2012 Essex Cross-Country Running Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By 802 Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - All schools
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - All schools
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - All schools
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

618

James Gregoire South Burlington High School

18:25.6

3:41/K

10

 

2

2

730

Alex Horton Londondery HS - NH

18:46.1

3:45/K

SR

 

3

3

535

Brooks Moreau Mt Mansfield Union HS

18:48.9

3:46/K

FR

 

4

4

637

Joseph Staples South Burlington High School

18:53.5

3:47/K

10

 

5

5

735

Tim Russell Londondery HS - NH

19:10.8

3:50/K

SO

 

6

6

726

Tim Court Londondery HS - NH

19:12.5

3:50/K

JR

 

7

7

736

Matt Selinka Londondery HS - NH

19:15.6

3:51/K

SR

 

8

8

248

Tom Keller Champlain Valley Uhs

19:17.7

3:51/K

12

 

9

9

383

Martin Deutsch Essex High School

19:18.4

3:52/K

10

 

10

10

705

Caleb Kessler Harwood Union HS

19:20.1

3:52/K

11

 

11

11

413

Eric Scharf Essex High School

19:20.5

3:52/K

10

 

12

12

402

Jake Maurer Essex High School

19:21.0

3:52/K

9

 

13

13

611

Sam Barritt South Burlington High School

19:25.8

3:53/K

12

 

14

14

725

Scott Bonfanti Londondery HS - NH

19:33.9

3:55/K

SR

 

15

15

379

Peter Busch Essex High School

19:41.2

3:56/K

12

 

16

16

237

Forrest Hamilton Champlain Valley Uhs

19:43.5

3:57/K

9

 

17

17

419

Glade Taylor Essex High School

19:45.7

3:57/K

11

 

18

18

376

Ian Brennan Essex High School

19:48.4

3:58/K

11

 

19

19

539

Alec Pelton Mt Mansfield Union HS

19:48.8

3:58/K

SO

 

20

20

269

Casey Silk Champlain Valley Uhs

19:49.0

3:58/K

11

 

21

21

272

David Tamas-Paris Champlain Valley Uhs

19:49.5

3:58/K

11

 

22

22

400

Zach Martell Essex High School

19:51.1

3:58/K

12

 

23

23

628

Philip Nerber South Burlington High School

19:53.3

3:59/K

11

 

24

24

271

Kyle Stanley Champlain Valley Uhs

20:00.1

4:00/K

11

 

25

25

819

Garrett Rubley Hanover High School

20:02.6

4:00/K

11

 

26

26

155

Will Lynch Burlington High School

20:12.5

4:02/K

10

 

27

27

633

Zach Piper South Burlington High School

20:16.4

4:03/K

11

 

28

28

510

David Brown Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:17.4

4:03/K

JR

 

29

(> 7)

393

Ethan John Essex High School

20:18.0

4:04/K

10

 

30

29

520

Ted Grover Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:18.8

4:04/K

JR

 

31

30

220

Liam Bowley Champlain Valley Uhs

20:21.3

4:04/K

12

 

32

31

715

Jacob Pitman Harwood Union HS

20:21.8

4:04/K

12

 

33

32

228

David Daly Champlain Valley Uhs

20:22.5

4:04/K

11

 

34

33

528

Jeff Jewell Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:24.0

4:05/K

SR

 

35

(> 7)

225

Matt Cockayne Champlain Valley Uhs

20:26.0

4:05/K

11

 

36

(> 7)

279

Tyler Wong Champlain Valley Uhs

20:27.5

4:05/K

9

 

37

34

930

Tyler Dixon St.Johnsbury Academy

20:27.9

4:05/K

11

 

38

35

309

Angus Doherty Colchester High School

20:29.0

4:06/K

9

 

39

36

821

Greg Sayles Hanover High School

20:30.2

4:06/K

12

 

40

37

734

Starlin Ortiz Londondery HS - NH

20:31.1

4:06/K

SO

 

41

(> 7)

381

Andrey Chmykh Essex High School

20:31.7

4:06/K

10

 

42

38

317

Mathias Henson Colchester High School

20:32.8

4:06/K

9

 

43

39

512

Garrett Carter Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:35.3

4:07/K

SO

 

44

40

504

Will Adkisson Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:36.7

4:07/K

SR

 

45

41

632

Jackson Pine South Burlington High School

20:38.6

4:08/K

12

 

46

(> 7)

534

Elliott McBride Mt Mansfield Union HS

20:39.3

4:08/K

FR

 

47

42

152

Paxton Hyde Burlington High School

20:42.8

4:08/K

10

 

48

(> 7)

262

Marvin Muller Champlain Valley Uhs

20:44.5

4:09/K

11

 

49

(> 7)

253

Alex Legg Champlain Valley Uhs

20:45.1

4:09/K

10

 

50

(> 7)

238

Kyle Hinsdale Champlain Valley Uhs

20:46.7

4:09/K

9

 

51

43

95

Connor Hoben Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

20:47.5

4:09/K

SR

 

52

44

814

Jake Malenka Hanover High School

20:49.6

4:10/K

10

 

53

(> 7)

278

Boone Wilson Champlain Valley Uhs

20:52.6

4:10/K

11

 

54

(> 7)

401

Sully Martin Essex High School

20:53.3

4:11/K

9

 

55

45

160

Levi Rainville Burlington High School

20:53.8

4:11/K

12

 

56

46

617

Jack Graham South Burlington High School

20:55.1

4:11/K

10

 

57

(> 7)

227

Elijah Cory Champlain Valley Uhs

20:56.8

4:11/K

12

 

58

47

713

Nathan Palmerio Harwood Union HS

20:57.1

4:11/K

9

 

59

48

810

Clark Leazier Hanover High School

21:00.7

4:12/K

11

 

60

49

94

Joseph Handy Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

21:04.1

4:13/K

SR

 

61

(> 7)

503

Joe Adkisson Mt Mansfield Union HS

21:04.6

4:13/K

SR

 

62

(> 7)

235

Greg Goldman Champlain Valley Uhs

21:05.1

4:13/K

10

 

63

(> 7)

232

Josh Finkelstein Champlain Valley Uhs

21:05.4

4:13/K

10

 

64

50

699

Avery Gaudette Harwood Union HS

21:12.4

4:14/K

12

 

65

(> 7)

634

Sidi Absoulaya South Burlington High School

21:12.7

4:14/K

11

 

66

(> 7)

389

Seldon Hill Essex High School

21:14.3

4:15/K

12

 

67

(> 7)

530

Noah King Mt Mansfield Union HS

21:16.6

4:15/K

JR

 

68

51

820

Farr Ryan Hanover High School

21:16.8

4:15/K

12

 

69

(> 7)

391

Chris Irish Essex High School

21:17.2

4:15/K

10

 

70

52

332

Jake St.Pierre Colchester High School

21:22.4

4:16/K

12

 

71

(> 7)

505

Perri Anthony Mt Mansfield Union HS

21:25.6

4:17/K

JR

 

72

(> 7)

398

Steven Maloney Essex High School

21:26.1

4:17/K

10

 

73

(> 7)

421

Kevin Van Allen Essex High School

21:29.3

4:18/K

11

 

74

53

316

Ian Griffith Colchester High School

21:29.6

4:18/K

10

 

75

(> 7)

638

Joshua Starkey South Burlington High School

21:31.6

4:18/K

11

 

