2012 Essex Cross-Country Running Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By 802 Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Division I Girls - All schools
Team Summary - Girls - Division I Girls - All schools
Team Detail - Girls - Division I Girls - All schools
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division I Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

3

Taylor Spillane Champlain Valley Uhs

18:54.8

3:47/K

12

 

2

2

182

Autumn Eastman Champlain Valley Uhs

19:07.9

3:49/K

11

 

3

3

181

Julienne Devita Champlain Valley Uhs

20:06.0

4:01/K

12

 

4

4

586

Katherine Cook South Burlington High School

20:14.6

4:03/K

11

 

5

5

596

Katie Merrick South Burlington High School

20:30.9

4:06/K

12

 

6

6

359

Rose Monahan Essex High School

20:51.4

4:10/K

10

 

7

7

490

Andrea Duncan Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:52.2

4:10/K

12

 

8

8

790

Zola Doyle Hanover High School

20:58.9

4:12/K

11

 

9

9

134

Alexy Novelli Burlington High School

20:59.8

4:12/K

11

 

10

10

367

Rachel Pinto Essex High School

21:19.1

4:16/K

12

 

11

11

129

Lucy Leith Burlington High School

21:21.1

4:16/K

11

 

12

12

207

Emma Putre Champlain Valley Uhs

21:28.6

4:18/K

10

 

13

13

793

Liz Haas Hanover High School

21:30.1

4:18/K

12

 

14

14

801

Lydia Vogt Hanover High School

21:49.3

4:22/K

12

 

15

15

485

Riley Carbone Mt Mansfield Union HS

21:51.2

4:22/K

11

 

16

16

907

Quinn Bornstein St.Johnsbury Academy

22:03.9

4:25/K

11

 

17

17

913

Robin Vincent St.Johnsbury Academy

22:06.7

4:25/K

11

 

18

18

489

Acadia DiNardo Mt Mansfield Union HS

22:09.4

4:26/K

10

 

19

19

788

Aparna Alavilli Hanover High School

22:12.9

4:26/K

11

 

20

20

482

Tiana Bibb Mt Mansfield Union HS

22:18.0

4:28/K

12

 

21

21

202

Carly Neeld Champlain Valley Uhs

22:19.6

4:28/K

10

 

22

22

54

Hattie Pipes Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

22:24.5

4:29/K

SR

 

23

23

906

Riley Barter St.Johnsbury Academy

22:36.2

4:31/K

11

 

24

24

118

Emma Boutcher Burlington High School

22:41.7

4:32/K

11

 

25

25

177

Cally Braun Champlain Valley Uhs

22:46.1

4:33/K

11

 

26

26

193

Abbie Keim Champlain Valley Uhs

22:47.2

4:33/K

10

 

27

27

798

Clare Snyder Hanover High School

22:55.2

4:35/K

10

 

28

28

341

Margaret Caron Essex High School

22:55.6

4:35/K

11

 

29

29

918

Jessica Remick St.Johnsbury Academy

22:56.8

4:35/K

10

 

30

30

501

Molly Shallow Mt Mansfield Union HS

22:58.0

4:36/K

11

 

31

31

354

Chloe Lemmel-Hay Essex High School

23:06.0

4:37/K

9

 

32

32

125

Sarah French Burlington High School

23:09.9

4:38/K

12

 

33

33

800

Helen Tosteson Hanover High School

23:15.5

4:39/K

12

 

34

DNS

721

Tara Humphries Independent

23:16.4

4:39/K

12

 

35

34

124

Emma Forbes Burlington High School

23:16.8

4:39/K

11

 

36

35

369

Sophia Seman Essex High School

23:19.6

4:40/K

10

 

37

36

583

Chandler Brandes South Burlington High School

23:22.8

4:40/K

10

 

38

37

802

Safiya Walker Hanover High School

23:24.2

4:41/K

12

 

39

38

917

Felisha Olmstead St.Johnsbury Academy

23:29.0

4:42/K

10

 

40

39

587

Meghan Cook South Burlington High School

23:32.3

4:42/K

9

 

41

40

59

Leslie Roberts Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

23:40.3

4:44/K

JR

 

42

41

608

Aleks Zakrzewsca South Burlington High School

23:46.3

4:45/K

12

 

43

42

600

Kayla Perrotte South Burlington High School

23:48.1

4:46/K

11

 

44

43

60

Taylor Rocheleau Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

23:57.2

4:47/K

FR

 

45

44

911

Brigette Rankin St.Johnsbury Academy

23:58.1

4:48/K

11

 

46

45

588

Samantha Donovan South Burlington High School

24:00.8

4:48/K

11

 

