11              4) Luke Velez 12                  
     5) Gregson Curtin 11               6)                                
 17  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:34.97 
     1) Chase Sweeney 10                2) Nick Kachmar 11                
     3) Blake Williams 11               4) Adam Floyd 12                  
 18  Burlington HS - VT                                   3:35.87 
     1) Hassan Dayo 12                  2) Daniel Hart 11                 
     3) Tobias Muellers 12              4) Makahill Abdinoor 12           
     5) August Woods 10                 6) Holden Jones 12                
 19  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   3:36.73 
     1) Sam Berube 12                   2) Andrew Scarlotto 10            
     3) Beckley Stearns 12              4) Joey Auger 10                  
 20  Mt. St. Charles-Woonsocket- RI                       3:37.01 
     1) Anthony Pasquarelli SR          2) Chris Miele SR                 
     3) Ryan Diogo SR                   4) Andrew Van Winter SR           
 21  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             3:37.10 
     1) Nathan Narcisse SO              2) Allen Tat SR                   
     3) Aljenis Candelier SR            4) Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja SR      
 22  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         3:37.64 
     1) Andrew Brandmeyer 12            2) Andy Seward 12                 
     3) Brad Myers 12                   4) Ben Seward 12                  
     5) PJ Seward 10                    6)                                
 23  South Burlington  - VT                               3:37.84 
     1) Damion Curtis 12                2) Jack Graham 11                 
     3) Sean MacDonald 11               4) Ismail Temirov 11              
     5) Pat Hickey 12                   6) Jacob Beaulieu 12              
     7) Matthew Royer 11                8) Ryan Croxford 09               
 24  Souhegan HS - NH                                     3:38.45 
     1) Ben Platt 11                    2) Andrew Huyck 12                
     3) Ryan Lynch 12                   4) Brady Camplin 12               
 25  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             3:38.49 
     1) Hakeem Kushimo SR               2) Greg Mederios SR               
     3) Cam Rotstart JR                 4) Jesse Woodbury JR              
 26  Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                               3:39.21 
     1) Matthew MacLean 12              2) Matt George 11                 
     3) Kristopher Newell 12            4) Quentin Bazarnicki 12          
 27  East Greenwich HS - RI                               3:39.56 
     1) Tyler Ferra SR                  2) Will Soltero SO                
     3) Angelo Acker SR                 4) Doug Fisher SR                 
 28  Fair Haven Union - VT                                3:48.05 
     1) Grady McIntyre 12               2) Austin Beauregard 11           
     3) Tom Kearns 12                   4) Josh Melen 09                  
     5) Will Reed 11                    6) Ian Knapp 11                   
     7) Paul Larue 12                   8) Matt Clark 12                  
 29  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         3:49.33 
     1) Casey Fuller 12                 2) Brendan Belanger-Seals 11      
     3) Anthony Perri 12                4) Justin Haenel 09               
     5) Alec Eschholz 11                6)                                
 30  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                3:49.90 
     1) Griffin Cunningham 11           2) Cameron Bourbeau 12            
     3) Sam Dickin 09                   4) Oliver Wood 12                 
