2012 Colon Cancer 5K Run/Walk

Overall Results

August 12, 2012


Results By 802 Timing http://bsdweb.bsdvt.org/~pdvorak/webxcrun/
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Nigel Sarrazin Colchester VT 57 15 M 1 1-18 Run 19:34.1 6:19/M
2 John Mcneil 43 17 M 2 1-18 Run 19:34.3 6:19/M
3 Kyle Dezotcll Colchester VT 279 31 M 1 30-39 Run 19:55.7 6:25/M
4 Samuel Dickin Colchester VT 171 13 M 3 1-18 Run 20:58.3 6:46/M
5 Matt Seanan Colchestre VT 253 22 M 1 19-29 Run 21:26.0 6:55/M
6 Meaghan Malboeuf Saint Albans VT 40 33 F 1 30-39 Run 21:57.0 7:05/M
7 John Carney Colchester VT 262 36 M 2 30-39 Run 21:59.5 7:05/M
8 Sandra Dickin Colchester VT 173 45 F 1 40-49 Run 23:08.2 7:28/M
9 Ellen Lefebrve Colchester VT 288 51 F 1 50-59 Run 23:21.9 7:32/M
10 Rebekah Thomas Jericho VT 209 38 F 2 30-39 Run 23:37.4 7:37/M
11 Joseph Grunvald Colchester 27 20 M 2 19-29 Run 23:38.5 7:37/M
12 Jamie Rainville North Ferrisburgh VT 52 33 F 3 30-39 Run 23:58.4 7:44/M
13 Hillary Bliss Morrisville VT 3 32 F 4 30-39 Run 23:59.6 7:44/M
14 Errol Groves Swanton VT 239 50 M 1 50-59 Run 24:21.1 7:51/M
15 Adam Norton Colchester VT 47 32 M 3 30-39 Run 24:21.4 7:51/M
16 Randy Jenkins Essex Jct VT 278 58 M 2 50-59 Run 24:22.7 7:52/M
17 Caitlin Hester Colchester VT 32 16 F 1 1-18 Run 24:55.9 8:02/M
18 Mark Bove Colchester VT 301 M 1 0- 0 Wlk 25:05.6 8:05/M
19 George Demas Colchester VT 202 50 M 3 50-59 Run 25:28.8 8:13/M
20 Fanily Rouleael Milton VT 246 23 F 1 19-29 Run 25:40.6 8:17/M
21 Helen Lanthier Saint Albans VT 37 53 F 2 50-59 Run 25:48.1 8:19/M
22 Gino Trevisani Colchester VT 198 47 M 1 40-49 Run 26:13.0 8:27/M
23 Christopher Lassy Colchester VT 39 30 M 4 30-39 Run 26:19.7 8:29/M
24 Marypat Larrabee East Fairfield VT 38 52 F 3 50-59 Run 26:28.5 8:32/M
25 Herb Downing Colchester VT 24 59 M 4 50-59 Run 26:50.5 8:39/M
26 Owen Finnegan Essx Jct. VT 165 13 M 4 1-18 Run 26:58.5 8:42/M
27 S Erdman VT 305 59 M 5 50-59 Run 27:00.6 8:43/M
28 Jennifer Callahan Saint Albans VT 8 45 F 2 40-49 Run 27:03.5 8:44/M
29 Timothy Campbell Colchester VT 11 51 M 6 50-59 Run 27:06.7 8:45/M
30 Quinn Boardman Burlington VT 213 10 F 2 1-18 Run 27:07.8 8:45/M
31 Silas Baker Montpelier VT 229 17 M 5 1-18 Run 27:16.6 8:48/M
32 Hannah Schoop Morrisville VT 59 24 F 2 19-29 Run 27:17.3 8:48/M
33 Jon Pratt Colchester VT 193 32 M 5 30-39 Run 27:41.1 8:56/M
34 Laurie Curley Bolton MA 214 54 F 4 50-59 Run 27:44.0 8:57/M
35 Kate Christman Milton VT 244 23 F 3 19-29 Run 27:47.8 8:58/M
36 Lorraine Pitke Shelburne VT 249 48 F 3 40-49 Run 27:48.8 8:58/M
37 Geoffry Jackson Enosburg VT 272 49 M 2 40-49 Run 27:58.0 9:01/M
38 Nico Amador Philidelphia PA 297 30 M 6 30-39 Run 27:59.4 9:02/M
39 Tucker Riggs Jeffersonville VT 266 34 M 7 30-39 Run 28:19.7 9:08/M
40 Danielle Seidel Colchetsre VT 225 24 F 4 19-29 Run 28:34.6 9:13/M
41 Paul Christman Milton VT 245 50 M 7 50-59 Run 28:39.3 9:15/M
42 Dan Finnegan Essex Jct. VT 169 40 M 3 40-49 Run 28:55.1 9:20/M
43 Peri-Kate Navarro Colchester VT 216 14 F 3 1-18 Run 29:14.9 9:26/M
44 James Navarro Colchester VT 217 41 M 4 40-49 Run 29:15.4 9:26/M
45 Sally Aldrich Montpelier VT 228 15 F 4 1-18 Run 29:17.9 9:27/M
46 Ruth Vargas Essex VT 299 29 F 5 19-29 Run 29:27.4 9:30/M
47 Lily Sender Essex VT 298 29 F 6 19-29 Run 29:27.8 9:30/M
48 Courtney Boutin Cambridge VT 233 33 F 5 30-39 Run 29:30.1 9:31/M
49 Warren Grunvald Williston VT 29 17 M 6 1-18 Run 29:30.5 9:31/M
50 Benjamin Clark Colchester VT 14 13 M 7 1-18 Run 29:31.5 9:31/M
51 Ashley Caron Colchester VT 12 27 F 7 19-29 Run 29:44.5 9:35/M
52 Mary Jackson Enosburg Falls VT 275 49 F 4 40-49 Run 29:48.5 9:37/M
53 Todd Brunelle Colchester VT 6 46 M 5 40-49 Run 29:51.1 9:38/M
54 Birch Birch Colchester VT 261 54 F 5 50-59 Run 29:52.0 9:38/M
55 George Aldrich Montpelier VT 230 16 M 8 1-18 Run 30:04.4 9:42/M
56 Brittany Broga Williston VT 277 22 F 8 19-29 Run 30:07.6 9:43/M
57 Olivia Trevisani Colchester VT 197 13 F 5 1-18 Run 30:10.0 9:44/M
58 Sean Recicar Colchester VT 53 36 M 8 30-39 Run 30:12.5 9:45/M
59 Lauren Brogna Williston VT 4 25 F 9 19-29 Run 30:13.9 9:45/M
60 Lauren Shea Colchester VT 60 47 F 5 40-49 Run 30:17.5 9:46/M
61 Taylor Rockwood Milton VT 130 14 F 6 1-18 Wlk 30:20.0 9:47/M
62 Paula Miner Colchester VT 45 41 F 6 40-49 Run 30:20.6 9:47/M
63 Flynn Aldrich Montpelier VT 227 16 M 9 1-18 Run 30:23.6 9:48/M
64 Marian Mumford Richmond VT 200 55 F 6 50-59 Run 30:36.8 9:52/M
65 Holly Mumford Bozeman MT 201 25 F 10 19-29 Run 30:37.3 9:53/M
66 Emily Bloom Colchester VT 182 9 F 7 1-18 Run 30:38.2 9:53/M
67 Martha Bloom Colchester VT 180 41 F 7 40-49 Run 30:38.6 9:53/M
68 Fiona Doherty Colchester VT 178 12 F 8 1-18 Run 30:39.1 9:53/M
69 Matt Dalude St. Albans VT 237 26 M 3 19-29 Run 30:47.0 9:56/M
70 Edward Palermo Sarasota FL 48 20 M 4 19-29 Run 31:10.1 10:03/M
71 Hillary Critchlow Colchester VT 23 26 F 11 19-29 Run 31:12.4 10:04/M