76

54

942

Kyle Adams St.Johnsbury Academy

21:31.9

4:18/K

9

 

77

(> 7)

422

Darren Van Dzura Essex High School

21:32.2

4:18/K

9

 

78

55

319

Bradley Isham Colchester High School

21:32.5

4:18/K

12

 

79

(< 5)

751

Silas Baker Montpelier HS

21:34.0

4:19/K

11

 

80

(> 7)

621

Philip Holt South Burlington High School

21:35.6

4:19/K

10

 

81

56

146

Alexander Blood Burlington High School

21:36.0

4:19/K

10

 

82

57

720

Eli Winters Harwood Union HS

21:36.4

4:19/K

11

 

83

(> 7)

630

Ben Park South Burlington High School

21:36.7

4:19/K

11

 

84

(> 7)

226

Jack Colgan Champlain Valley Uhs

21:37.2

4:19/K

10

 

85

58

767

Aiden Bernheisel Stowe HS

21:37.4

4:19/K

9

 

86

(> 7)

263

Seamus Nolan Champlain Valley Uhs

21:37.8

4:19/K

10

 

87

59

786

Ben Wasser Stowe HS

21:38.1

4:20/K

9

 

88

(> 7)

233

Alden Fletcher Champlain Valley Uhs

21:38.6

4:20/K

12

 

89

(> 7)

234

Parker Francis Champlain Valley Uhs

21:39.0

4:20/K

10

 

90

(> 7)

622

Travis Kupiec South Burlington High School

21:40.0

4:20/K

11

 

91

60

925

David Duong St.Johnsbury Academy

21:41.9

4:20/K

12

 

92

61

330

Ben Shepherd Colchester High School

21:42.7

4:20/K

9

 

93

(> 7)

424

Matthew Wu Essex High School

21:45.9

4:21/K

10

 

94

(> 7)

613

Griffin Cannon South Burlington High School

21:58.8

4:24/K

10

 

95

(> 7)

231

Elliot Eastman Champlain Valley Uhs

22:02.5

4:24/K

9

 

96

62

933

Andrew Mazzonna St.Johnsbury Academy

22:03.4

4:25/K

11

 

97

63

811

Kordell Lindsay Hanover High School

22:04.1

4:25/K

10

 

98

64

818

Colin Pogue Hanover High School

22:04.9

4:25/K

10

 

99

(> 7)

375

Sam Barch Essex High School

22:06.0

4:25/K

11

 

100

65

700

Marcus Helmken Harwood Union HS

22:07.6

4:25/K

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

66

905

Nikihil Plouffe Middlebury Union High School

22:08.5

4:26/K

9

 

102

(> 7)

410

Brandon Robertson Essex High School

22:09.9

4:26/K

9

 

103

(> 7)

816

Walter Mosenthal Hanover High School

22:12.1

4:26/K

10

 

104

(> 7)

517

Matt Ellison Mt Mansfield Union HS

22:12.6

4:26/K

FR

 

105

(> 7)

241

Matt Howell Champlain Valley Uhs

22:13.1

4:27/K

11

 

106

(> 7)

521

Nic Hamelin Mt Mansfield Union HS

22:13.4

4:27/K

FR

 

107

67

110

Brennan Shuttle Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

22:14.2

4:27/K

SO

 

108

68

892

Daniel Weinstock Middlebury Union High School

22:17.0

4:27/K

12

 

109

(> 7)

506

Julian Arnott Mt Mansfield Union HS

22:24.2

4:29/K

JR

 

110

(> 7)

377

Nate Brennan Essex High School

22:24.6

4:29/K

10

 

111

69

571

Alex Trudeau Rice Memorial HS

22:25.9

4:29/K

9

 

112

(> 7)

380

Caleb Cantrell Essex High School

22:27.7

4:29/K

12

 

113

70

902

Matt Ferguson Middlebury Union High School

22:29.1

4:30/K

9

 

114

71

151

Kevin Huang Burlington High School

22:29.6

4:30/K

9

 

115

72

167

Eli Van Buren Burlington High School

22:33.6

4:31/K

9

 

116

73

943

Zac Favereau-Smith St.Johnsbury Academy

22:34.3

4:31/K

9

 

117

74

944

Evan Newman St.Johnsbury Academy

22:34.6

4:31/K

9

 

118

75

164

William Sutton Burlington High School

22:37.0

4:31/K

9

 

119

(> 7)

636

Forrest Scharmer South Burlington High School

22:39.7

4:32/K

12

 

120

76

310

Jake Ducharme Colchester High School

22:39.9

4:32/K

9

 

121

(> 7)

415

Eric Schumacher Essex High School

22:41.0

4:32/K

12

 

122

(> 7)

251

Joe Kolk Champlain Valley Uhs

22:41.8

4:32/K

11

 

123

(> 7)

265

Chris Petrillo Champlain Valley Uhs

22:42.4

4:32/K

11

 

124

(> 7)

259

Sam McClellan Champlain Valley Uhs

22:43.1

4:33/K

10

 

125

77

566

Johnny McBride Rice Memorial HS

22:47.1

4:33/K

11

 

126

78

96

Will Jones Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

22:52.0

4:34/K

JR

 

127

79

445

Skyler Riopel Missisquoi Valley Union

22:52.5

4:34/K

SO

 

128

(> 7)

328

Jason Ploof Colchester High School

22:53.9

4:35/K

11

 

129

(> 7)

266

Jake Quatt Champlain Valley Uhs

22:55.5

4:35/K

10

 

130

80

101

Dylan Mears Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

22:56.5

4:35/K

FR

 

131

81

92

Graham Garland Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

22:59.6

4:36/K

SR

 

132

(> 7)

254

Garrett Linck Champlain Valley Uhs

23:02.3

4:36/K

12

 

133

82

89

Andre DiMichele Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

23:02.6

4:36/K

JR

 

134

(> 7)

374

Seth Amaliksen Essex High School

23:02.8

4:36/K

10

 

135

83

945

Caleb Stevens St.Johnsbury Academy

23:03.1

4:37/K

9

 

136

(> 7)

88

Christian DiFranco Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

23:03.5

4:37/K

FR

 

137

(> 7)

246

Will Karstens Champlain Valley Uhs

23:05.3

4:37/K

11

 

138

(> 7)

405

Chris Nuckols Essex High School

23:06.3

4:37/K

9

 

139

(> 7)

170

Liam Wemple Burlington High School

23:07.2

4:37/K

9

 

140

(> 7)

527

Curran Hill Mt Mansfield Union HS

23:07.7

4:37/K

JR

 

141

(> 7)

411

Nate Rodrigue-Hotchkis Essex High School

23:08.7

4:38/K

9

 

142

(> 7)

416

Ian Schumacher Essex High School

23:09.3

4:38/K

10

 

143

(> 7)

244

Jake Kahn Champlain Valley Uhs

23:11.3

4:38/K

9

 

144

84

559

Cameron Bourbeau Rice Memorial HS

23:14.9

4:39/K

11

 

145

(> 7)

230

Gaspard Delplangue Champlain Valley Uhs

23:19.7

4:40/K

11

 

146

(> 7)

937

Zach Dickenson St.Johnsbury Academy

23:20.3

4:40/K

10

 

147

(> 7)

331

Garrett St.Pierre Colchester High School

23:20.7

4:40/K

9

 

148

85

890

Ronnie Metcalf Middlebury Union High School

23:22.1

4:40/K

12

 

