2012 Essex Cross-Country Running Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results By 802 Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - All schools
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - All schools
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - All schools
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

345

Rayna Dally Essex High School

21:43.3

4:21/K

12

 

2

2

185

Emily Geske Champlain Valley Uhs

23:14.2

4:39/K

11

 

3

3

201

Evelyn Needham Champlain Valley Uhs

23:19.4

4:40/K

10

 

4

4

187

Kestrel Grevatt Champlain Valley Uhs

23:23.5

4:41/K

11

 

5

5

137

Eva Paradiso Burlington High School

23:28.8

4:42/K

9

 

6

6

799

Kay Torrey Hanover High School

23:37.8

4:43/K

10

 

7

7

481

Sabrina Barton Mt Mansfield Union HS

23:41.4

4:44/K

10

 

8

8

795

Delia Nahabedian Hanover High School

23:42.6

4:44/K

10

 

9

9

364

Emily Murphy Essex High School

23:45.1

4:45/K

12

 

10

10

198

Cassidy McGlaflin Champlain Valley Uhs

23:47.8

4:45/K

11

 

11

11

487

Sydney Cooney Mt Mansfield Union HS

23:49.5

4:46/K

10

 

12

12

199

Sydney McGlaflin Champlain Valley Uhs

23:49.8

4:46/K

9

 

13

13

919

Phoebe Christopher St.Johnsbury Academy

23:52.7

4:46/K

9

 

14

14

179

Carly Caswell Champlain Valley Uhs

23:55.6

4:47/K

11

 

15

15

491

Samantha Elgin Mt Mansfield Union HS

23:56.8

4:47/K

11

 

16

16

923

Jessica Poulin St.Johnsbury Academy

24:01.0

4:48/K

9

 

17

17

12

Alison Bourgeois Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

24:09.8

4:50/K

SR

 

18

18

200

Sara Myers Champlain Valley Uhs

24:14.9

4:51/K

12

 

19

19

797

Kelsey Smith Hanover High School

24:18.6

4:52/K

10

 

20

20

346

Molly Duff Essex High School

24:26.7

4:53/K

12

 

21

(> 7)

210

Kayla Servin Champlain Valley Uhs

24:29.2

4:54/K

12

 

22

21

350

Carla Genter Essex High School

24:30.7

4:54/K

10

 

23

(> 7)

178

Tatum Braun Champlain Valley Uhs

24:31.4

4:54/K

9

 

24

22

372

Abby Trombley Essex High School

24:33.7

4:55/K

9

 

25

23

356

Taylor Long Essex High School

24:34.7

4:55/K

12

 

26

24

348

Ashley Gehsmann Essex High School

24:41.6

4:56/K

10

 

27

(> 7)

366

Ellie Pinto Essex High School

24:42.4

4:56/K

11

 

28

25

71

Paloma Valenta Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

24:47.9

4:57/K

SO

 

29

(> 7)

371

Sarah Tobey Essex High School

24:53.0

4:59/K

9

 

30

(< 5)

671

Sophia Webb Vermont Commons School

24:53.8

4:59/K

9

 

31

26

140

Kelly Richards Burlington High School

24:57.5

4:59/K

10

 

32

27

499

Sarah Ludwin-Peery Mt Mansfield Union HS

24:58.3

5:00/K

11

 

33

(> 7)

184

Anna Franceschetti Champlain Valley Uhs

25:07.6

5:01/K

11

 

34

(< 5)

677

Charlotte Boyden Harwood Union HS

25:08.5

5:02/K

9

 

35

(> 7)

174

Natalie Benoit Champlain Valley Uhs

25:11.3

5:02/K

9

 

36

(> 7)

214

Alissa Stone Champlain Valley Uhs

25:11.9

5:02/K

10

 

37

28

791

Sarsh Fall Hanover High School

25:18.7

5:04/K

12

 

38

29

119

Alicia Breen Burlington High School

25:25.5

5:05/K

9

 

39

30

921

Bailey Hudson St.Johnsbury Academy

25:27.0

5:05/K

9

 

40

31

24

Katie Duggan Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:29.7

5:06/K

JR

 

41

32

794

Erica Hinck Hanover High School

25:29.9

5:06/K

11

 

42

(> 7)