     5) Henry Atkins 11                 6) Owen Wood 10                   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'13 Champion:   5-05  3/2/2013    Kaylin Pitts, Woonsockett H.S., RI           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ellen DiPietro                12 Marshfield - MA     5-08.00 
  2  Maria Garman                  11 Scituate - MA       5-06.00 
  3  Anika Hibbard                 11 Bedford - NH        5-06.00 
  4  Emma Bzik                     10 Bedford - NH        5-06.00 
  5  Julia Witt                    12 ND Acad-Wrc - MA    5-06.00 
  6  Kerstin Darsney               12 Triton - MA         5-06.00 
  7  Olivia Reinold                11 Sutton HS - MA      5-04.00 
  8  Tia Jackson                   12 Old Town - ME       5-04.00 
  9  Phoebe Fitzgibbon             12 Westwood - MA       5-04.00 
 10  Jess Hackett                  11 Dover - NH          5-04.00 
 11  Carly Timpson                 JR NarragansetT-RI     5-04.00 
 12  Morgan McDonald               JR Smithfield- RI      5-03.00 
 13  Emma Egan                     10 Yarmouth - ME       5-02.00 
 14  Marykate Melanson             12 Plymouth - NH       5-02.00 
 15  Marissa Simonelli             12 East Windsor- CT    5-02.00 
 16  Alexis Wintle                 10 Windham - CT        5-02.00 
 17  Katie Lopes                    9 Waterville - ME     5-02.00 
 18  Bridget van Dorsten           11 Staples - CT        5-02.00 
 19  Becki Golia                   12 Sacr Heart H- CT    5-02.00 
 20  Zaria Walker                  12 Windsor HS - CT     5-02.00 
 21  Hannah Cook                   12 East Hamptn - CT    5-02.00 
 22  Mae Mathews                    9 Nonnewaug- CT       5-02.00 
 23  Olivia Burke                  12 Salem - NH          5-00.00 
 24  Sade Hankey                   09 Essex - VT          5-00.00 
 25  Meaghan Scullin               SO Cumberland - RI     5-00.00 
 26  Gracie Ryan                   12 Kenneth - NH        5-00.00 
 27  Sarah Rinaldi                 11 Scarborough - ME    5-00.00 
 28  Kellie Bolduc                 11 Waterville - ME     5-00.00 
 29  Callie O'Brien                 9 S. Portland- ME     5-00.00 
 30  Raevyn Fontaine               SR Smithfield- RI      4-10.00 
 31  Kathrine Furland              12 Essex - VT          4-10.00 
 32  Lucy Sopchak                  10 Essex - VT          4-10.00 
 33  Melanie Brunelle              JR Pilgrim - RI        4-10.00 
 34  Mary Ernster                  JR La Salle - RI       4-10.00 
 35  Courtney Bean                 12 Fair Haven  VT      4-08.00 
 36  Averill Snyder                12 Lake Region VT      4-06.00 
 37  Taylor Gruber                 11 Mt.Anthony - VT     4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'13 Champion:     6-09  3/2/2013    Adam Couitt, Somerset H.S., MA             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholas Lombardo             12 Darien - CT         6-08.00 
  2  Jermaine Lascelles            12 Bloomfield- CT      6-06.00 
  3  John Cioffredi                12 Lebanon - NH        6-06.00 
  4  Kevin Hack                    10 Nipmuc Upton- MA    6-04.00 
  5  Sean Greene                   SR La Salle - RI       6-04.00 
  6  Ben Murphy                    JR B.Hendricken- RI    6-04.00 
  7  Doud Akok                     12 Wilbur Cross- CT    6-04.00 
  8  Ben DeForest                  12 Souhegan  - NH      6-04.00 
  9  Rino Tonelli                  12 Shrewsbury - MA     6-04.00 
 10  Joao Baptista                 11 Somerville - MA     6-04.00 
 11  Mike Howard                   12 Newton No. - MA     6-04.00 
 12  Atiba Frazer-Nichols          12 BC High - MA        6-04.00 
 13  Owen Falvey                   11 Belfast - ME        6-02.00 
 14  Austin Weigle                 12 Kennebunk - ME      6-02.00 
 15  Steven Bolger                 11 E. Catholic - CT    6-02.00 
 16  Jake Juncker                  12 Digh-Rehob- MA      6-02.00 