149

(> 7)

403

Lee Murphy Essex High School

23:24.8

4:41/K

12

 

150

(> 7)

609

Khadar Abdi South Burlington High School

23:28.9

4:42/K

12

 

151

(> 7)

627

Gabe Nelson South Burlington High School

23:30.0

4:42/K

9

 

152

(> 7)

412

Antoine Rotsart De Hartaing Essex High School

23:30.3

4:42/K

12

 

153

(> 7)

108

Jordan Rollo Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

23:34.0

4:43/K

SO

 

154

(> 7)

255

Ben Longenbach Champlain Valley Uhs

23:38.0

4:44/K

9

 

155

(> 7)

513

Charlie Cobb Mt Mansfield Union HS

23:41.1

4:44/K

FR

 

156

86

891

George Mulcahy Middlebury Union High School

23:44.9

4:45/K

12

 

157

87

888

Addison Bolton Middlebury Union High School

23:48.5

4:46/K

12

 

158

88

901

Adam Joselson Middlebury Union High School

23:49.8

4:46/K

10

 

159

(> 7)

894

Merritt Gleason Middlebury Union High School

23:50.5

4:46/K

11

 

160

89

768

Max Brisben Stowe HS

23:53.2

4:47/K

11

 

161

(> 7)

224

Silas Cleveland Champlain Valley Uhs

23:55.5

4:47/K

9

 

162

90

784

Chris Timmons Stowe HS

23:57.6

4:47/K

11

 

163

(> 7)

936

Robert Boardman St.Johnsbury Academy

23:58.1

4:48/K

10

 

164

(> 7)

529

Austin Kemp Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:01.3

4:48/K

JR

 

165

91

777

Miles McGuriman Stowe HS

24:02.4

4:48/K

11

 

166

(> 7)

277

Jackson Weese Champlain Valley Uhs

24:11.1

4:50/K

9

 

167

92

697

Mathew Cutler Harwood Union HS

24:12.2

4:50/K

12

 

168

(> 7)

941

Will Jones St.Johnsbury Academy

24:14.6

4:51/K

10

 

169

(> 7)

252

Quinn Ledak Champlain Valley Uhs

24:14.9

4:51/K

10

 

170

93

770

Hunter Carpenter Stowe HS

24:17.8

4:51/K

9

 

171

(> 7)

934

Shomari Mello St.Johnsbury Academy

24:20.6

4:52/K

11

 

172

94

774

Kyle Duffy Stowe HS

24:23.0

4:53/K

12

 

173

(> 7)

624

Patrick Macdonald South Burlington High School

24:25.1

4:53/K

11

 

174

(> 7)

701

RJ Hommell Harwood Union HS

24:27.9

4:53/K

11

 

175

(> 7)

99

Branden Mays Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

24:31.5

4:54/K

FR

 

176

(> 7)

939

Jacob Billings St.Johnsbury Academy

24:31.8

4:54/K

10

 

177

(> 7)

165

August Tallmadge Burlington High School

24:34.0

4:55/K

9

 

178

(> 7)

537

Sean O'Connor Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:35.0

4:55/K

SR

 

179

(> 7)

166

Phineas Totten Burlington High School

24:37.6

4:55/K

9

 

180

(< 5)

672

Nathan Gamble Vermont Commons School

24:38.0

4:56/K

9

 

181

(> 7)

897

Jonah Supernovich Middlebury Union High School

24:39.2

4:56/K

11

 

182

(> 7)

420

Myles Taylor Essex High School

24:40.1

4:56/K

11

 

183

(> 7)

387

Sonam Friedensohn Essex High School

24:41.3

4:56/K

12

 

184

(> 7)

782

Noah Shearer Stowe HS

24:42.7

4:56/K

11

 

185

(> 7)

159

Blaise Rainville Burlington High School

24:43.7

4:57/K

9

 

186

(> 7)

507

Avery Bliss Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:45.2

4:57/K

SR

 

187

(> 7)

171

Haven Williams Burlington High School

24:45.6

4:57/K

10

 

188

95

573

Owen Wood Rice Memorial HS

24:50.6

4:58/K

9

 

189

(> 7)

418

Jason Tam Essex High School

24:54.3

4:59/K

11

 

190

(> 7)

526

Keegan Heston Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:57.8

4:59/K

JR

 

191

(< 5)

666

Silas Mullen Vergennes Union High School

25:03.1

5:01/K

9

 

192

(> 7)

718

Augie Stevens Harwood Union HS

25:03.5

5:01/K

11

 

193

(> 7)

531

Wyatt Kitchen-Glodgett Mt Mansfield Union HS

25:07.0

5:01/K

FR

 

194

(> 7)

245

Alex Kaplan Champlain Valley Uhs

25:20.3

5:04/K

10

 

195

(> 7)

223

Thomas Clayton Champlain Valley Uhs

25:22.3

5:04/K

11

 

196

(> 7)

77

Chris Bauer Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:24.0

5:05/K

SR

 

197

(> 7)

785

Javin Towers Stowe HS

25:24.4

5:05/K

11

 

198

(> 7)

691

Jack Barnett Harwood Union HS

25:24.7

5:05/K

11

 

199

(> 7)

787

Justin Winokur Stowe HS

25:25.1

5:05/K

11

 

200

(> 7)

714

Ray Parker Harwood Union HS

25:29.9

5:06/K

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

(> 7)

100

Logan McCray Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:37.8

5:07/K

SO

 

202

(> 7)

86

Caleb Cioffi Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:47.1

5:09/K

JR

 

203

(> 7)

91

Keegan Dutil Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:49.6

5:10/K

FR

 

204

(> 7)

163

Miles Spirito Burlington High School

25:52.9

5:10/K

10

 

205

96

568

Jake Oettinger Rice Memorial HS

25:57.2

5:11/K

12

 

206

(> 7)

318

Jacob Hesford Colchester High School

25:58.4

5:12/K

10

 

207

(> 7)

80

Evan Bourgeois Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:59.7

5:12/K

SO

 

208

(> 7)

106

Anthony Reed Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:06.6

5:13/K

JR

 

209

(> 7)

324

Josh Mercure Colchester High School

26:07.8

5:13/K

9

 

210

(> 7)

904

Kyle Pecsok Middlebury Union High School

26:08.7

5:14/K

9

 

211

(> 7)

893

Crowne Thomas Middlebury Union High School

26:23.6

5:17/K

11

 

212

(> 7)

538

Liam Osler Mt Mansfield Union HS

26:24.9

5:17/K

SO

 

213

(> 7)

307

Brendan Connors Colchester High School

26:29.3

5:18/K

9

 

214

97

444

Hunter Reynolds Missisquoi Valley Union

26:29.8

5:18/K

SO

 

215

(< 5)

759

Rory King Montpelier HS

26:35.0

5:19/K

11

 

216

(> 7)

333

Mitch Thayer Colchester High School

26:38.9

5:20/K

12

 

217

(< 5)

750

George Aldrich Montpelier HS

26:39.2

5:20/K

11

 

218

(> 7)

311

Ryan Eustace Colchester High School

26:41.8

5:20/K

9

 

219

(> 7)

631

Nikko Pasanen South Burlington High School

26:45.8

5:21/K

12

 

220

(> 7)

610

Michael Baechle South Burlington High School

26:56.7

5:23/K

9

 

221

(> 7)

931

Kevin Driscoll St.Johnsbury Academy

27:04.6

5:25/K

11

 