358

Colleen Messier Essex High School

25:31.4

5:06/K

10

 

43

(> 7)

343

Lauren Clark-Boucher Essex High School

25:31.6

5:06/K

12

 

44

33

56

Amanda Porter Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

25:33.0

5:07/K

SR

 

45

34

121

Amy Donahue Burlington High School

25:38.7

5:08/K

9

 

46

35

484

Amy Bruce Mt Mansfield Union HS

25:44.0

5:09/K

10

 

47

36

142

Sophie Watterson Burlington High School

25:47.7

5:09/K

9

 

48

37

589

Dee Duffy South Burlington High School

25:48.8

5:10/K

9

 

49

(> 7)

360

Hannah Mongeon Essex High School

25:50.3

5:10/K

11

 

50

(> 7)

336

Eleanor Besade Essex High School

25:57.1

5:11/K

12

 

51

38

922

Allie Peck St.Johnsbury Academy

25:59.3

5:12/K

9

 

52

39

117

Hannah Ankerson Burlington High School

26:00.0

5:12/K

9

 

53

40

789

Eileen Daley Hanover High School

26:00.6

5:12/K

11

 

54

41

30

Jordan Godin Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:01.3

5:12/K

FR

 

55

(> 7)

204

Katie Polhemus Champlain Valley Uhs

26:01.9

5:12/K

10

 

56

42

48

Eliana Pacheco Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:09.3

5:14/K

SO

 

57

43

50

Katrina Pelkey Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:12.4

5:14/K

JR

 

58

(< 5)

685

Kayla O'Toole Harwood Union HS

26:17.1

5:15/K

12

 

59

(< 5)

766

Paige VanPatten Stowe HS

26:21.1

5:16/K

9

 

60

(> 7)

215

Amanda Taheri Champlain Valley Uhs

26:21.4

5:16/K

10

 

61

(> 7)

172

Rachel Baginski Champlain Valley Uhs

26:27.1

5:17/K

10

 

62

(> 7)

36

Jessica Jobber Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:28.2

5:18/K

JR

 

63

44

803

Katrina Wheelan Hanover High School

26:29.5

5:18/K

9

 

64

(> 7)

31

Rileigh Goulette Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:36.1

5:19/K

JR

 

65

(> 7)

796

Sarah Siegel Hanover High School

26:39.2

5:20/K

10

 

66

(> 7)

335

Amanda Adams Essex High School

26:40.7

5:20/K

11

 

67

45

606

Elina Teittinen South Burlington High School

26:42.1

5:20/K

11

 

68

(> 7)

351

Emma Grindle Essex High School

26:44.3

5:21/K

11

 

69

(> 7)

53

Ellen Pipes Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

26:48.9

5:22/K

SO

 

70

(> 7)

338

Kiley Boeger Essex High School

26:53.0

5:23/K

10

 

71

(< 5)

748

Alex Stetter Montpelier HS

26:55.9

5:23/K

10

 

72

(> 7)

206

Bailee Pudvar Champlain Valley Uhs

26:57.1

5:23/K

9

 

73

46

915

Erin Hudson St.Johnsbury Academy

26:58.3

5:24/K

10

 

74

47

594

Katie McLane South Burlington High School

27:03.0

5:25/K

10

 

75

48

498

Hana Kallen Mt Mansfield Union HS

27:06.1

5:25/K

9

 

76

49

603

Molly Pizer South Burlington High School

27:10.5

5:26/K

9

 

77

(> 7)

29

Hannah Gamsby Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:12.1

5:26/K

FR

 

78

50

493

Felicia Forsyth Mt Mansfield Union HS

27:12.5

5:26/K

10

 

79

(> 7)

186

Caitlin Grasso Champlain Valley Uhs

27:14.3

5:27/K

10

 

80

(> 7)

32

Nathalie Gravelin Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:15.5

5:27/K

JR

 

81

(< 5)

669

Camille Bartsch Vermont Commons School

27:15.9

5:27/K

9

 

82

(< 5)

460

Sarah Sodaro, Mount Abraham HS

27:17.4

5:27/K

10

 

83

51

879

Emily Fleming Middlebury Union High School

27:20.2

5:28/K

9

 

84

52

138

Lin Pease Burlington High School

27:21.1

5:28/K

11

 

85

(> 7)