 17  Starlin Ortiz                 11 Londonderry - NH    6-02.00 
 18  Jacob Reilly                  SR Middletown - RI     6-02.00 
 19  Erik Mateo                    SR Central Falls RI    6-02.00 
 20  Benjamin Lee                  SR NoKing-RI           6-02.00 
 21  Mike Morrow                   11 Danbury - CT        6-02.00 
 22  Will Lynch                    11 Burlington - VT     6-00.00 
 23  Tyler Krause                  12 Bedford - NH        6-00.00 
 24  Alec Eschholz                 11 Mt.Mansfld - VT     6-00.00 
 25  Kyle Kirby                    SR Chariho - RI        6-00.00 
 26  Jacob Schott                  11 Cheverus - ME       6-00.00 
 27  Taylor Stephen                12 Suffield - CT       6-00.00 
 28  Aaron Miller                  11 M D I Bar Hbr ME    6-00.00 
 29  Samuel Emerson                11 Thetford -  VT      6-00.00 
 30  Nicholas Griswold             12 Foran - CT          6-00.00 
 31  Caleb Kasupski                11 S.Burlngton - VT    5-10.00 
 32  Justin Pierce                 12 Mt. Ararat - ME     5-10.00 
 33  Tim Yandow                    12 Essex - VT          5-10.00 
 34  Keelan McCoole                12 Bedford - NH        5-10.00 
 35  TJ Urbanik                    10 Pinkerton - NH      5-10.00 
 36  Ian Michaud                   12 Milford - NH        5-10.00 
 37  Drew Nealey                   10 Belfast - ME        5-10.00 
 38  Jake Gresty                   11 Spaulding - VT      5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
'13 Champion:  18-07.50  3/2/2013    Catherine Lacy, Darien H.S., CT           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kate Hall                     11 Lake Region- ME    19-03.75 
  2  Jessica Scott                 12 Hopkinton - MA     18-02.50 
  3  Kelsey Sullivan               12 Marshfield - MA    18-01.50 
  4  Tori Daigle                   11 Thornton Ac.- ME   18-00.25 
  5  Leah Pfrommer                 12 Haddam/Kill - CT   18-00.00 
  6  Catherine Lacy                12 Darien - CT        17-10.50 
  7  Meaghan Scullin               SO Cumberland - RI    17-06.75 
  8  Briana Silck                  11 Bish. Guertin-NH   17-05.50 
  9  Raevyn Fontaine               SR Smithfield- RI     17-04.50 
 10  Annabelle Hauck               JR Cranston W. - RI   17-03.00 
 11  Dana Bramble                  12 E. Hartford - CT   17-02.75 
 12  Rebecca O'Donnell             SR Pilgrim - RI       17-02.50 
 13  Melanie Brunelle              JR Pilgrim - RI       17-00.50 
 14  Sierra Cameron                12 Bacon Acad - CT    16-11.25 
 15  Taylor Driggers               12 Norwich Free- CT   16-11.00 
 16  Kayla Ralston                 12 Dennis-Yarm - MA   16-11.00 
 17  Greta Scott                   JR Portsmouth- RI     16-10.75 
 18  Alex Curtin                   11 Winchester - MA    16-10.50 
 19  Tia Tardy                      9 Mattanawcook- ME   16-10.00 
 20  Emma Checovich                12 Winnacunnet - NH   16-09.25 
 21  Carlotte Cutshall             12 Falmouth - ME      16-08.75 
 22  Danielle Griffin              12 Norwell - MA       16-08.00 
 23  Janaia Skibitky               10 Cheshire - CT      16-07.25 
 24  Jelesa Nelson                 11 Coe-Brown - NH     16-05.00 
 25  Amanda Reilly                 12 N.D.Hingham- MA    16-04.50 
 26  Charlotte Perry               09 Merrimack - NH     16-03.00 
 27  Anika Hibbard                 11 Bedford - NH       16-02.50 
 28  Jade Canak                    12 Erskine Acad- ME   15-11.00 
 29  Jessica Warren                12 Bonny Eagle - ME   15-10.75 
 30  Anna O'Malley                 12 Essex - VT         15-07.00 
 31  Leniesha Williams             12 Mt.Anthony - VT    15-06.00 
 32  Madison Stephenson            10 Essex - VT         15-06.00 
 33  Elise Bouffard                12 Colchester - VT    15-05.50 
 34  Tina Arani                    12 S.Burlngton - VT   15-05.00 