222

(> 7)

898

Miles Waldron Middlebury Union High School

27:12.3

5:26/K

11

 

223

(> 7)

267

John Ring Champlain Valley Uhs

27:12.3

5:26/K

10

 

224

(> 7)

90

Jimmy Douglas Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:13.1

5:27/K

FR

 

225

(> 7)

112

Nathan Spaulding Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:17.3

5:27/K

SO

 

226

(> 7)

113

Max Venuti Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:20.7

5:28/K

SO

 

227

(> 7)

87

Nicolas DeBellis Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:22.5

5:28/K

JR

 

228

(< 5)

652

Carson Fischer Spaulding HS

27:28.4

5:30/K

10

 

229

(> 7)

76

Nathan Barbieri Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:29.7

5:30/K

FR

 

230

(> 7)

540

Tim Scanlon Mt Mansfield Union HS

27:46.0

5:33/K

JR

 

231

(> 7)

103

Rick Phillips Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:56.9

5:35/K

FR

 

232

(> 7)

102

Jacob Pelkey Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

28:01.4

5:36/K

SO

 

233

(> 7)

308

Nathon Crammond Colchester High School

28:05.1

5:37/K

9

 

234

(> 7)

114

Matthew Wolf Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

28:19.3

5:40/K

JR

 

235

(> 7)

896

Luke Jackson Middlebury Union High School

28:20.7

5:40/K

11

 

236

(< 5)

472

Henry Koenig, Mount Abraham HS

28:32.1

5:42/K

11

 

237

(> 7)

161

Filipe Reardon Burlington High School

28:32.4

5:42/K

9

 

238

(> 7)

240

Ben Holiday Champlain Valley Uhs

28:33.2

5:43/K

11

 

239

(> 7)

704

Reuben Kernan Harwood Union HS

28:33.8

5:43/K

12

 

240

(< 5)

649

Troy Anderson Spaulding HS

28:38.8

5:44/K

10

 

241

(< 5)

674

Mitch Leffler Vermont Commons School

28:46.1

5:45/K

11

 

242

(> 7)

158

Jared Moody Burlington High School

28:51.3

5:46/K

9

 

243

(> 7)

313

Alden Fredericks Colchester High School

28:54.8

5:47/K

11

 

244

(> 7)

612

Myles Blossey South Burlington High School

28:55.3

5:47/K

9

 

245

(> 7)

221

Drake Cameron Champlain Valley Uhs

28:57.7

5:47/K

9

 

246

(> 7)

242

Michael Howell Champlain Valley Uhs

28:58.1

5:48/K

9

 

247

(> 7)

157

Isaiah Mindich Burlington High School

29:10.6

5:50/K

10

 

248

(> 7)

260

Ewan McNeil Champlain Valley Uhs

29:16.8

5:51/K

9

 

249

(> 7)

81

Jonathon Caswell-Dubois Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

29:20.8

5:52/K

JR

 

250

98

442

Peyton McAllister Missisquoi Valley Union

29:28.0

5:54/K

FR

 

251

(> 7)

772

Henry Dolan Stowe HS

29:43.7

5:57/K

9

 

252

99

438

Alex Freeman Missisquoi Valley Union

29:46.7

5:57/K

SO

 

253

(> 7)

614

Clark Deng South Burlington High School

29:56.5

5:59/K

9

 

254

100

448

Elijah Sweeney Missisquoi Valley Union

29:58.4

6:00/K

SO

 

255

(> 7)

900

Simon Broucke Middlebury Union High School

30:01.3

6:00/K

10

 

256

(< 5)

675

Lincoln Pierce Vermont Commons School

30:01.6

6:00/K

9

 

257

(> 7)

84

Noah Chagnon Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

30:07.2

6:01/K

FR

 

258

(> 7)

407

Jeff Ouellette Essex High School

30:14.8

6:03/K

12

 

259

(< 5)

475

Drew MacKenzie, Mount Abraham HS

30:20.1

6:04/K

11

 

260

(> 7)

541

Josh Shepard Mt Mansfield Union HS

30:31.3

6:06/K

FR

 

261

101

557

Patrick Asselin Rice Memorial HS

30:35.2

6:07/K

11

 

262

(> 7)

395

Isaac Lee Essex High School

30:50.4

6:10/K

9

 

263

(> 7)

83

Matt Chagnon Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

30:52.6

6:10/K

FR

 

264

(> 7)

275

Alex Von Stange Champlain Valley Uhs

31:07.5

6:13/K

9

 

265

(> 7)

236

Hunter Hake Champlain Valley Uhs

31:13.7

6:15/K

9

 

266

(> 7)

98

Aaron Luman Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

31:33.5

6:19/K

SO

 

267

(> 7)

709

Tommy Maloney Harwood Union HS

32:14.0

6:27/K

10

 

268

(> 7)

116

Andrew Young Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

32:15.5

6:27/K

FR

 

269

(> 7)

889

Ryan Gyukeri Middlebury Union High School

32:28.8

6:30/K

12

 

270

(> 7)

82

Zachary Cave Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

32:29.1

6:30/K

FR

 

271

(> 7)

518

Taylor Garner Mt Mansfield Union HS

32:29.5

6:30/K

SO

 

272

(> 7)

719

Cormac Stevens Harwood Union HS

32:45.3

6:33/K

9

 

273

(> 7)

623

Brennden Le South Burlington High School

33:02.0

6:36/K

9

 

274

(> 7)

97

William Lizewski Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

41:10.0

8:14/K

SO

 

275

(< 5)

466

Josh Cousineau, Mount Abraham HS

41:25.0

8:17/K

11

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Londondery HS - NH

34

2

5

6

7

14

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:59.2--- Average Time: 19:11.8

 

2

Essex High School

64

9

11

12

15

17

18

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:27.0--- Average Time: 19:29.4

 

3

South Burlington High School

68

1

4

13

23

27

41

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:54.8--- Average Time: 19:22.9

 

4

Champlain Valley Uhs

89

8

16

20

21

24

30

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:40.1--- Average Time: 19:44.0

 

5

Mt Mansfield Union HS

112

3

19

28

29

33

39

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:38.0--- Average Time: 19:55.6

 

6

Harwood Union HS

195

10

31

47

50

57

65

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:28.1--- Average Time: 20:41.6

 

7

Hanover High School

204

25

36

44

48

51

63

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:40.0--- Average Time: 20:44.0

 

8

Colchester High School

233

35

38

52

53

55

61

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:26.5--- Average Time: 21:05.3

 

9

Burlington High School

240

26

42

45

56

71

72

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:55.0--- Average Time: 21:11.0

 

10

St.Johnsbury Academy

283

34

54

60

62

73

74

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:19.6--- Average Time: 21:39.9

 

11

Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

317

43

49

67

78

80

81

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:54.5--- Average Time: 21:58.9

 

12

Middlebury Union High School

375

66

68

70

85

86

87

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:01.9--- Average Time: 22:48.3

 

13

Stowe HS

387

58

59

89

90

91

93

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:09.0--- Average Time: 23:01.8

 

14

Rice Memorial HS

421

69

77

84

95

96

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:15.8--- Average Time: 23:51.1

 

15

Missisquoi Valley Union

473

79

97

98

99

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:35.6--- Average Time: 27:43.1

 

Inc.