72 Patricia Coleman North Clarendon VT 17 50 F 7 50-59 Run 31:12.7 10:04/M
73 Katrina Fitzgerald Colchester VT 250 24 F 12 19-29 Run 31:35.9 10:11/M
74 Shannon Callahan Saint Albans VT 144 13 F 9 1-18 Run 31:41.9 10:13/M
75 Shari Amour-Ouellette Colchester VT 176 46 F 8 40-49 Run 32:04.5 10:21/M
76 Participant 175 175 0 M 2 0- 0 Run 32:04.9 10:21/M
77 John John Essex Jct VT 36 43 M 6 40-49 Run 32:18.7 10:25/M
78 Charles Finnegan VT 168 66 M 1 60-69 Run 32:23.1 10:27/M
79 Penny Collins Fairfax VT 267 48 F 9 40-49 Run 32:28.9 10:28/M
80 Danielle Collins Fairfax VT 268 23 F 13 19-29 Run 32:29.5 10:29/M
81 Robbie Hamblett Colchester VT 255 47 M 7 40-49 Run 32:35.6 10:31/M
82 Luke McGovern Colchester VT 190 11 M 10 1-18 Run 32:35.9 10:31/M
83 Molly Dickin Colchester VT 172 15 F 10 1-18 Run 32:43.6 10:33/M
84 Amanda Bloom Colchester VT 181 12 F 11 1-18 Run 32:45.1 10:34/M
85 Macey Miller Burlington VT 112 19 F 14 19-29 Wlk 32:56.7 10:37/M
86 Meg McGovern Colchester VT 192 45 F 10 40-49 Run 33:08.7 10:41/M
87 Lisa Carp Colchester VT 13 46 F 11 40-49 Run 33:10.4 10:42/M
88 Kelly White Essex VT 236 30 F 6 30-39 Run 33:10.9 10:42/M
89 Sheila Doherty Colchester VT 179 48 F 12 40-49 Run 33:16.8 10:44/M
90 Jordan Clark Colchester VT 146 10 F 12 1-18 Run 33:29.1 10:48/M
91 Laura Clark Colchester VT 15 43 F 13 40-49 Run 33:29.7 10:48/M
92 Todd Rockwood Milton VT 131 42 M 8 40-49 Wlk 33:34.1 10:50/M
93 Jenna Campbell Colchester VT 10 17 F 13 1-18 Run 33:35.2 10:50/M
94 Linda Kruger Colchester VT 186 56 F 8 50-59 Run 33:38.5 10:51/M
95 Nancy Dulude St. Albans VT 162 48 F 14 40-49 Run 33:38.9 10:51/M
96 Becca Campbell Colchester VT 9 28 F 15 19-29 Run 33:53.3 10:56/M
97 Cindy Cole Richmond VT 306 56 F 9 50-59 Run 34:02.3 10:59/M
98 Jim Palermo Sarasota FL 49 53 M 8 50-59 Run 34:02.8 10:59/M
99 Ryan Coleman North Clarendon VT 18 23 M 5 19-29 Run 34:22.4 11:05/M
100 Bonnie Rainville Franklin VT 51 57 F 10 50-59 Run 34:46.3 11:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Mary Grunvald Colchester VT 28 53 F 11 50-59 Run 35:09.7 11:20/M
102 Cathy Beaudoin Winooski VT 2 52 F 12 50-59 Run 35:11.7 11:21/M
103 Alicia Norris Hinesburg VT 46 40 F 15 40-49 Run 35:12.2 11:21/M
104 Mary Finnegan Essex Jct. VT 166 10 F 14 1-18 Run 35:34.5 11:28/M
105 Lily Hebert St. Albans VT 185 11 F 15 1-18 Run 35:34.9 11:28/M
106 Dulude Fiona-Rose Jericho VT 159 13 F 16 1-18 Run 35:48.2 11:33/M
107 Darren Eddy Colchester VT 205 44 M 9 40-49 Run 36:01.7 11:37/M
108 Kaylee Gallagher Colchester VT 26 14 F 17 1-18 Run 36:07.7 11:39/M
109 Caroline Demers Swanton VT 238 44 M 10 40-49 Run 36:17.0 11:42/M
110 Holly Haggerty Williston VT 30 30 F 7 30-39 Run 36:32.9 11:47/M
111 Barbara Demas colchester VT 203 52 F 13 50-59 Run 36:53.9 11:54/M
112 Hannah Grunvald Williston VT 83 18 F 18 1-18 Wlk 37:09.9 11:59/M
113 Ian Sarrazin Colchester VT 56 13 M 11 1-18 Run 37:10.8 11:59/M
114 Sarah Cover Williston VT 22 39 F 8 30-39 Run 37:37.2 12:08/M
115 Samantha Brunelle Colchester VT 72 15 F 19 1-18 Wlk 39:00.2 12:35/M
116 Elsie MacAuley Colchester VT 280 4 F 20 1-18 Wlk 39:00.9 12:35/M
117 Jeff Grunvald Colchester VT 85 52 M 9 50-59 Wlk 40:07.2 12:56/M
118 Sylvie Sarrazin Colchester VT 148 9 F 21 1-18 Run 40:12.9 12:58/M
119 Holly Sarrazin Colchester VT 55 45 F 16 40-49 Run 40:13.9 12:58/M
120 Darlene Hester Colchester VT 33 45 F 17 40-49 Run 40:14.4 12:59/M
121 Jensen Hamblett Colchester VT 254 15 F 22 1-18 Run 40:30.6 13:04/M
122 Stacy Nambult Colchester VT 256 46 F 18 40-49 Run 40:37.4 13:06/M
123 Marisa Martin Colchester VT 101 15 F 23 1-18 Wlk 40:46.3 13:09/M
124 Nancy Ravaschiere Williston VT 121 44 F 19 40-49 Wlk 42:02.0 13:34/M
125 Vern Reynolds Williston VT 122 69 M 2 60-69 Wlk 42:02.4 13:34/M
126 Riggs Eleanor Waterbury VT 317 30 F 9 30-39 Run 42:32.8 13:43/M
127 Frank Conndrs Colchester VT 226 65 M 3 60-69 Wlk 42:52.0 13:50/M
128 Jessica Harig Burlington VT 31 31 F 10 30-39 Run 43:28.2 14:01/M
129 Sandra Bachand Milton VT 1 42 F 20 40-49 Run 43:28.8 14:01/M
130 Melissa Malboeuf Swanton VT 41 33 F 11 30-39 Run 43:42.6 14:06/M
131 Dominic Trevisani Colchester VT 195 8 M 12 1-18 Wlk 43:45.0 14:07/M
132 Caroline Boston Parsonsfield ME 158 16 F 24 1-18 Wlk 44:07.5 14:14/M
133 Laurel Hebert St. Albans VT 184 13 F 25 1-18 Wlk 44:07.9 14:14/M
134 Emily Edwards Williston VT 319 F 1 0- 0 Run 44:11.1 14:15/M
135 Helen Bailey Colchester VT 63 65 F 1 60-69 Wlk 44:18.9 14:17/M
136 David Bailey Colchester VT 62 64 M 4 60-69 Wlk 44:19.4 14:18/M
137 Gage Rockwood Milton VT 143 9 M 13 1-18 Fun 46:14.2 14:55/M
138 Kyle Rockwood Milton VT 155 17 M 14 1-18 Wlk 46:14.6 14:55/M
139 Kyle Conant Richmond VT 315 29 M 6 19-29 Wlk 46:15.8 14:55/M
140 Brendan McGovern Colchester VT 191 15 M 15 1-18 Run 46:42.8 15:04/M
141 Sean Finnegan Essex Jct. VT 167 15 M 16 1-18 Run 46:43.2 15:04/M
142 Liza MacAuley Colchester VT 281 37 F 12 30-39 Wlk 47:33.9 15:20/M