141

Nugget Vass Burlington High School

27:26.0

5:29/K

11

 

86

(> 7)

373

Sonja Unica Essex High School

27:28.1

5:30/K

11

 

87

53

607

Leyla Temirova South Burlington High School

27:29.3

5:30/K

10

 

88

(> 7)

188

Brianna Hake Champlain Valley Uhs

27:29.5

5:30/K

11

 

89

(> 7)

45

Maggie McCoy Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:30.0

5:30/K

JR

 

90

(> 7)

122

Kelsey Finnegan Burlington High School

27:30.5

5:30/K

10

 

91

(> 7)

173

Kate Barland Champlain Valley Uhs

27:30.9

5:30/K

10

 

92

(> 7)

15

Anatasia Burke Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:40.2

5:32/K

SO

 

93

(> 7)

339

Katie Burke Essex High School

27:42.2

5:32/K

12

 

94

(> 7)

33

Cora Hartman Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:45.8

5:33/K

JR

 

95

(> 7)

35

Shanley Howrigan Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:46.9

5:33/K

SR

 

96

(> 7)

40

Stephanie Linstedt Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:51.6

5:34/K

SO

 

97

(> 7)

39

Alexandra Laggis Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

27:53.3

5:35/K

SR

 

98

(> 7)

492

Madlyn Eschholz Mt Mansfield Union HS

27:56.3

5:35/K

12

 

99

54

908

Rawniesha Davis St.Johnsbury Academy

27:58.0

5:36/K

11

 

100

(> 7)

197

Morgan Magoon Champlain Valley Uhs

28:09.8

5:38/K

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

25

Samantha Dussault Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

28:11.6

5:38/K

JR

 

102

55

286

Libby Conners Colchester High School

28:15.1

5:39/K

10

 

103

(> 7)

16

Brenna Callahan Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

28:19.0

5:40/K

SR

 

104

(> 7)

195

Elyse Killkelley Champlain Valley Uhs

28:19.3

5:40/K

9

 

105

56

914

Irene Devereaux St.Johnsbury Academy

28:20.0

5:40/K

10

 

106

(> 7)

910

Sophie Martin St.Johnsbury Academy

28:29.0

5:42/K

11

 

107

(> 7)

344

Holly Dahlgreen Essex High School

28:36.2

5:43/K

9

 

108

(> 7)

362

Sophie Mulrow Essex High School

28:38.4

5:44/K

11

 

109

(> 7)

9

Summer Averill Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

28:40.6

5:44/K

JR

 

110

57

298

Madeleine Prevost Colchester High School

28:53.6

5:47/K

9

 

111

58

304

Mandy Wark Colchester High School

29:01.4

5:48/K

11

 

112

(> 7)

68

Haley Spillane Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

29:03.1

5:49/K

JR

 

113

(> 7)

340

Aileen Button Essex High School

29:09.0

5:50/K

11

 

114

(> 7)

14

Christine Brock Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

29:12.6

5:50/K

FR

 

115

(> 7)

365

Lillia Nelson Essex High School

29:15.9

5:51/K

10

 

116

(> 7)

352

Amy Guthrie Essex High School

29:30.3

5:54/K

12

 

117

(< 5)

449

Gaylen Alexander, Mount Abraham HS

29:30.6

5:54/K

12

 

118

59

593

Raina Langevin South Burlington High School

29:32.7

5:54/K

12

 

119

(> 7)

126

Kelly Huang Burlington High School

29:33.0

5:55/K

9

 

120

(> 7)

497

Claire Julianele Mt Mansfield Union HS

29:42.8

5:56/K

11

 

121

(< 5)

647

Emily Violette Spaulding HS

29:43.0

5:57/K

10

 

122

60

288

Leay Dell Colchester High School

30:01.9

6:00/K

12

 

123

61

590

Olivia Ferro South Burlington High School

30:10.5

6:02/K

12

 

124

(> 7)

183

Carmen Fischer-Olvera Champlain Valley Uhs

30:19.9

6:04/K

9

 

125

(> 7)

21

Kylie Curtis Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

30:27.8

6:05/K

FR

 

126

(< 5)

643

Alyssa Fowler Spaulding HS

30:35.8

6:07/K

10

 

127

(< 5)

555

Audrey Terrien Rice Memorial HS

30:38.3

6:08/K

12

 