Mount Abraham HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Spaulding HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Vergennes Union High School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Vermont Commons School

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Montpelier HS

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Londondery HS - NH Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:35:59.2 Ave Time:19:11.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

730

Alex Horton

SR

2

2

18:46.1

18:46.1

0:00.0

2

735

Tim Russell

SO

5

7

19:10.8

37:57.0

0:24.6

3

726

Tim Court

JR

6

13

19:12.5

57:09.6

0:26.4

4

736

Matt Selinka

SR

7

20

19:15.6

1:16:25.2

0:29.4

5

725

Scott Bonfanti

SR

14

34

19:33.9

1:35:59.2

0:47.7

6

734

Starlin Ortiz

SO

37

71

20:31.1

1:56:30.3

1:44.9

 
Team - Essex High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:37:27.0 Ave Time:19:29.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

383

Martin Deutsch

10

9

9

19:18.4

19:18.4

0:00.0

2

413

Eric Scharf

10

11

20

19:20.5

38:39.0

0:02.1

3

402

Jake Maurer

9

12

32

19:21.0

58:00.0

0:02.5

4

379

Peter Busch

12

15

47

19:41.2

1:17:41.2

0:22.7

5

419

Glade Taylor

11

17

64

19:45.7

1:37:27.0

0:27.2

6

376

Ian Brennan

11

18

82

19:48.4

1:57:15.5

0:29.9

7

400

Zach Martell

12

22

104

19:51.1

2:17:06.6

0:32.6

8

393

Ethan John

10

More Than 7

 

20:18.0

2:37:24.7

0:59.6

9

381

Andrey Chmykh

10

More Than 7

 

20:31.7

2:57:56.4

1:13.2

10

401

Sully Martin

9

More Than 7

 

20:53.3

3:18:49.8

1:34.9

11

389

Seldon Hill

12

More Than 7

 

21:14.3

3:40:04.2

1:55.8

12

391

Chris Irish

10

More Than 7

 

21:17.2

4:01:21.4

1:58.7

13

398

Steven Maloney

10

More Than 7

 

21:26.1

4:22:47.6

2:07.7

14

421

Kevin Van Allen

11

More Than 7

 

21:29.3

4:44:17.0

2:10.8

15

422

Darren Van Dzura

9

More Than 7

 

21:32.2

5:05:49.2

2:13.7

16

424

Matthew Wu

10

More Than 7

 

21:45.9

5:27:35.1

2:27.4

17

375

Sam Barch

11

More Than 7

 

22:06.0

5:49:41.2

2:47.6

18

410

Brandon Robertson

9

More Than 7

 

22:09.9

6:11:51.2

2:51.4

19

377

Nate Brennan

10

More Than 7

 

22:24.6

6:34:15.8

3:06.1

20

380

Caleb Cantrell

12

More Than 7

 

22:27.7

6:56:43.5

3:09.3

21

415

Eric Schumacher

12

More Than 7

 

22:41.0

7:19:24.6

3:22.5

22

374

Seth Amaliksen

10

More Than 7

 

23:02.8

7:42:27.4

3:44.4

23

405

Chris Nuckols

9

More Than 7

 

23:06.3

8:05:33.8

3:47.8

24

411

Nate Rodrigue-Hotchkis

9

More Than 7

 

23:08.7

8:28:42.5

3:50.2

25

416

Ian Schumacher

10

More Than 7

 

23:09.3

8:51:51.8

3:50.8

26

403

Lee Murphy

12

More Than 7

 

23:24.8

9:15:16.7

4:06.4

27

412

Antoine Rotsart De Hartaing

12

More Than 7

 

23:30.3

9:38:47.0

4:11.8

28

420

Myles Taylor

11

More Than 7

 

24:40.1

10:03:27.1

5:21.6

29

387

Sonam Friedensohn

12

More Than 7

 

24:41.3

10:28:08.4

5:22.8

30

418

Jason Tam

11

More Than 7

 

24:54.3

10:53:02.8

5:35.9

31

407

Jeff Ouellette

12

More Than 7

 

30:14.8

11:23:17.7

10:56.3

32

395

Isaac Lee

9

More Than 7

 

30:50.4

11:54:08.1

11:31.9

 
Team - South Burlington High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:36:54.8 Ave Time:19:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

618

James Gregoire

10

1

1

18:25.6

18:25.6

0:00.0

2

637

Joseph Staples

10

4

5

18:53.5

37:19.1

0:27.9

3

611

Sam Barritt

12

13

18

19:25.8

56:45.0

1:00.2

4

628

Philip Nerber

11

23

41

19:53.3

1:16:38.4

1:27.7

5

633

Zach Piper

11

27

68

20:16.4

1:36:54.8

1:50.8

6

632

Jackson Pine

12

41

109

20:38.6

1:57:33.5

2:13.0

7

617

Jack Graham

10

46

155

20:55.1

2:18:28.7

2:29.5

8

634

Sidi Absoulaya

11

More Than 7

 

21:12.7

2:39:41.5

2:47.1

9

638

Joshua Starkey

11

More Than 7

 

21:31.6

3:01:13.1

3:06.0

10

621

Philip Holt

10

More Than 7

 

21:35.6

3:22:48.8

3:10.0

11

630

Ben Park

11

More Than 7

 

21:36.7

3:44:25.6

3:11.1

12

622

Travis Kupiec

11

More Than 7

 

21:40.0

4:06:05.6

3:14.3

13

613

Griffin Cannon

10

More Than 7

 

21:58.8

4:28:04.5

3:33.2

14

636

Forrest Scharmer

12

More Than 7

 

22:39.7

4:50:44.2

4:14.0

15

609

Khadar Abdi

12

More Than 7

 

23:28.9

5:14:13.2

5:03.3

16

627

Gabe Nelson

9

More Than 7

 

23:30.0

5:37:43.2

5:04.4

17

624

Patrick Macdonald

11

More Than 7

 

24:25.1

6:02:08.4

5:59.5

18

631

Nikko Pasanen

12

More Than 7

 

26:45.8

6:28:54.2

8:20.2

19

610

Michael Baechle

9

More Than 7

 

26:56.7

6:55:51.0

8:31.1

20

612

Myles Blossey

9

More Than 7

 

28:55.3

7:24:46.3

10:29.6

21

614

Clark Deng

9

More Than 7

 

29:56.5

7:54:42.9

11:30.9

22

623

Brennden Le

9

More Than 7

 

33:02.0

8:27:44.9

14:36.4

 
Team - Champlain Valley Uhs Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:38:40.1 Ave Time:19:44.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

Tom Keller

12

8

8

19:17.7

19:17.7

0:00.0

2

237

Forrest Hamilton

9

16

24

19:43.5

39:01.3

0:25.8

3

269

Casey Silk

11

20

44

19:49.0

58:50.4

0:31.3

4

272

David Tamas-Paris

11

21

65

19:49.5

1:18:40.0

0:31.8

5

271

Kyle Stanley

11

24

89

20:00.1

1:38:40.1

0:42.3

6

220

Liam Bowley

12

30

119

20:21.3

1:59:01.4

1:03.5

7

228

David Daly

11

32

151

20:22.5

2:19:23.9

1:04.7

8

225

Matt Cockayne

11

More Than 7

 

20:26.0

2:39:49.9

1:08.2

9

279

Tyler Wong

9

More Than 7

 

20:27.5

3:00:17.5

1:09.8

10

262

Marvin Muller

11

More Than 7

 

20:44.5

3:21:02.1

1:26.7

11

253

Alex Legg

10

More Than 7

 