 35  Emily Close                   11 Lake Region VT     15-03.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'13 Champion:     23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Bolze                  12 Hingham - MA       23-08.00 
  2  Lee Moses                     JR B.Hendricken- RI   22-07.75 
  3  Darion Sadri                  12 Poineer Vall MA    22-05.50 
  4  Evandro DaCosta               12 Randolph - MA      21-10.00 
  5  Aljenis Candelier             SR Classical - RI     21-08.25 
  6  Irvin Johnson                 12 New Bedford - MA   21-07.50 
  7  Mike Lang                     12 Woodland - CT      21-07.00 
  8  Caleb Kasupski                11 S.Burlngton - VT   21-06.00 
  9  John Olayiwola                12 Clas. Mag. CT      21-05.50 
 10  Dave Balony                   SR Hope - RI          21-05.50 
 11  Jordan Samuels                12 BC High - MA       21-05.50 
 12  Dusean McPherson              12 Weaver - CT        21-04.75 
 13  Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja        SR Classical - RI     21-04.50 
 14  Nick Fofana                   12 Newton No. - MA    21-04.25 
 15  Starlin Ortiz                 11 Londonderry - NH   21-04.00 
 16  Trystan Casey                 JR E.Providence- RI   21-01.50 
 17  Duncan Preston                12 S. Portland- ME    21-01.00 
 18  Jason Lambrou                 SR Cumberland - RI    20-11.75 
 19  Josiah Shumaker               11 Ledyard - CT       20-11.50 
 20  Stephan DeCarlo               12 Greenwich - CT     20-08.75 
 21  Anthony Bravo                 11 Staples - CT       20-08.25 
 22  John Cioffredi                12 Lebanon - NH       20-05.50 
 23  Angel Feliz                   10 Concord - NH       20-04.50 
 24  Michael Pagan                 12 Nashua North- NH   20-04.00 
 25  Benjamin Michaud              12 S. Portland- ME    20-03.50 
 26  Tim Yandow                    12 Essex - VT         20-03.00 
 27  Michael Cuesta                11 S. Portland- ME    20-02.50 
 28  Dylan Smith                   11 Thornton Ac.- ME   20-00.25 
 29  Will Merchant                 11 Lebanon - NH       19-11.50 
 30  Troy Gurski                   12 Waterville - ME    19-08.00 
 31  Ricardo Delgado               12 Deering -  ME      19-07.75 
 32  Shawn Case                    12 Manch. Mem.- NH    19-07.25 
 33  Chris Castillo                11 Vergennes - VT     19-06.50 
 34  Robert Lesure                 12 Spaulding - VT     19-02.00 
 35  Matthew Royer                 11 S.Burlngton - VT   18-08.00 
 36  Ben Seward                    12 Mt.Anthony - VT    18-06.75 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'13 Champion:  41-08.25  3/2/2013    Sabrina Silva, Mahar Reg., Orange, MA     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michaela Smith                12 Newton No. - MA    42-00.75 
  2  Tori Ebert                    SR Exter W.Gr. - RI   41-06.50 
  3  Alva Hicks                    JR Classical - RI     40-11.00 
  4  Destiny Coward                12 East Haven - CT    39-05.00 
  5  Bianca Donadio                SR Classical - RI     38-11.25 
  6  Gaelin Farrell                12 Narraganstt - MA   38-11.00 
  7  Jessica Gratzer               12 Pembroke - MA      38-08.75 
  8  Michaela Mendygral            11 Sheehan - CT       38-06.50 
  9  Samantha Bailey               12 Shelton - CT       38-05.50 
 10  Skylar Barthelmes             10 Dartmouth- MA      38-04.50 
 11  Alley Savioli                 12 Coe-Brown - NH     37-11.50 
 12  Renee Poirier                 11 King Philip - MA   37-08.00 
 13  Rachel Bergeron               12 Waterville - ME    37-00.50 
 14  Andrea Olsen                  12 King Philip - MA   36-09.75 
 15  Corina Chao                   12 Winnacunnet - NH   36-09.75 
 16  Kristina Klemenz              12 North Haven - CT   36-09.50 