143 Karen Yandon St. Albans VT 224 44 F 21 40-49 Run 47:34.3 15:21/M
144 Michelle Baker Colchester VT 65 40 F 22 40-49 Wlk 47:34.9 15:21/M
145 Mindy Jennings Reading PA 94 25 F 16 19-29 Wlk 48:20.5 15:35/M
146 Damien Painter Reading PA 154 2 M 17 1-18 Wlk 48:21.1 15:36/M
147 Brandon Painter Reading PA 116 28 M 7 19-29 Wlk 48:21.7 15:36/M
148 Angelo Trevisani Colchester VT 199 11 M 18 1-18 Wlk 48:27.9 15:38/M
149 Amy Wheeler Colchester VT 136 25 F 17 19-29 Wlk 48:39.3 15:42/M
150 Carol Wheeler Colchester VT 137 56 F 14 50-59 Wlk 48:39.8 15:42/M
151 Abby Wheeler Colchester VT 135 28 F 18 19-29 Wlk 48:40.6 15:42/M
152 Brianne Martin Colchester VT 100 14 F 26 1-18 Wlk 48:49.8 15:45/M
153 Vivian Treusan Colchester VT 194 12 F 27 1-18 Wlk 49:08.0 15:51/M
154 Kim Trevisani Colchester VT 196 41 F 23 40-49 Wlk 49:08.4 15:51/M
155 Norma Paquette Colchester VT 118 49 F 24 40-49 Wlk 49:08.7 15:51/M
156 Kelley Charland Essex Junction VT 74 44 F 25 40-49 Wlk 49:09.1 15:51/M
157 Lucinda Bellino Essex Jct VT 67 44 F 26 40-49 Wlk 49:09.6 15:51/M
158 Richard Bellino Essex Junction VT 68 50 M 10 50-59 Wlk 49:13.0 15:53/M
159 Brian Martin Colchester VT 99 50 M 11 50-59 Wlk 50:07.6 16:10/M
160 Jerrett Schnabel Colchester VT 156 12 M 19 1-18 Wlk 50:26.4 16:16/M
161 Hunter Cook Colchester VT 140 5 M 20 1-18 Fun 50:26.8 16:16/M
162 Bobby Jennings Colchester VT 93 24 M 8 19-29 Wlk 50:27.2 16:16/M
163 Michelle Mayo Colchester VT 102 22 F 19 19-29 Wlk 50:27.7 16:16/M
164 Martin Garrett Colchester VT 187 11 M 21 1-18 Wlk 50:56.2 16:26/M
165 Andrew Conger Saint Albans VT 151 8 M 22 1-18 Wlk 50:56.3 16:26/M
166 George Slusser Milton VT 61 61 M 5 60-69 Run 51:01.1 16:27/M
167 Jaelynn Dusablon Colchester VT 183 9 F 28 1-18 Wlk 51:51.7 16:44/M
168 Meghan Mead Colchester VT 109 27 F 20 19-29 Wlk 51:52.2 16:44/M
169 Sharon Holcomb Saint Albans VT 89 60 F 2 60-69 Wlk 52:40.8 16:59/M
170 Russell Holcomb Saint Albans VT 90 63 M 6 60-69 Wlk 52:49.2 17:02/M
171 Carrie Rockwood Milton VT 127 39 F 13 30-39 Wlk 53:20.1 17:12/M
172 Corey Conant Richmond VT 316 31 M 9 30-39 Wlk 53:57.4 17:24/M
173 Meghan Conant Richmond VT 312 31 F 14 30-39 Wlk 53:57.7 17:24/M
174 Leasa Barrett Fairfax VT 66 39 F 15 30-39 Wlk 54:06.9 17:27/M
175 Anna Bashford St. Albans VT 308 21 F 21 19-29 Wlk 54:15.8 17:30/M
176 Ryan Bashford St. Albans VT 309 21 M 9 19-29 Wlk 54:16.1 17:30/M
177 Dan Dulude St. Albans VT 310 53 M 12 50-59 Wlk 54:16.5 17:30/M
178 Michelle Walsh Burlington VT 273 25 F 22 19-29 Wlk 54:19.0 17:31/M
179 Dawn Bain Colchester VT 64 57 F 15 50-59 Wlk 54:20.8 17:32/M
180 Linda Hansen Essex Jct VT 88 58 F 16 50-59 Wlk 54:21.2 17:32/M
181 Nanda Patel so. Burlington VT 204 48 F 27 40-49 Wlk 54:27.2 17:34/M
182 Marylynn Riggs Jeffersonville VT 286 64 F 3 60-69 Wlk 54:32.7 17:35/M
183 Melissa Palermo Sarasota LA 117 57 F 17 50-59 Wlk 54:33.3 17:36/M
184 Katie Brannan Cochetsre VT 252 29 F 23 19-29 Wlk 54:50.9 17:41/M
185 Mary Brennan Colchester VT 251 58 F 18 50-59 Wlk 54:51.8 17:42/M
186 Tanika Rich Essex Jct VT 123 16 F 29 1-18 Wlk 54:59.4 17:44/M
187 Sarah Lesage Winooski VT 289 17 F 30 1-18 Run 54:59.7 17:44/M
188 Bailey McCarthy Burlington VT 300 17 F 31 1-18 Wlk 55:00.1 17:45/M
189 Amber Rockwood Milton VT 125 19 F 24 19-29 Wlk 55:00.5 17:45/M
190 Alicia Mc Cormick Colchester VT 174 15 F 32 1-18 Run 55:01.0 17:45/M
191 Vince Wessling Niantic CT 232 54 M 13 50-59 Wlk 55:10.8 17:48/M
192 Brady Dulude St. Albans VT 161 18 M 23 1-18 Wlk 55:11.4 17:48/M
193 Zachary Conger Saint Albans VT 152 11 M 24 1-18 Wlk 55:23.9 17:52/M
194 Tammy Nadeau Essex Jct VT 115 43 F 28 40-49 Wlk 55:42.5 17:58/M
195 Bob Rotundi Essex Jct VT 132 64 M 7 60-69 Wlk 55:42.8 17:58/M
196 Pat Hulbert Colchester VT 91 51 F 19 50-59 Wlk 56:14.5 18:08/M
197 Thomas Hulbert Colchester VT 92 52 M 14 50-59 Wlk 56:15.1 18:09/M
198 Louise Wessling Niantic CT 231 59 F 20 50-59 Wlk 56:15.6 18:09/M
199 Kim Schoch Lake Clear NY 284 55 F 21 50-59 Wlk 56:16.1 18:09/M
200 Jordynne McDougall Lake Clear NY 283 17 F 33 1-18 Wlk 56:16.6 18:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
201 John McDougall Lake Clear NY 285 53 M 15 50-59 Wlk 56:17.2 18:09/M
202 Lori Brunelle Colchester VT 5 43 F 29 40-49 Run 56:26.6 18:12/M
203 David Coates Colchester VT 16 75 M 1 70-79 Run 56:29.4 18:13/M
204 Mary Cootes Colchester VT 291 71 F 1 70-79 Wlk 56:29.9 18:13/M
205 Debra Miller South Burlington VT 111 52 F 22 50-59 Wlk 56:30.4 18:14/M
206 Tom Miller South Burlington VT 113 54 M 16 50-59 Wlk 56:31.0 18:14/M
207 Kain Burton Milton VT 242 6 M 25 1-18 Wlk 56:56.0 18:22/M
208 Katy Bacon Milton VT 241 31 F 16 30-39 Wlk 57:09.3 18:26/M
209 Melissa Mazza Essex Junction VT 103 42 F 30 40-49 Wlk 57:09.7 18:26/M
210 Eric Bacon Milton VT 240 1 M 26 1-18 Wlk 57:10.1 18:26/M
211 Ethan Bacon Milton VT 243 32 M 10 30-39 Wlk 57:11.8 18:27/M