20:45.1

3:41:47.2

1:27.4

12

238

Kyle Hinsdale

9

More Than 7

 

20:46.7

4:02:34.0

1:28.9

13

278

Boone Wilson

11

More Than 7

 

20:52.6

4:23:26.7

1:34.8

14

227

Elijah Cory

12

More Than 7

 

20:56.8

4:44:23.5

1:39.0

15

235

Greg Goldman

10

More Than 7

 

21:05.1

5:05:28.6

1:47.3

16

232

Josh Finkelstein

10

More Than 7

 

21:05.4

5:26:34.1

1:47.7

17

226

Jack Colgan

10

More Than 7

 

21:37.2

5:48:11.3

2:19.4

18

263

Seamus Nolan

10

More Than 7

 

21:37.8

6:09:49.1

2:20.0

19

233

Alden Fletcher

12

More Than 7

 

21:38.6

6:31:27.8

2:20.9

20

234

Parker Francis

10

More Than 7

 

21:39.0

6:53:06.9

2:21.3

21

231

Elliot Eastman

9

More Than 7

 

22:02.5

7:15:09.5

2:44.8

22

241

Matt Howell

11

More Than 7

 

22:13.1

7:37:22.7

2:55.4

23

251

Joe Kolk

11

More Than 7

 

22:41.8

8:00:04.5

3:24.0

24

265

Chris Petrillo

11

More Than 7

 

22:42.4

8:22:47.0

3:24.6

25

259

Sam McClellan

10

More Than 7

 

22:43.1

8:45:30.1

3:25.3

26

266

Jake Quatt

10

More Than 7

 

22:55.5

9:08:25.6

3:37.7

27

254

Garrett Linck

12

More Than 7

 

23:02.3

9:31:28.0

3:44.5

28

246

Will Karstens

11

More Than 7

 

23:05.3

9:54:33.3

3:47.5

29

244

Jake Kahn

9

More Than 7

 

23:11.3

10:17:44.7

3:53.6

30

230

Gaspard Delplangue

11

More Than 7

 

23:19.7

10:41:04.5

4:02.0

31

255

Ben Longenbach

9

More Than 7

 

23:38.0

11:04:42.5

4:20.2

32

224

Silas Cleveland

9

More Than 7

 

23:55.5

11:28:38.1

4:37.7

33

277

Jackson Weese

9

More Than 7

 

24:11.1

11:52:49.2

4:53.3

34

252

Quinn Ledak

10

More Than 7

 

24:14.9

12:17:04.2

4:57.2

35

245

Alex Kaplan

10

More Than 7

 

25:20.3

12:42:24.5

6:02.5

36

223

Thomas Clayton

11

More Than 7

 

25:22.3

13:07:46.8

6:04.5

37

267

John Ring

10

More Than 7

 

27:12.3

13:34:59.2

7:54.5

38

240

Ben Holiday

11

More Than 7

 

28:33.2

14:03:32.4

9:15.4

39

221

Drake Cameron

9

More Than 7

 

28:57.7

14:32:30.2

9:39.9

40

242

Michael Howell

9

More Than 7

 

28:58.1

15:01:28.3

9:40.3

41

260

Ewan McNeil

9

More Than 7

 

29:16.8

15:30:45.2

9:59.1

42

275

Alex Von Stange

9

More Than 7

 

31:07.5

16:01:52.7

11:49.7

43

236

Hunter Hake

9

More Than 7

 

31:13.7

16:33:06.5

11:55.9

 
Team - Mt Mansfield Union HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:39:38.0 Ave Time:19:55.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

535

Brooks Moreau

FR

3

3

18:48.9

18:48.9

0:00.0

2

539

Alec Pelton

SO

19

22

19:48.8

38:37.7

0:59.8

3

510

David Brown

JR

28

50

20:17.4

58:55.1

1:28.4

4

520

Ted Grover

JR

29

79

20:18.8

1:19:14.0

1:29.9

5

528

Jeff Jewell

SR

33

112

20:24.0

1:39:38.0

1:35.0

6

512

Garrett Carter

SO

39

151

20:35.3

2:00:13.4

1:46.4

7

504

Will Adkisson

SR

40

191

20:36.7

2:20:50.1

1:47.8

8

534

Elliott McBride

FR

More Than 7

 

20:39.3

2:41:29.5

1:50.4

9

503

Joe Adkisson

SR

More Than 7

 

21:04.6

3:02:34.1

2:15.7

10

530

Noah King

JR

More Than 7

 

21:16.6

3:23:50.7

2:27.6

11

505

Perri Anthony

JR

More Than 7

 

21:25.6

3:45:16.4

2:36.7

12

517

Matt Ellison

FR

More Than 7

 

22:12.6

4:07:29.0

3:23.6

13

521

Nic Hamelin

FR

More Than 7

 

22:13.4

4:29:42.5

3:24.5

14

506

Julian Arnott

JR

More Than 7

 

22:24.2

4:52:06.8

3:35.3

15

527

Curran Hill

JR

More Than 7

 

23:07.7

5:15:14.5

4:18.8

16

513

Charlie Cobb

FR

More Than 7

 

23:41.1

5:38:55.6

4:52.1

17

529

Austin Kemp

JR

More Than 7

 

24:01.3

6:02:57.0

5:12.4

18

537

Sean O'Connor

SR

More Than 7

 

24:35.0

6:27:32.0

5:46.0

19

507

Avery Bliss

SR

More Than 7

 

24:45.2

6:52:17.3

5:56.3

20

526

Keegan Heston

JR

More Than 7

 

24:57.8

7:17:15.2

6:08.9

21

531

Wyatt Kitchen-Glodgett

FR

More Than 7

 

25:07.0

7:42:22.3

6:18.1

22

538

Liam Osler

SO

More Than 7

 

26:24.9

8:08:47.2

7:36.0

23

540

Tim Scanlon

JR

More Than 7

 

27:46.0

8:36:33.2

8:57.1

24

541

Josh Shepard

FR

More Than 7

 

30:31.3

9:07:04.6

11:42.4

25

518

Taylor Garner

SO

More Than 7

 

32:29.5

9:39:34.2

13:40.6

 
Team - Harwood Union HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:43:28.1 Ave Time:20:41.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

705

Caleb Kessler

11

10

10

19:20.1

19:20.1

0:00.0

2

715

Jacob Pitman

12

31

41

20:21.8

39:42.0

1:01.7

3

713

Nathan Palmerio

9

47

88

20:57.1

1:00:39.2

1:37.0

4

699

Avery Gaudette

12

50

138

21:12.4

1:21:51.6

1:52.3

5

720

Eli Winters

11

57

195

21:36.4

1:43:28.1

2:16.3

6

700

Marcus Helmken

11

65

260

22:07.6

2:05:35.7

2:47.4

7

697

Mathew Cutler

12

92

352

24:12.2

2:29:48.0

4:52.1

8

701

RJ Hommell

11

More Than 7

 

24:27.9

2:54:15.9

5:07.8

9

718

Augie Stevens

11

More Than 7

 

25:03.5

3:19:19.5

5:43.4

10

691

Jack Barnett

11

More Than 7

 

25:24.7

3:44:44.2

6:04.5

11

714

Ray Parker

10

More Than 7

 

25:29.9

4:10:14.1

6:09.7

12

704

Reuben Kernan

12

More Than 7

 