 17  Kelsen Shukis                 12 East Lyme - CT     36-08.00 
 18  Patty Driscoll                12 Londonderry - NH   36-04.00 
 19  Katey Comstock                10 Windsor - VT       36-04.00 
 20  Allison Denny                 12 Amity - CT         36-02.50 
 21  Alyssa Casarez                10 Greely - ME        35-01.75 
 22  Charlotte Stuart              12 Essex - VT         35-00.50 
 23  Firdous Madany                12 Mt.Anthony - VT    35-00.00 
 24  Camryn Johnson                12 Milford - NH       34-08.50 
 25  Sophia Swiatek                12 Gorham - ME        34-04.75 
 26  Kaeleigh Harrison             12 Thornton Ac.- ME   34-02.00 
 27  Gabrielle Capozzi             12 Thornton Ac.- ME   34-00.00 
 28  Meagan Malloy                 SO Smithfield- RI     33-11.50 
 29  Taylor Haynes                 12 Mt.Anthony - VT    33-06.00 
 30  Amanda Battiest               12 Springfield- VT    33-03.00 
 31  Summer Murray                 SR E. Greenwich- RI   33-02.50 
 32  Elizabeth Perry               10 Ellsworth- ME      33-02.00 
 33  Grace Adekoya                 11 Manch West - NH    32-10.50 
 34  Megan Cunningham              12 Nashua So.- NH     32-07.75 
 35  Mirasia Cassesse              JR Rogers - RI        32-03.00 
 36  Kayla Margolla                11 Lake Region VT     32-01.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR         
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'13 Champion:     56-10  3/2/2013    Carl Whitham, Newton No., MA              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Kim                      12 Newton So. - MA    58-02.00 
  2  Evan Dombrowski               12 St. John's Pr MA   55-06.50 
  3  Connor Fugere                 SR Woonsocket - RI    54-03.75 
  4  Leonardo Ramirez              11 Fitchburg - MA     53-06.50 
  5  Alex Cerbo                    SR B.Hendricken- RI   53-04.50 
  6  Eli Jennings                  12 Wilmington - MA    53-01.00 
  7  Oliver Erickson               12 Mansfield - MA     52-03.50 
  8  Ryan Kerrigan                 12 Dracut - MA        52-00.25 
  9  Chris Ruggiero                12 Lyman Hall - CT    51-08.00 
 10  Michael Pino                  12 Scarborough - ME   50-09.00 
 11  Chapin McFarland              12 M D I Bar Hbr ME   50-07.50 
 12  Matthew Bennett               12 Southington - CT   50-05.00 
 13  Olusegun-Thomas Vadis         SR Classical - RI     50-00.00 
 14  Nick White                    11 Cheverus - ME      49-09.50 
 15  Nick Ritzo                    12 Portsmouth - NH    49-08.50 
 16  Abhishek Panigrahi            11 Bethel - CT        49-06.00 
 17  Mustapha Kay                  12 St. Johnsbury VT   49-03.50 
 18  John Tapia                    11 Wethersfld - CT    49-01.50 
 19  Hugh McSorley                 11 Scarborough - ME   48-11.50 
 20  Adam Kelly                    JR Barrington - RI    48-05.75 
 21  Darren Shi                    11 Yarmouth - ME      48-01.50 
 22  Damon Taylor                  12 Ntre Dame Wha CT   48-01.00 
 23  Paul May                      11 Bloomfield- CT     48-00.00 
 24  Duncan Preston                12 S. Portland- ME    47-04.00 
 25  Richard Goodreau              SR Cumberland - RI    47-02.50 
 26  Julian Rendon                 12 Nashua North- NH   47-01.50 
 27  Kyle Foden                    10 Londonderry - NH   46-08.75 
 28  John Davis                    12 Pinkerton - NH     46-07.50 
 29  Owen Russell                  JR Moses Brown - RI   46-01.50 
 30  Connor Young                  12 S.Burlngton - VT   46-00.00 
 31  Malik Hines                   12 S.Burlngton - VT   45-06.00 
 32  Justin Haase                  11 Conant - NH        45-04.50 
 33  Tobias Muellers               12 Burlington - VT    44-09.00 
 34  Dylan Hatin                   12 Oxbow - VT         43-01.00 
 35  EJ Baer                       12 St. Johnsbury VT   42-04.00