212 Emily Donovan Huntington VT 320 F 2 0- 0 Wlk 57:16.1 18:28/M
213 Carlos Mejia Essex VT 210 44 M 11 40-49 Wlk 57:16.4 18:28/M
214 Aidan Mejia Essex VT 212 10 M 27 1-18 Wlk 57:16.8 18:28/M
215 Janice Mejia Essex VT 211 44 F 31 40-49 Wlk 57:26.7 18:32/M
216 Chad Conger Saint Albans VT 77 41 M 12 40-49 Wlk 57:27.0 18:32/M
217 Lisa Conger Saint Albans VT 78 38 F 17 30-39 Wlk 57:33.0 18:34/M
218 Cait Keeler Milton VT 290 32 F 18 30-39 Wlk 57:36.9 18:35/M
219 Sandi Gurowski S.burlington VT 307 21 F 25 19-29 Wlk 57:37.4 18:35/M
220 Joshua Brown Colchester VT 150 7 M 28 1-18 Wlk 57:39.7 18:36/M
221 Christina Wright Milton VT 138 35 F 19 30-39 Wlk 57:40.2 18:36/M
222 Patricia Rougier Cambridgy VT 133 53 F 23 50-59 Wlk 57:52.4 18:40/M
223 Betsy Brown Essex Junction VT 71 40 F 32 40-49 Wlk 57:52.7 18:40/M
224 Chris Conant Colchester VT 258 53 M 17 50-59 Wlk 58:05.0 18:44/M
225 Patti Conant Richmond VT 314 F 3 0- 0 Run 58:23.6 18:50/M
226 Shawn Tanner Burlington VT 257 39 M 11 30-39 Wlk 58:26.4 18:51/M
227 Mark Thomas Nadeau Essex Jct VT 114 20 M 10 19-29 Wlk 58:52.6 18:59/M
228 Sam Conant Central SC 21 27 M 11 19-29 Run 58:53.0 19:00/M
229 Lynsi Degree Colchetsre VT 206 27 F 26 19-29 Wlk 58:53.3 19:00/M
230 Jo Anne Conant Central SC 20 54 F 24 50-59 Run 58:53.6 19:00/M
231 Kimberly Janson Williston VT 207 56 F 25 50-59 Wlk 58:53.9 19:00/M
232 Deb Goller Williston VT 208 55 F 26 50-59 Wlk 58:54.3 19:00/M
233 Rita Mead Winooski VT 260 67 F 4 60-69 Wlk 58:59.5 19:02/M
234 William Mead Winooski VT 259 68 M 8 60-69 Wlk 58:59.8 19:02/M
235 Kristin Mcclary Charlotte VT 105 57 F 27 50-59 Wlk 59:00.1 19:02/M
236 John Mcclary Charlotte VT 104 57 M 18 50-59 Wlk 59:00.5 19:02/M
237 Nicole Norton Colchester VT 265 6 F 34 1-18 Wlk 59:05.6 19:04/M
238 Cadence Haggerty Williston VT 263 5 F 35 1-18 Wlk 59:06.0 19:04/M
239 Holly Shelc Colchester VT 287 34 F 20 30-39 Wlk 59:06.2 19:04/M
240 Participant 271 271 0 F 4 0- 0 Wlk 59:06.6 19:04/M
241 Jenna Grunvald Colchester 86 22 F 27 19-29 Wlk 59:07.2 19:04/M
242 Cody Mcloud Colchester 106 22 M 12 19-29 Wlk 59:07.5 19:04/M
243 Christie McCoy Colchester VT 234 52 F 28 50-59 Wlk 59:09.0 19:05/M
244 Dave Hartnett Burlington VT 295 48 M 13 40-49 Wlk 59:13.1 19:06/M
245 Shula Pyanozoski Burlington VT 223 47 F 33 40-49 Wlk 59:18.1 19:08/M
246 Dennis Cambell So. Burlington VT 292 65 M 9 60-69 Wlk 59:18.5 19:08/M
247 Helana Kunkel Colchester VT 95 32 F 21 30-39 Wlk 59:20.2 19:08/M
248 Chris Kunkel Colchester VT 322 32 M 12 30-39 Wlk 59:47.2 19:17/M
249 Katherine Branon Georgia VT 70 32 F 22 30-39 Wlk 59:47.7 19:17/M
250 Delia Branon Georgia VT 149 1 F 36 1-18 Wlk 1:00:18.8 19:27/M
251 Colin Branon Georgia VT 69 32 M 13 30-39 Wlk 1:00:19.2 19:27/M
252 Participant 98 98 0 F 5 0- 0 Wlk 1:00:19.5 19:27/M
253 Rachel Brown Colchester VT 139 9 F 37 1-18 Fun 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
254 Gillian Conant Rohlin Burlington VT 276 27 F 28 19-29 Wlk 1:00:45.3 19:36/M
255 Jenna Stewart Burlington VT 269 28 F 29 19-29 Wlk 1:00:45.7 19:36/M
256 Cassie Dimmicic Underhill VT 270 28 F 30 19-29 Wlk 1:00:46.0 19:36/M
257 Travis Rohlin Burlington VT 274 28 M 13 19-29 Wlk 1:00:46.4 19:36/M
258 Jessica Conant San Francisco CA 19 29 F 31 19-29 Run 1:00:46.8 19:36/M
259 Nate Conant Colchester VT 76 25 M 14 19-29 Wlk 1:01:04.0 19:42/M
260 Ali Conant Colchester VT 75 27 F 32 19-29 Wlk 1:01:04.4 19:42/M
261 Levine Mick Colchester VT 163 66 M 10 60-69 Wlk 1:01:10.8 19:44/M
262 Mikayla Liberty Cambridgy VT 153 11 F 38 1-18 Wlk 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
263 Hayley Pijanowski Burlington VT 222 14 F 39 1-18 Wlk 1:01:11.5 19:44/M
264 Katie Hartnett Burlington VT 296 14 F 40 1-18 Wlk 1:01:11.9 19:44/M
265 Lindsay Rockwood Milton VT 128 14 F 41 1-18 Wlk 1:01:12.2 19:45/M
266 Tausha Rockwood Milton VT 129 37 F 23 30-39 Wlk 1:01:12.6 19:45/M
267 Sandra Burt Cambridgy VT 73 16 F 42 1-18 Wlk 1:01:13.0 19:45/M
268 Lloyd Grunvald Williston VT 87 50 M 19 50-59 Wlk 1:01:13.3 19:45/M
269 Kathy Hudson Williston VT 321 50 M 20 50-59 Wlk 1:01:28.0 19:50/M
270 Maggie Mcneil Colchester VT 44 15 F 43 1-18 Run 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
271 Kayla Pearce Montpelier VT 218 25 F 33 19-29 Wlk 1:01:28.7 19:50/M
272 Ashley Aldrick Barre VT 215 29 F 34 19-29 Wlk 1:01:29.1 19:50/M
273 Cameron Aldrich E. Barre VT 219 2 M 29 1-18 Wlk 1:01:29.4 19:50/M
274 Jennifer Johnson Fairfax VT 311 29 F 35 19-29 Wlk 1:01:43.9 19:55/M
275 Rebecca McNamara Burlington VT 107 30 F 24 30-39 Wlk 1:01:44.2 19:55/M
276 Doris Stradel Grand Isle VT 302 54 F 29 50-59 Wlk 1:01:44.4 19:55/M
277 Nancy Pearce Barre VT 221 55 F 30 50-59 Wlk 1:02:18.7 20:06/M
278 Shelby Losier Colchester VT 97 18 F 44 1-18 Wlk 1:02:19.2 20:06/M
279 Dayle Losier Colchester VT 96 45 F 34 40-49 Wlk 1:02:21.7 20:07/M
280 Iseral Bushy Colchester VT 7 41 M 14 40-49 Run 1:02:22.5 20:07/M