128

(< 5)

679

Nina Cavender Harwood Union HS

30:42.4

6:08/K

11

 

129

(> 7)

595

Janie Merrick South Burlington High School

30:50.7

6:10/K

10

 

130

(> 7)

5

Michelle Abentroth Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

30:52.1

6:10/K

FR

 

131

(> 7)

135

Genevieve O'Brien Burlington High School

30:56.2

6:11/K

10

 

132

(> 7)

131

Katy McManamon Burlington High School

30:58.2

6:12/K

9

 

133

(> 7)

136

Molly Palmer Burlington High School

30:59.3

6:12/K

9

 

134

62

290

Kayla Eustace Colchester High School

31:00.4

6:12/K

12

 

135

(> 7)

123

Tara Flanagan Burlington High School

31:08.4

6:14/K

11

 

136

(> 7)

585

Lily Cohen South Burlington High School

31:20.4

6:16/K

9

 

137

(> 7)

342

Alissa Chiu Essex High School

31:30.5

6:18/K

10

 

138

(< 5)

463

Nicole Walker, Mount Abraham HS

31:57.4

6:23/K

12

 

139

63

294

Cassie Mallabar Colchester High School

31:58.8

6:24/K

9

 

140

(< 5)

641

Annie Duff Spaulding HS

32:00.0

6:24/K

10

 

141

64

877

Sharon Palmer Middlebury Union High School

32:00.6

6:24/K

11

 

142

(< 5)

642

Kelsi Ensminger Spaulding HS

32:01.4

6:24/K

9

 

143

(> 7)

605

Darcie Talbot South Burlington High School

32:06.7

6:25/K

10

 

144

(> 7)

73

Julia Woodward Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

32:28.7

6:30/K

JR

 

145

(> 7)

6

Shelby Adams-Cherrier Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

32:40.1

6:32/K

FR

 

146

(> 7)

130

Julia Marchessault Burlington High School

32:42.7

6:32/K

11

 

147

(> 7)

368

Caroline Rose Essex High School

32:54.6

6:35/K

11

 

148

(> 7)

205

Claire Potter Champlain Valley Uhs

32:55.8

6:35/K

9

 

149

(> 7)

70

Alyson Tully Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

32:56.4

6:35/K

JR

 

150

65

295

Maggie McNeil Colchester High School

33:10.4

6:38/K

10

 

151

(> 7)

597

Avni Nahar South Burlington High School

33:30.3

6:42/K

12

 

152

66

880

Greta Groves Middlebury Union High School

33:39.1

6:44/K

9

 

153

(> 7)

57

Jessica Remillard Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

33:39.7

6:44/K

JR

 

154

67

878

Michelle Peterson Middlebury Union High School

33:43.5

6:45/K

10

 

155

(< 5)

552

Savannah Sherman Rice Memorial HS

33:48.2

6:46/K

9

 

156

(< 5)

683

Libby Morehouse Harwood Union HS

33:52.2

6:46/K

11

 

157

(> 7)

67

Addie Southwick Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

33:57.2

6:47/K

JR

 

158

(> 7)

209

Erica Rosner Champlain Valley Uhs

33:57.5

6:47/K

9

 

159

68

874

Katie Lazarus Middlebury Union High School

34:19.9

6:52/K

12

 

160

69

875

Casey Vanacore Middlebury Union High School

34:21.7

6:52/K

12

 

161

(> 7)

65

Gabriella Savoie Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

34:31.3

6:54/K

FR

 

162

(> 7)

23

Maegan DiMichele Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

34:35.6

6:55/K

SO

 

163

(> 7)

58

Danielle Riel Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

34:40.9

6:56/K

SR

 

164

(> 7)

11

Olivia Blouin Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

35:01.2

7:00/K

SO

 

165

(> 7)

27

Caitlyn Fitzgerald Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

35:11.1

7:02/K

SO

 

166

70

876

Anna Caliandro Middlebury Union High School

35:18.5

7:04/K

11

 

167

(> 7)

20

Sarah Crispell Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

35:38.0

7:08/K

JR

 

168

(> 7)

19

Cate Cribb Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

35:43.3

7:09/K

FR

 

169

(> 7)

63

Emily Ruggiano Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

35:50.2

7:10/K

JR

 

170

(> 7)