47

46

361

Sienna Mosher Essex High School

24:05.2

4:49/K

11

 

48

47

357

Emilie McDonald Essex High School

24:10.3

4:50/K

12

 

49

48

28

Maria Gamache Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

24:16.3

4:51/K

SR

 

50

49

912

Macy Towle St.Johnsbury Academy

24:27.4

4:53/K

11

 

51

50

502

Hannah Yindra Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:27.7

4:53/K

12

 

52

51

132

Johannah Mitchell Burlington High School

24:35.2

4:55/K

11

 

53

52

74

Jessica Wright Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

24:38.8

4:56/K

SR

 

54

53

495

Sophie Homans Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:40.5

4:56/K

10

 

55

54

75

Elizabeth Yandow Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

24:50.0

4:58/K

JR

 

56

55

297

Jackie Park Colchester High School

25:01.0

5:00/K

12

 

57

56

284

Marie Bouffard Colchester High School

25:03.4

5:01/K

12

 

58

57

281

Vanessa Barton Colchester High School

25:29.2

5:06/K

12

 

59

58

128

Angelina Kuzina Burlington High School

25:48.7

5:10/K

10

 

60

59

291

Chiara Evans Colchester High School

26:00.4

5:12/K

12

 

61

60

296

Peri Navarro Colchester High School

26:48.5

5:22/K

9

 

62

61

289

Hannah Echo Colchester High School

27:33.7

5:31/K

10

 

63

62

303

Hailey Thibault Colchester High School

29:21.4

5:52/K

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division I Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Champlain Valley Uhs

39

1

2

3

12

21

25

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:57.0--- Average Time: 20:23.4

 

2

Hanover High School

81

8

13

14

19

27

33

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:26.6--- Average Time: 21:53.3

 

3

Mt Mansfield Union HS

90

7

15

18

20

30

50

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:08.9--- Average Time: 22:01.7

 

4

Essex High School

110

6

10

28

31

35

46

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:32.0--- Average Time: 22:18.4

 

5

Burlington High School

110

9

11

24

32

34

51

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:29.4--- Average Time: 22:17.9

 

6

St.Johnsbury Academy

123

16

17

23

29

38

44

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:12.8--- Average Time: 22:38.5

 

7

South Burlington High School

125

4

5

36

39

41

42

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:27.1--- Average Time: 22:17.4

 

8

Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

205

22

40

43

48

52

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:57.2--- Average Time: 23:47.4

 

9

Colchester High School

287

55

56

57

59

60

61

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:22.7--- Average Time: 25:40.5

 

Inc.

Independent

DNS Team

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Division I Girls

Team - Champlain Valley Uhs Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:41:57.0 Ave Time:20:23.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Taylor Spillane

12

1

1

18:54.8

18:54.8

0:00.0

2

182

Autumn Eastman

11

2

3

19:07.9

38:02.7

0:13.1

3

181

Julienne Devita

12

3

6

20:06.0

58:08.7

1:11.2

4

207

Emma Putre

10

12

18

21:28.6

1:19:37.3

2:33.8

5

202

Carly Neeld

10

21

39

22:19.6

1:41:57.0

3:24.8

6

177

Cally Braun

11

25

64

22:46.1

2:04:43.1

3:51.3

7

193

Abbie Keim

10

26

90

22:47.2

2:27:30.3

3:52.4

 
Team - Hanover High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:49:26.6 Ave Time:21:53.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

790

Zola Doyle

11

8

8

20:58.9

20:58.9

0:00.0

2

793

Liz Haas

12

13

21

21:30.1

42:29.0

0:31.1

3

801

Lydia Vogt

12

14

35

21:49.3

1:04:18.4

0:50.3

4

788

Aparna Alavilli

11

19

54

22:12.9

1:26:31.4

1:14.0

5

798

Clare Snyder

10

27

81

22:55.2

1:49:26.6

1:56.2

6

800

Helen Tosteson

12

33

114

23:15.5

2:12:42.1

2:16.5

7

802

Safiya Walker

12

37

151

23:24.2

2:36:06.3

2:25.2

 
Team - Mt Mansfield Union HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:50:08.9 Ave Time:22:01.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

490

Andrea Duncan

12

7

7

20:52.2

20:52.2

0:00.0

2

485

Riley Carbone

11

15

22

21:51.2

42:43.4

0:58.9

3

489

Acadia DiNardo

10

18

40

22:09.4

1:04:52.8

1:17.1

4

482

Tiana Bibb

12

20

60

22:18.0

1:27:10.9

1:25.7

5

501

Molly Shallow

11

30

90

22:58.0

1:50:08.9

2:05.8

6

502

Hannah Yindra

12

50

140

24:27.7

2:14:36.7

3:35.5

7

495

Sophie Homans

10

53

193

24:40.5

2:39:17.2

3:48.3

 
Team - Essex High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:51:32.0 Ave Time:22:18.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