281 Beverly Rockwood Milton VT 126 61 F 5 60-69 Wlk 1:02:35.2 20:11/M
282 David Charron Colchester VT 235 52 M 21 50-59 Wlk 1:02:35.8 20:11/M
283 Maeve MacAuley Colchester VT 282 7 F 45 1-18 Wlk 1:03:19.1 20:25/M
284 Addie Boutin 304 9 F 46 1-18 Wlk 1:03:19.6 20:25/M
285 Lily Boutin 303 7 F 47 1-18 Wlk 1:04:05.7 20:40/M
286 Donna Duludo Parsonsfield ME 157 52 F 31 50-59 Wlk 1:04:06.1 20:41/M
287 Deb Martin St. Albans VT 160 51 F 32 50-59 Wlk 1:04:06.5 20:41/M
288 Teela Dufresne Colchester VT 79 55 F 33 50-59 Wlk 1:04:41.3 20:52/M
289 Theresa Carroll Colchester VT 164 56 F 34 50-59 Wlk 1:04:41.6 20:52/M
290 Kathy Lagreca Lake Clear VT 248 56 F 35 50-59 Wlk 1:24:06.0 27:08/M
291 Anthony Lagreca Lake Clear NY 247 61 M 11 60-69 Wlk 1:24:06.8 27:08/M

2012 Colon Cancer 5K Run/Walk

Overall Age groups

August 12, 2012


Results By 802 Timing http://bsdweb.bsdvt.org/~pdvorak/webxcrun/


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Edwards Williston VT 319 Run 134 44:11.1 14:15/M
2 Emily Donovan Huntington VT 320 Wlk 212 57:16.1 18:28/M
3 Patti Conant Richmond VT 314 Run 225 58:23.6 18:50/M
4 Participant 271 271 0 Wlk 240 59:06.6 19:04/M
5 Participant 98 98 0 Wlk 252 1:00:19.5 19:27/M
Top

Female 1 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Hester Colchester VT 32 16 Run 17 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Quinn Boardman Burlington VT 213 10 Run 30 27:07.8 8:45/M
3 Peri-Kate Navarro Colchester VT 216 14 Run 43 29:14.9 9:26/M
4 Sally Aldrich Montpelier VT 228 15 Run 45 29:17.9 9:27/M
5 Olivia Trevisani Colchester VT 197 13 Run 57 30:10.0 9:44/M
6 Taylor Rockwood Milton VT 130 14 Wlk 61 30:20.0 9:47/M
7 Emily Bloom Colchester VT 182 9 Run 66 30:38.2 9:53/M
8 Fiona Doherty Colchester VT 178 12 Run 68 30:39.1 9:53/M
9 Shannon Callahan Saint Albans VT 144 13 Run 74 31:41.9 10:13/M
10 Molly Dickin Colchester VT 172 15 Run 83 32:43.6 10:33/M
11 Amanda Bloom Colchester VT 181 12 Run 84 32:45.1 10:34/M
12 Jordan Clark Colchester VT 146 10 Run 90 33:29.1 10:48/M
13 Jenna Campbell Colchester VT 10 17 Run 93 33:35.2 10:50/M
14 Mary Finnegan Essex Jct. VT 166 10 Run 104 35:34.5 11:28/M
15 Lily Hebert St. Albans VT 185 11 Run 105 35:34.9 11:28/M
16 Dulude Fiona-Rose Jericho VT 159 13 Run 106 35:48.2 11:33/M
17 Kaylee Gallagher Colchester VT 26 14 Run 108 36:07.7 11:39/M
18 Hannah Grunvald Williston VT 83 18 Wlk 112 37:09.9 11:59/M
19 Samantha Brunelle Colchester VT 72 15 Wlk 115 39:00.2 12:35/M
20 Elsie MacAuley Colchester VT 280 4 Wlk 116 39:00.9 12:35/M
21 Sylvie Sarrazin Colchester VT 148 9 Run 118 40:12.9 12:58/M
22 Jensen Hamblett Colchester VT 254 15 Run 121 40:30.6 13:04/M
23 Marisa Martin Colchester VT 101 15 Wlk 123 40:46.3 13:09/M
24 Caroline Boston Parsonsfield ME 158 16 Wlk 132 44:07.5 14:14/M
25 Laurel Hebert St. Albans VT 184 13 Wlk 133 44:07.9 14:14/M
26 Brianne Martin Colchester VT 100 14 Wlk 152 48:49.8 15:45/M
27 Vivian Treusan Colchester VT 194 12 Wlk 153 49:08.0 15:51/M
28 Jaelynn Dusablon Colchester VT 183 9 Wlk 167 51:51.7 16:44/M
29 Tanika Rich Essex Jct VT 123 16 Wlk 186 54:59.4 17:44/M
30 Sarah Lesage Winooski VT 289 17 Run 187 54:59.7 17:44/M
31 Bailey McCarthy Burlington VT 300 17 Wlk 188 55:00.1 17:45/M
32 Alicia Mc Cormick Colchester VT 174 15 Run 190 55:01.0 17:45/M
33 Jordynne McDougall Lake Clear NY 283 17 Wlk 200 56:16.6 18:09/M
34 Nicole Norton Colchester VT 265 6 Wlk 237 59:05.6 19:04/M
35 Cadence Haggerty Williston VT 263 5 Wlk 238 59:06.0 19:04/M
36 Delia Branon Georgia VT 149 1 Wlk 250 1:00:18.8 19:27/M
37 Rachel Brown Colchester VT 139 9 Fun 253 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
38 Mikayla Liberty Cambridgy VT 153 11 Wlk 262 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
39 Hayley Pijanowski Burlington VT 222 14 Wlk 263 1:01:11.5 19:44/M
40 Katie Hartnett Burlington VT 296 14 Wlk 264 1:01:11.9 19:44/M
41 Lindsay Rockwood Milton VT 128 14 Wlk 265 1:01:12.2 19:45/M
42 Sandra Burt Cambridgy VT 73 16 Wlk 267 1:01:13.0 19:45/M
43 Maggie Mcneil Colchester VT 44 15 Run 270 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
44 Shelby Losier Colchester VT 97 18 Wlk 278 1:02:19.2 20:06/M
45 Maeve MacAuley Colchester VT 282 7 Wlk 283 1:03:19.1 20:25/M
46 Addie Boutin 304 9 Wlk 284 1:03:19.6 20:25/M
47 Lily Boutin 303 7 Wlk 285 1:04:05.7 20:40/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fanily Rouleael Milton VT 246 23 Run 20 25:40.6 8:17/M
2 Hannah Schoop Morrisville VT 59 24 Run 32 27:17.3 8:48/M
3 Kate Christman Milton VT 244 23 Run 35 27:47.8 8:58/M
4 Danielle Seidel Colchetsre VT 225 24 Run 40 28:34.6 9:13/M
5 Ruth Vargas Essex VT 299 29 Run 46 29:27.4 9:30/M
6 Lily Sender Essex VT 298 29 Run 47 29:27.8 9:30/M
7 Ashley Caron Colchester VT 12 27 Run 51 29:44.5 9:35/M
8 Brittany Broga Williston VT 277 22 Run 56 30:07.6 9:43/M
9 Lauren Brogna Williston VT 4 25 Run 59 30:13.9 9:45/M