28:33.8

4:38:48.0

9:13.7

13

709

Tommy Maloney

10

More Than 7

 

32:14.0

5:11:02.0

12:53.8

14

719

Cormac Stevens

9

More Than 7

 

32:45.3

5:43:47.4

13:25.2

 
Team - Hanover High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:43:40.0 Ave Time:20:44.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

819

Garrett Rubley

11

25

25

20:02.6

20:02.6

0:00.0

2

821

Greg Sayles

12

36

61

20:30.2

40:32.8

0:27.6

3

814

Jake Malenka

10

44

105

20:49.6

1:01:22.4

0:47.0

4

810

Clark Leazier

11

48

153

21:00.7

1:22:23.2

0:58.1

5

820

Farr Ryan

12

51

204

21:16.8

1:43:40.0

1:14.2

6

811

Kordell Lindsay

10

63

267

22:04.1

2:05:44.2

2:01.5

7

818

Colin Pogue

10

64

331

22:04.9

2:27:49.1

2:02.3

8

816

Walter Mosenthal

10

More Than 7

 

22:12.1

2:50:01.3

2:09.5

 
Team - Colchester High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:45:26.5 Ave Time:21:05.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

309

Angus Doherty

9

35

35

20:29.0

20:29.0

0:00.0

2

317

Mathias Henson

9

38

73

20:32.8

41:01.8

0:03.8

3

332

Jake St.Pierre

12

52

125

21:22.4

1:02:24.2

0:53.4

4

316

Ian Griffith

10

53

178

21:29.6

1:23:53.9

1:00.6

5

319

Bradley Isham

12

55

233

21:32.5

1:45:26.5

1:03.5

6

330

Ben Shepherd

9

61

294

21:42.7

2:07:09.2

1:13.7

7

310

Jake Ducharme

9

76

370

22:39.9

2:29:49.2

2:10.9

8

328

Jason Ploof

11

More Than 7

 

22:53.9

2:52:43.1

2:24.9

9

331

Garrett St.Pierre

9

More Than 7

 

23:20.7

3:16:03.8

2:51.7

10

318

Jacob Hesford

10

More Than 7

 

25:58.4

3:42:02.3

5:29.4

11

324

Josh Mercure

9

More Than 7

 

26:07.8

4:08:10.1

5:38.8

12

307

Brendan Connors

9

More Than 7

 

26:29.3

4:34:39.5

6:00.3

13

333

Mitch Thayer

12

More Than 7

 

26:38.9

5:01:18.4

6:09.9

14

311

Ryan Eustace

9

More Than 7

 

26:41.8

5:28:00.3

6:12.8

15

308

Nathon Crammond

9

More Than 7

 

28:05.1

5:56:05.4

7:36.1

16

313

Alden Fredericks

11

More Than 7

 

28:54.8

6:25:00.2

8:25.8

 
Team - Burlington High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:45:55.0 Ave Time:21:11.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

155

Will Lynch

10

26

26

20:12.5

20:12.5

0:00.0

2

152

Paxton Hyde

10

42

68

20:42.8

40:55.4

0:30.3

3

160

Levi Rainville

12

45

113

20:53.8

1:01:49.3

0:41.2

4

146

Alexander Blood

10

56

169

21:36.0

1:23:25.3

1:23.4

5

151

Kevin Huang

9

71

240

22:29.6

1:45:55.0

2:17.0

6

167

Eli Van Buren

9

72

312

22:33.6

2:08:28.6

2:21.0

7

164

William Sutton

9

75

387

22:37.0

2:31:05.7

2:24.4

8

170

Liam Wemple

9

More Than 7

 

23:07.2

2:54:12.9

2:54.6

9

165

August Tallmadge

9

More Than 7

 

24:34.0

3:18:47.0

4:21.4

10

166

Phineas Totten

9

More Than 7

 

24:37.6

3:43:24.6

4:25.0

11

159

Blaise Rainville

9

More Than 7

 

24:43.7

4:08:08.4

4:31.1

12

171

Haven Williams

10

More Than 7

 

24:45.6

4:32:54.1

4:33.0

13

163

Miles Spirito

10

More Than 7

 

25:52.9

4:58:47.0

5:40.3

14

161

Filipe Reardon

9

More Than 7

 

28:32.4

5:27:19.5

8:19.9

15

158

Jared Moody

9

More Than 7

 

28:51.3

5:56:10.8

8:38.7

16

157

Isaiah Mindich

10

More Than 7

 

29:10.6

6:25:21.4

8:58.0

 
Team - St.Johnsbury Academy Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 1:48:19.6 Ave Time:21:39.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

930

Tyler Dixon

11

34

34

20:27.9

20:27.9

0:00.0

2

942

Kyle Adams

9

54

88

21:31.9

41:59.9

1:04.0

3

925

David Duong

12

60

148

21:41.9

1:03:41.8

1:13.9

4

933

Andrew Mazzonna

11

62

210

22:03.4

1:25:45.2

1:35.5

5

943

Zac Favereau-Smith

9

73

283

22:34.3

1:48:19.6

2:06.3

6

944

Evan Newman

9

74

357

22:34.6

2:10:54.2

2:06.7

7

945

Caleb Stevens

9

83

440

23:03.1

2:33:57.4

2:35.2

8

937

Zach Dickenson

10

More Than 7

 

23:20.3

2:57:17.8

2:52.4

9

936

Robert Boardman

10

More Than 7

 

23:58.1

3:21:15.9

3:30.2

10

941

Will Jones

10

More Than 7

 

24:14.6

3:45:30.5

3:46.6

11

934

Shomari Mello

11

More Than 7

 

24:20.6

4:09:51.2

3:52.7

12

939

Jacob Billings

10

More Than 7

 

24:31.8

4:34:23.0

4:03.8

13

931

Kevin Driscoll

11

More Than 7

 

27:04.6

5:01:27.6

6:36.7

 
Team - Bellows Free Ac St. Alb Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:49:54.5 Ave Time:21:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

95

Connor Hoben

SR

43

43

20:47.5

20:47.5

0:00.0

2

94

Joseph Handy

SR

49

92

21:04.1

41:51.6

0:16.6

3

110

Brennan Shuttle

SO

67

159

22:14.2

1:04:05.9

1:26.7

4

96

Will Jones

JR

78

237

22:52.0

1:26:58.0

2:04.5

5

101

Dylan Mears

FR

80

317

22:56.5

1:49:54.5

2:08.9

6

92

Graham Garland

SR

81

398

22:59.6

2:12:54.1

2:12.0

7

89

Andre DiMichele

JR

82

480

23:02.6

2:35:56.7

2:15.0

8

88

Christian DiFranco

FR

More Than 7

 

23:03.5

2:59:00.3

2:16.0

9

108

Jordan Rollo

SO

More Than 7

 

23:34.0

3:22:34.3

2:46.5

10

99

Branden Mays

FR

More Than 7

 

24:31.5

3:47:05.8

3:43.9

11

77

Chris Bauer

SR

More Than 7

 

25:24.0

4:12:29.9

4:36.5

12

100

Logan McCray

SO

More Than 7

 

25:37.8

4:38:07.7

4:50.3

13

86

Caleb Cioffi

JR

More Than 7

 

25:47.1

5:03:54.9

4:59.6

14

91

Keegan Dutil

FR

More Than 7

 