359

Rose Monahan

10

6

6

20:51.4

20:51.4

0:00.0

2

367

Rachel Pinto

12

10

16

21:19.1

42:10.6

0:27.7

3

341

Margaret Caron

11

28

44

22:55.6

1:05:06.3

2:04.2

4

354

Chloe Lemmel-Hay

9

31

75

23:06.0

1:28:12.3

2:14.6

5

369

Sophia Seman

10

35

110

23:19.6

1:51:32.0

2:28.2

6

361

Sienna Mosher

11

46

156

24:05.2

2:15:37.2

3:13.8

7

357

Emilie McDonald

12

47

203

24:10.3

2:39:47.6

3:18.9

 
Team - Burlington High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:51:29.4 Ave Time:22:17.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Alexy Novelli

11

9

9

20:59.8

20:59.8

0:00.0

2

129

Lucy Leith

11

11

20

21:21.1

42:20.9

0:21.3

3

118

Emma Boutcher

11

24

44

22:41.7

1:05:02.7

1:41.9

4

125

Sarah French

12

32

76

23:09.9

1:28:12.6

2:10.0

5

124

Emma Forbes

11

34

110

23:16.8

1:51:29.4

2:16.9

6

132

Johannah Mitchell

11

51

161

24:35.2

2:16:04.7

3:35.4

7

128

Angelina Kuzina

10

58

219

25:48.7

2:41:53.5

4:48.9

 
Team - St.Johnsbury Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:53:12.8 Ave Time:22:38.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

907

Quinn Bornstein

11

16

16

22:03.9

22:03.9

0:00.0

2

913

Robin Vincent

11

17

33

22:06.7

44:10.7

0:02.8

3

906

Riley Barter

11

23

56

22:36.2

1:06:47.0

0:32.3

4

918

Jessica Remick

10

29

85

22:56.8

1:29:43.8

0:52.9

5

917

Felisha Olmstead

10

38

123

23:29.0

1:53:12.8

1:25.0

6

911

Brigette Rankin

11

44

167

23:58.1

2:17:11.0

1:54.2

7

912

Macy Towle

11

49

216

24:27.4

2:41:38.5

2:23.5

 
Team - South Burlington High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:51:27.1 Ave Time:22:17.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

586

Katherine Cook

11

4

4

20:14.6

20:14.6

0:00.0

2

596

Katie Merrick

12

5

9

20:30.9

40:45.6

0:16.2

3

583

Chandler Brandes

10

36

45

23:22.8

1:04:08.4

3:08.1

4

587

Meghan Cook

9

39

84

23:32.3

1:27:40.7

3:17.6

5

608

Aleks Zakrzewsca

12

41

125

23:46.3

1:51:27.1

3:31.6

6

600

Kayla Perrotte

11

42

167

23:48.1

2:15:15.2

3:33.4

7

588

Samantha Donovan

11

45

212

24:00.8

2:39:16.1

3:46.1

 
Team - Bellows Free Ac St. Alb Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:58:57.2 Ave Time:23:47.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

54

Hattie Pipes

SR

22

22

22:24.5

22:24.5

0:00.0

2

59

Leslie Roberts

JR

40

62

23:40.3

46:04.8

1:15.8

3

60

Taylor Rocheleau

FR

43

105

23:57.2

1:10:02.1

1:32.7

4

28

Maria Gamache

SR

48

153

24:16.3

1:34:18.4

1:51.7

5

74

Jessica Wright

SR

52

205

24:38.8

1:58:57.2

2:14.2

6

75

Elizabeth Yandow

JR

54

259

24:50.0

2:23:47.3

2:25.5

 
Team - Colchester High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 2:08:22.7 Ave Time:25:40.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Jackie Park

12

55

55

25:01.0

25:01.0

0:00.0

2

284

Marie Bouffard

12

56

111

25:03.4

50:04.5

0:02.3

3

281

Vanessa Barton

12

57

168

25:29.2

1:15:33.7

0:28.1

4

291

Chiara Evans

12

59

227

26:00.4

1:41:34.2

0:59.4

5

296

Peri Navarro

9

60

287

26:48.5

2:08:22.7

1:47.4

6

289

Hannah Echo

10

61

348

27:33.7

2:35:56.5

2:32.6

7

303

Hailey Thibault

9

62

410

29:21.4

3:05:17.9

4:20.3

 
Team - Independent Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

721

Tara Humphries

12

Do Not Score

 

23:16.4

23:16.4

0:00.0