10 Holly Mumford Bozeman MT 201 25 Run 65 30:37.3 9:53/M
11 Hillary Critchlow Colchester VT 23 26 Run 71 31:12.4 10:04/M
12 Katrina Fitzgerald Colchester VT 250 24 Run 73 31:35.9 10:11/M
13 Danielle Collins Fairfax VT 268 23 Run 80 32:29.5 10:29/M
14 Macey Miller Burlington VT 112 19 Wlk 85 32:56.7 10:37/M
15 Becca Campbell Colchester VT 9 28 Run 96 33:53.3 10:56/M
16 Mindy Jennings Reading PA 94 25 Wlk 145 48:20.5 15:35/M
17 Amy Wheeler Colchester VT 136 25 Wlk 149 48:39.3 15:42/M
18 Abby Wheeler Colchester VT 135 28 Wlk 151 48:40.6 15:42/M
19 Michelle Mayo Colchester VT 102 22 Wlk 163 50:27.7 16:16/M
20 Meghan Mead Colchester VT 109 27 Wlk 168 51:52.2 16:44/M
21 Anna Bashford St. Albans VT 308 21 Wlk 175 54:15.8 17:30/M
22 Michelle Walsh Burlington VT 273 25 Wlk 178 54:19.0 17:31/M
23 Katie Brannan Cochetsre VT 252 29 Wlk 184 54:50.9 17:41/M
24 Amber Rockwood Milton VT 125 19 Wlk 189 55:00.5 17:45/M
25 Sandi Gurowski S.burlington VT 307 21 Wlk 219 57:37.4 18:35/M
26 Lynsi Degree Colchetsre VT 206 27 Wlk 229 58:53.3 19:00/M
27 Jenna Grunvald Colchester 86 22 Wlk 241 59:07.2 19:04/M
28 Gillian Conant Rohlin Burlington VT 276 27 Wlk 254 1:00:45.3 19:36/M
29 Jenna Stewart Burlington VT 269 28 Wlk 255 1:00:45.7 19:36/M
30 Cassie Dimmicic Underhill VT 270 28 Wlk 256 1:00:46.0 19:36/M
31 Jessica Conant San Francisco CA 19 29 Run 258 1:00:46.8 19:36/M
32 Ali Conant Colchester VT 75 27 Wlk 260 1:01:04.4 19:42/M
33 Kayla Pearce Montpelier VT 218 25 Wlk 271 1:01:28.7 19:50/M
34 Ashley Aldrick Barre VT 215 29 Wlk 272 1:01:29.1 19:50/M
35 Jennifer Johnson Fairfax VT 311 29 Wlk 274 1:01:43.9 19:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Malboeuf Saint Albans VT 40 33 Run 6 21:57.0 7:05/M
2 Rebekah Thomas Jericho VT 209 38 Run 10 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Jamie Rainville North Ferrisburgh VT 52 33 Run 12 23:58.4 7:44/M
4 Hillary Bliss Morrisville VT 3 32 Run 13 23:59.6 7:44/M
5 Courtney Boutin Cambridge VT 233 33 Run 48 29:30.1 9:31/M
6 Kelly White Essex VT 236 30 Run 88 33:10.9 10:42/M
7 Holly Haggerty Williston VT 30 30 Run 110 36:32.9 11:47/M
8 Sarah Cover Williston VT 22 39 Run 114 37:37.2 12:08/M
9 Riggs Eleanor Waterbury VT 317 30 Run 126 42:32.8 13:43/M
10 Jessica Harig Burlington VT 31 31 Run 128 43:28.2 14:01/M
11 Melissa Malboeuf Swanton VT 41 33 Run 130 43:42.6 14:06/M
12 Liza MacAuley Colchester VT 281 37 Wlk 142 47:33.9 15:20/M
13 Carrie Rockwood Milton VT 127 39 Wlk 171 53:20.1 17:12/M
14 Meghan Conant Richmond VT 312 31 Wlk 173 53:57.7 17:24/M
15 Leasa Barrett Fairfax VT 66 39 Wlk 174 54:06.9 17:27/M
16 Katy Bacon Milton VT 241 31 Wlk 208 57:09.3 18:26/M
17 Lisa Conger Saint Albans VT 78 38 Wlk 217 57:33.0 18:34/M
18 Cait Keeler Milton VT 290 32 Wlk 218 57:36.9 18:35/M
19 Christina Wright Milton VT 138 35 Wlk 221 57:40.2 18:36/M
20 Holly Shelc Colchester VT 287 34 Wlk 239 59:06.2 19:04/M
21 Helana Kunkel Colchester VT 95 32 Wlk 247 59:20.2 19:08/M
22 Katherine Branon Georgia VT 70 32 Wlk 249 59:47.7 19:17/M
23 Tausha Rockwood Milton VT 129 37 Wlk 266 1:01:12.6 19:45/M
24 Rebecca McNamara Burlington VT 107 30 Wlk 275 1:01:44.2 19:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Dickin Colchester VT 173 45 Run 8 23:08.2 7:28/M
2 Jennifer Callahan Saint Albans VT 8 45 Run 28 27:03.5 8:44/M
3 Lorraine Pitke Shelburne VT 249 48 Run 36 27:48.8 8:58/M
4 Mary Jackson Enosburg Falls VT 275 49 Run 52 29:48.5 9:37/M
5 Lauren Shea Colchester VT 60 47 Run 60 30:17.5 9:46/M
6 Paula Miner Colchester VT 45 41 Run 62 30:20.6 9:47/M
7 Martha Bloom Colchester VT 180 41 Run 67 30:38.6 9:53/M
8 Shari Amour-Ouellette Colchester VT 176 46 Run 75 32:04.5 10:21/M
9 Penny Collins Fairfax VT 267 48 Run 79 32:28.9 10:28/M
10 Meg McGovern Colchester VT 192 45 Run 86 33:08.7 10:41/M
11 Lisa Carp Colchester VT 13 46 Run 87 33:10.4 10:42/M
12 Sheila Doherty Colchester VT 179 48 Run 89 33:16.8 10:44/M
13 Laura Clark Colchester VT 15 43 Run 91 33:29.7 10:48/M
14 Nancy Dulude St. Albans VT 162 48 Run 95 33:38.9 10:51/M
15 Alicia Norris Hinesburg VT 46 40 Run 103 35:12.2 11:21/M
16 Holly Sarrazin Colchester VT 55 45 Run 119 40:13.9 12:58/M
17 Darlene Hester Colchester VT 33 45 Run 120 40:14.4 12:59/M
18 Stacy Nambult Colchester VT 256 46 Run 122 40:37.4 13:06/M
19 Nancy Ravaschiere Williston VT 121 44 Wlk 124 42:02.0 13:34/M
20 Sandra Bachand Milton VT 1 42 Run 129 43:28.8 14:01/M
21 Karen Yandon St. Albans VT 224 44 Run 143 47:34.3 15:21/M
22 Michelle Baker Colchester VT 65 40 Wlk 144 47:34.9 15:21/M
23 Kim Trevisani Colchester VT 196 41 Wlk 154 49:08.4 15:51/M
24 Norma Paquette Colchester VT 118 49 Wlk 155 49:08.7 15:51/M
25 Kelley Charland Essex Junction VT 74 44 Wlk 156 49:09.1 15:51/M
26 Lucinda Bellino Essex Jct VT 67 44 Wlk 157 49:09.6 15:51/M
27 Nanda Patel so. Burlington VT 204 48 Wlk 181 54:27.2 17:34/M
28 Tammy Nadeau Essex Jct VT 115 43 Wlk 194 55:42.5 17:58/M