25:49.6

5:29:44.5

5:02.1

15

80

Evan Bourgeois

SO

More Than 7

 

25:59.7

5:55:44.3

5:12.2

16

106

Anthony Reed

JR

More Than 7

 

26:06.6

6:21:50.9

5:19.1

17

90

Jimmy Douglas

FR

More Than 7

 

27:13.1

6:49:04.0

6:25.5

18

112

Nathan Spaulding

SO

More Than 7

 

27:17.3

7:16:21.3

6:29.7

19

113

Max Venuti

SO

More Than 7

 

27:20.7

7:43:42.1

6:33.2

20

87

Nicolas DeBellis

JR

More Than 7

 

27:22.5

8:11:04.7

6:35.0

21

76

Nathan Barbieri

FR

More Than 7

 

27:29.7

8:38:34.4

6:42.1

22

103

Rick Phillips

FR

More Than 7

 

27:56.9

9:06:31.4

7:09.4

23

102

Jacob Pelkey

SO

More Than 7

 

28:01.4

9:34:32.9

7:13.9

24

114

Matthew Wolf

JR

More Than 7

 

28:19.3

10:02:52.3

7:31.8

25

81

Jonathon Caswell-Dubois

JR

More Than 7

 

29:20.8

10:32:13.1

8:33.3

26

84

Noah Chagnon

FR

More Than 7

 

30:07.2

11:02:20.4

9:19.7

27

83

Matt Chagnon

FR

More Than 7

 

30:52.6

11:33:13.0

10:05.1

28

98

Aaron Luman

SO

More Than 7

 

31:33.5

12:04:46.6

10:46.0

29

116

Andrew Young

FR

More Than 7

 

32:15.5

12:37:02.2

11:28.0

30

82

Zachary Cave

FR

More Than 7

 

32:29.1

13:09:31.4

11:41.6

31

97

William Lizewski

SO

More Than 7

 

41:10.0

13:50:41.4

20:22.4

 
Team - Middlebury Union High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 375 Team Score (times): 1:54:01.9 Ave Time:22:48.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

905

Nikihil Plouffe

9

66

66

22:08.5

22:08.5

0:00.0

2

892

Daniel Weinstock

12

68

134

22:17.0

44:25.6

0:08.4

3

902

Matt Ferguson

9

70

204

22:29.1

1:06:54.8

0:20.5

4

890

Ronnie Metcalf

12

85

289

23:22.1

1:30:16.9

1:13.5

5

891

George Mulcahy

12

86

375

23:44.9

1:54:01.9

1:36.3

6

888

Addison Bolton

12

87

462

23:48.5

2:17:50.5

1:39.9

7

901

Adam Joselson

10

88

550

23:49.8

2:41:40.3

1:41.2

8

894

Merritt Gleason

11

More Than 7

 

23:50.5

3:05:30.8

1:41.9

9

897

Jonah Supernovich

11

More Than 7

 

24:39.2

3:30:10.1

2:30.6

10

904

Kyle Pecsok

9

More Than 7

 

26:08.7

3:56:18.8

4:00.1

11

893

Crowne Thomas

11

More Than 7

 

26:23.6

4:22:42.5

4:15.0

12

898

Miles Waldron

11

More Than 7

 

27:12.3

4:49:54.8

5:03.7

13

896

Luke Jackson

11

More Than 7

 

28:20.7

5:18:15.6

6:12.1

14

900

Simon Broucke

10

More Than 7

 

30:01.3

5:48:16.9

7:52.7

15

889

Ryan Gyukeri

12

More Than 7

 

32:28.8

6:20:45.7

10:20.2

 
Team - Stowe HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 387 Team Score (times): 1:55:09.0 Ave Time:23:01.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

767

Aiden Bernheisel

9

58

58

21:37.4

21:37.4

0:00.0

2

786

Ben Wasser

9

59

117

21:38.1

43:15.6

0:00.7

3

768

Max Brisben

11

89

206

23:53.2

1:07:08.9

2:15.8

4

784

Chris Timmons

11

90

296

23:57.6

1:31:06.5

2:20.1

5

777

Miles McGuriman

11

91

387

24:02.4

1:55:09.0

2:25.0

6

770

Hunter Carpenter

9

93

480

24:17.8

2:19:26.8

2:40.3

7

774

Kyle Duffy

12

94

574

24:23.0

2:43:49.8

2:45.5

8

782

Noah Shearer

11

More Than 7

 

24:42.7

3:08:32.6

3:05.3

9

785

Javin Towers

11

More Than 7

 

25:24.4

3:33:57.0

3:46.9

10

787

Justin Winokur

11

More Than 7

 

25:25.1

3:59:22.1

3:47.7

11

772

Henry Dolan

9

More Than 7

 

29:43.7

4:29:05.9

8:06.3

 
Team - Rice Memorial HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 421 Team Score (times): 1:59:15.8 Ave Time:23:51.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

571

Alex Trudeau

9

69

69

22:25.9

22:25.9

0:00.0

2

566

Johnny McBride

11

77

146

22:47.1

45:13.0

0:21.2

3

559

Cameron Bourbeau

11

84

230

23:14.9

1:08:27.9

0:49.0

4

573

Owen Wood

9

95

325

24:50.6

1:33:18.6

2:24.7

5

568

Jake Oettinger

12

96

421

25:57.2

1:59:15.8

3:31.3

6

557

Patrick Asselin

11

101

522

30:35.2

2:29:51.1

8:09.3

 
Team - Missisquoi Valley Union Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 473 Team Score (times): 2:18:35.6 Ave Time:27:43.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

445

Skyler Riopel

SO

79

79

22:52.5

22:52.5

0:00.0

2

444

Hunter Reynolds

SO

97

176

26:29.8

49:22.4

3:37.2

3

442

Peyton McAllister

FR

98

274

29:28.0

1:18:50.4

6:35.4

4

438

Alex Freeman

SO

99

373

29:46.7

1:48:37.2

6:54.1

5

448

Elijah Sweeney

SO

100

473

29:58.4

2:18:35.6

7:05.8

 
Team - Mount Abraham HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

472

Henry Koenig,

11

Less Than 5

 

28:32.1

28:32.1

0:00.0

2

475

Drew MacKenzie,

11

Less Than 5

 

30:20.1

58:52.3

1:48.0

3

466

Josh Cousineau,

11

Less Than 5

 

41:25.0

1:40:17.3

12:52.8

 
Team - Spaulding HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

652

Carson Fischer

10

Less Than 5

 

27:28.4

27:28.4

0:00.0

2

649

Troy Anderson

10

Less Than 5

 

28:38.8

56:07.2

1:10.4

 
Team - Vergennes Union High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

666

Silas Mullen

9

Less Than 5

 

25:03.1

25:03.1

0:00.0

 
Team - Vermont Commons School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

672

Nathan Gamble

9

Less Than 5

 

24:38.0

24:38.0

0:00.0

2

674

Mitch Leffler

11

Less Than 5

 

28:46.1

53:24.1

4:08.1

3

675

Lincoln Pierce

9

Less Than 5

 

30:01.6

1:23:25.8

5:23.6

 
Team - Montpelier HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

751

Silas Baker

11

Less Than 5

 

21:34.0

21:34.0

0:00.0

2

759

Rory King

11

Less Than 5

 

26:35.0

48:09.1

5:01.0

3

750

George Aldrich

11

Less Than 5

 

26:39.2

1:14:48.3

5:05.2