29 Lori Brunelle Colchester VT 5 43 Run 202 56:26.6 18:12/M
30 Melissa Mazza Essex Junction VT 103 42 Wlk 209 57:09.7 18:26/M
31 Janice Mejia Essex VT 211 44 Wlk 215 57:26.7 18:32/M
32 Betsy Brown Essex Junction VT 71 40 Wlk 223 57:52.7 18:40/M
33 Shula Pyanozoski Burlington VT 223 47 Wlk 245 59:18.1 19:08/M
34 Dayle Losier Colchester VT 96 45 Wlk 279 1:02:21.7 20:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Lefebrve Colchester VT 288 51 Run 9 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Helen Lanthier Saint Albans VT 37 53 Run 21 25:48.1 8:19/M
3 Marypat Larrabee East Fairfield VT 38 52 Run 24 26:28.5 8:32/M
4 Laurie Curley Bolton MA 214 54 Run 34 27:44.0 8:57/M
5 Birch Birch Colchester VT 261 54 Run 54 29:52.0 9:38/M
6 Marian Mumford Richmond VT 200 55 Run 64 30:36.8 9:52/M
7 Patricia Coleman North Clarendon VT 17 50 Run 72 31:12.7 10:04/M
8 Linda Kruger Colchester VT 186 56 Run 94 33:38.5 10:51/M
9 Cindy Cole Richmond VT 306 56 Run 97 34:02.3 10:59/M
10 Bonnie Rainville Franklin VT 51 57 Run 100 34:46.3 11:13/M
11 Mary Grunvald Colchester VT 28 53 Run 101 35:09.7 11:20/M
12 Cathy Beaudoin Winooski VT 2 52 Run 102 35:11.7 11:21/M
13 Barbara Demas colchester VT 203 52 Run 111 36:53.9 11:54/M
14 Carol Wheeler Colchester VT 137 56 Wlk 150 48:39.8 15:42/M
15 Dawn Bain Colchester VT 64 57 Wlk 179 54:20.8 17:32/M
16 Linda Hansen Essex Jct VT 88 58 Wlk 180 54:21.2 17:32/M
17 Melissa Palermo Sarasota LA 117 57 Wlk 183 54:33.3 17:36/M
18 Mary Brennan Colchester VT 251 58 Wlk 185 54:51.8 17:42/M
19 Pat Hulbert Colchester VT 91 51 Wlk 196 56:14.5 18:08/M
20 Louise Wessling Niantic CT 231 59 Wlk 198 56:15.6 18:09/M
21 Kim Schoch Lake Clear NY 284 55 Wlk 199 56:16.1 18:09/M
22 Debra Miller South Burlington VT 111 52 Wlk 205 56:30.4 18:14/M
23 Patricia Rougier Cambridgy VT 133 53 Wlk 222 57:52.4 18:40/M
24 Jo Anne Conant Central SC 20 54 Run 230 58:53.6 19:00/M
25 Kimberly Janson Williston VT 207 56 Wlk 231 58:53.9 19:00/M
26 Deb Goller Williston VT 208 55 Wlk 232 58:54.3 19:00/M
27 Kristin Mcclary Charlotte VT 105 57 Wlk 235 59:00.1 19:02/M
28 Christie McCoy Colchester VT 234 52 Wlk 243 59:09.0 19:05/M
29 Doris Stradel Grand Isle VT 302 54 Wlk 276 1:01:44.4 19:55/M
30 Nancy Pearce Barre VT 221 55 Wlk 277 1:02:18.7 20:06/M
31 Donna Duludo Parsonsfield ME 157 52 Wlk 286 1:04:06.1 20:41/M
32 Deb Martin St. Albans VT 160 51 Wlk 287 1:04:06.5 20:41/M
33 Teela Dufresne Colchester VT 79 55 Wlk 288 1:04:41.3 20:52/M
34 Theresa Carroll Colchester VT 164 56 Wlk 289 1:04:41.6 20:52/M
35 Kathy Lagreca Lake Clear VT 248 56 Wlk 290 1:24:06.0 27:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Bailey Colchester VT 63 65 Wlk 135 44:18.9 14:17/M
2 Sharon Holcomb Saint Albans VT 89 60 Wlk 169 52:40.8 16:59/M
3 Marylynn Riggs Jeffersonville VT 286 64 Wlk 182 54:32.7 17:35/M
4 Rita Mead Winooski VT 260 67 Wlk 233 58:59.5 19:02/M
5 Beverly Rockwood Milton VT 126 61 Wlk 281 1:02:35.2 20:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Cootes Colchester VT 291 71 Wlk 204 56:29.9 18:13/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bove Colchester VT 301 Wlk 18 25:05.6 8:05/M
2 Participant 175 175 0 Run 76 32:04.9 10:21/M
Top

Male 1 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nigel Sarrazin Colchester VT 57 15 Run 1 19:34.1 6:19/M
2 John Mcneil 43 17 Run 2 19:34.3 6:19/M
3 Samuel Dickin Colchester VT 171 13 Run 4 20:58.3 6:46/M
4 Owen Finnegan Essx Jct. VT 165 13 Run 26 26:58.5 8:42/M
5 Silas Baker Montpelier VT 229 17 Run 31 27:16.6 8:48/M
6 Warren Grunvald Williston VT 29 17 Run 49 29:30.5 9:31/M
7 Benjamin Clark Colchester VT 14 13 Run 50 29:31.5 9:31/M
8 George Aldrich Montpelier VT 230 16 Run 55 30:04.4 9:42/M
9 Flynn Aldrich Montpelier VT 227 16 Run 63 30:23.6 9:48/M
10 Luke McGovern Colchester VT 190 11 Run 82 32:35.9 10:31/M
11 Ian Sarrazin Colchester VT 56 13 Run 113 37:10.8 11:59/M
12 Dominic Trevisani Colchester VT 195 8 Wlk 131 43:45.0 14:07/M
13 Gage Rockwood Milton VT 143 9 Fun 137 46:14.2 14:55/M
14 Kyle Rockwood Milton VT 155 17 Wlk 138 46:14.6 14:55/M
15 Brendan McGovern Colchester VT 191 15 Run 140 46:42.8 15:04/M
16 Sean Finnegan Essex Jct. VT 167 15 Run 141 46:43.2 15:04/M
17 Damien Painter Reading PA 154 2 Wlk 146 48:21.1 15:36/M
18 Angelo Trevisani Colchester VT 199 11 Wlk 148 48:27.9 15:38/M
19 Jerrett Schnabel Colchester VT 156 12 Wlk 160 50:26.4 16:16/M
20 Hunter Cook Colchester VT 140 5 Fun 161 50:26.8 16:16/M
21 Martin Garrett Colchester VT 187 11 Wlk 164 50:56.2 16:26/M
22 Andrew Conger Saint Albans VT 151 8 Wlk 165 50:56.3 16:26/M
23 Brady Dulude St. Albans VT 161 18 Wlk 192 55:11.4 17:48/M
24 Zachary Conger Saint Albans VT 152 11 Wlk 193 55:23.9 17:52/M
25 Kain Burton Milton VT 242 6 Wlk 207 56:56.0 18:22/M
26 Eric Bacon Milton VT 240 1 Wlk 210 57:10.1 18:26/M
27 Aidan Mejia Essex VT 212 10 Wlk 214 57:16.8 18:28/M
28 Joshua Brown Colchester VT 150 7 Wlk 220 57:39.7 18:36/M
29 Cameron Aldrich E. Barre VT 219 2 Wlk 273 1:01:29.4 19:50/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Seanan Colchestre VT 253 22 Run 5 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Joseph Grunvald Colchester 27 20 Run 11 23:38.5 7:37/M
3 Matt Dalude St. Albans VT 237 26 Run 69 30:47.0 9:56/M
4 Edward Palermo Sarasota FL 48 20 Run 70 31:10.1 10:03/M
5 Ryan Coleman North Clarendon VT 18 23 Run 99 34:22.4 11:05/M
6 Kyle Conant Richmond VT 315 29 Wlk 139 46:15.8 14:55/M
7 Brandon Painter Reading PA 116 28 Wlk 147 48:21.7 15:36/M
8 Bobby Jennings Colchester VT 93 24 Wlk 162 50:27.2 16:16/M
9 Ryan Bashford St. Albans VT 309 21 Wlk 176 54:16.1 17:30/M
10 Mark Thomas Nadeau Essex Jct VT 114 20 Wlk 227 58:52.6 18:59/M
11 Sam Conant Central SC 21 27 Run 228 58:53.0 19:00/M
12 Cody Mcloud Colchester 106 22 Wlk 242 59:07.5 19:04/M
13 Travis Rohlin Burlington VT 274 28 Wlk 257 1:00:46.4 19:36/M
14 Nate Conant Colchester VT 76 25 Wlk 259 1:01:04.0 19:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Dezotcll Colchester VT 279 31 Run 3 19:55.7 6:25/M
2 John Carney Colchester VT 262 36 Run 7 21:59.5 7:05/M
3 Adam Norton Colchester VT 47 32 Run 15 24:21.4 7:51/M
4 Christopher Lassy Colchester VT 39 30 Run 23 26:19.7 8:29/M
5 Jon Pratt Colchester VT 193 32 Run 33 27:41.1 8:56/M
6 Nico Amador Philidelphia PA 297 30 Run 38 27:59.4 9:02/M
7 Tucker Riggs Jeffersonville VT 266 34 Run 39 28:19.7 9:08/M
8 Sean Recicar Colchester VT 53 36 Run 58 30:12.5 9:45/M
9 Corey Conant Richmond VT 316 31 Wlk 172 53:57.4 17:24/M
10 Ethan Bacon Milton VT 243 32 Wlk 211 57:11.8 18:27/M
11 Shawn Tanner Burlington VT 257 39 Wlk 226 58:26.4 18:51/M
12 Chris Kunkel Colchester VT 322 32 Wlk 248 59:47.2 19:17/M
13 Colin Branon Georgia VT 69 32 Wlk 251 1:00:19.2 19:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gino Trevisani Colchester VT 198 47 Run 22 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Geoffry Jackson Enosburg VT 272 49 Run 37 27:58.0 9:01/M
3 Dan Finnegan Essex Jct. VT 169 40 Run 42 28:55.1 9:20/M
4 James Navarro Colchester VT 217 41 Run 44 29:15.4 9:26/M
5 Todd Brunelle Colchester VT 6 46 Run 53 29:51.1 9:38/M
6 John John Essex Jct VT 36 43 Run 77 32:18.7 10:25/M
7 Robbie Hamblett Colchester VT 255 47 Run 81 32:35.6 10:31/M
8 Todd Rockwood Milton VT 131 42 Wlk 92 33:34.1 10:50/M
9 Darren Eddy Colchester VT 205 44 Run 107 36:01.7 11:37/M
10 Caroline Demers Swanton VT 238 44 Run 109 36:17.0 11:42/M
11 Carlos Mejia Essex VT 210 44 Wlk 213 57:16.4 18:28/M
12 Chad Conger Saint Albans VT 77 41 Wlk 216 57:27.0 18:32/M
13 Dave Hartnett Burlington VT 295 48 Wlk 244 59:13.1 19:06/M
14 Iseral Bushy Colchester VT 7 41 Run 280 1:02:22.5 20:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Errol Groves Swanton VT 239 50 Run 14 24:21.1 7:51/M
2 Randy Jenkins Essex Jct VT 278 58 Run 16 24:22.7 7:52/M
3 George Demas Colchester VT 202 50 Run 19 25:28.8 8:13/M
4 Herb Downing Colchester VT 24 59 Run 25 26:50.5 8:39/M
5 S Erdman VT 305 59 Run 27 27:00.6 8:43/M
6 Timothy Campbell Colchester VT 11 51 Run 29 27:06.7 8:45/M
7 Paul Christman Milton VT 245 50 Run 41 28:39.3 9:15/M
8 Jim Palermo Sarasota FL 49 53 Run 98 34:02.8 10:59/M
9 Jeff Grunvald Colchester VT 85 52 Wlk 117 40:07.2 12:56/M
10 Richard Bellino Essex Junction VT 68 50 Wlk 158 49:13.0 15:53/M
11 Brian Martin Colchester VT 99 50 Wlk 159 50:07.6 16:10/M
12 Dan Dulude St. Albans VT 310 53 Wlk 177 54:16.5 17:30/M
13 Vince Wessling Niantic CT 232 54 Wlk 191 55:10.8 17:48/M
14 Thomas Hulbert Colchester VT 92 52 Wlk 197 56:15.1 18:09/M
15 John McDougall Lake Clear NY 285 53 Wlk 201 56:17.2 18:09/M
16 Tom Miller South Burlington VT 113 54 Wlk 206 56:31.0 18:14/M
17 Chris Conant Colchester VT 258 53 Wlk 224 58:05.0 18:44/M
18 John Mcclary Charlotte VT 104 57 Wlk 236 59:00.5 19:02/M
19 Lloyd Grunvald Williston VT 87 50 Wlk 268 1:01:13.3 19:45/M
20 Kathy Hudson Williston VT 321 50 Wlk 269 1:01:28.0 19:50/M
21 David Charron Colchester VT 235 52 Wlk 282 1:02:35.8 20:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Finnegan VT 168 66 Run 78 32:23.1 10:27/M
2 Vern Reynolds Williston VT 122 69 Wlk 125 42:02.4 13:34/M
3 Frank Conndrs Colchester VT 226 65 Wlk 127 42:52.0 13:50/M
4 David Bailey Colchester VT 62 64 Wlk 136 44:19.4 14:18/M
5 George Slusser Milton VT 61 61 Run 166 51:01.1 16:27/M
6 Russell Holcomb Saint Albans VT 90 63 Wlk 170 52:49.2 17:02/M
7 Bob Rotundi Essex Jct VT 132 64 Wlk 195 55:42.8 17:58/M
8 William Mead Winooski VT 259 68 Wlk 234 58:59.8 19:02/M
9 Dennis Cambell So. Burlington VT 292 65 Wlk 246 59:18.5 19:08/M
10 Levine Mick Colchester VT 163 66 Wlk 261 1:01:10.8 19:44/M
11 Anthony Lagreca Lake Clear NY 247 61 Wlk 291 1:24:06.8 27:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Coates Colchester VT 16 75 Run 203 56:29.4 18:13/M