349

Kelli Geney Essex High School

36:10.3

7:14/K

9

 

171

(> 7)

13

Erica Bowler Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

36:17.4

7:15/K

JR

 

172

(> 7)

10

Joann Barton Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

36:38.6

7:20/K

JR

 

173

(> 7)

44

Jena Mays Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

36:42.8

7:20/K

SR

 

174

(> 7)

55

Audrey Plante Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

37:19.5

7:28/K

JR

 

175

(> 7)

69

Olivia Terrazzano Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

37:22.1

7:28/K

FR

 

176

(> 7)

62

Nikki Royea Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

37:22.4

7:28/K

SO

 

177

(> 7)

41

Codi Lulek Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

37:22.8

7:28/K

SO

 

178

(< 5)

747

Cheyenne Sebold Montpelier HS

37:31.9

7:30/K

10

 

179

(< 5)

451

Wren Gervia, Mount Abraham HS

39:34.1

7:55/K

10

 

180

(> 7)

52

Emily Picard Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

40:43.2

8:09/K

FR

 

181

(> 7)

72

Marnie Walsh Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

42:34.7

8:31/K

FR

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Champlain Valley Uhs

31

2

3

4

10

12

14

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:35.0--- Average Time: 23:31.0

 

2

Essex High School

73

1

9

20

21

22

23

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:59.7--- Average Time: 23:47.9

 

3

Hanover High School

93

6

8

19

28

32

40

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:27.8--- Average Time: 24:29.5

 

4

Mt Mansfield Union HS

95

7

11

15

27

35

48

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:10.2--- Average Time: 24:26.0

 

5

Burlington High School

130

5

26

29

34

36

39

52

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:18.4--- Average Time: 25:03.6

 

6

St.Johnsbury Academy

143

13

16

30

38

46

54

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:18.4--- Average Time: 25:15.6

 

7

Bellows Free Ac St. Alb

147

17

25

31

33

41

42

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:01.8--- Average Time: 25:12.3

 

8

South Burlington High School

231

37

45

47

49

53

59

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:13.9--- Average Time: 26:50.8

 

9

Colchester High School

292

55

57

58

60

62

63

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:27:12.7--- Average Time: 29:26.5

 

10

Middlebury Union High School

316

51

64

66

67

68

69

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:41:03.5--- Average Time: 32:12.7

 

Inc.

Mount Abraham HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rice Memorial HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Spaulding HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Vermont Commons School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Harwood Union HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Montpelier HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Stowe HS

1 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Champlain Valley Uhs Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:57:35.0 Ave Time:23:31.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

185

Emily Geske

11

2

2

23:14.2

23:14.2

0:00.0

2

201

Evelyn Needham

10

3

5

23:19.4

46:33.7

0:05.2

3

187

Kestrel Grevatt

11

4

9

23:23.5

1:09:57.3

0:09.3

4

198

Cassidy McGlaflin

11

10

19

23:47.8

1:33:45.1

0:33.6

5

199

Sydney McGlaflin

9

12

31

23:49.8

1:57:35.0

0:35.5

6

179

Carly Caswell

11

14

45

23:55.6

2:21:30.6

0:41.4

7

200

Sara Myers

12

18

63

24:14.9

2:45:45.5

1:00.6

8

210

Kayla Servin

12

More Than 7

 

24:29.2

3:10:14.7

1:14.9

9

178

Tatum Braun

9

More Than 7

 

24:31.4

3:34:46.2

1:17.2

10

184

Anna Franceschetti

11

More Than 7

 

25:07.6

3:59:53.8

1:53.3

11

174

Natalie Benoit

9

More Than 7

 

25:11.3

4:25:05.1

1:57.0

12

214

Alissa Stone

10

More Than 7

 

25:11.9

4:50:17.0

1:57.6

13

204

Katie Polhemus

10

More Than 7

 

26:01.9

5:16:19.0

2:47.7

14

215

Amanda Taheri

10

More Than 7

 

26:21.4

5:42:40.4

3:07.1

15

172

Rachel Baginski

10

More Than 7

 

26:27.1

6:09:07.5

3:12.9

16

206

Bailee Pudvar

9

More Than 7

 

26:57.1

6:36:04.7

3:42.9

17

186

Caitlin Grasso

10

More Than 7

 

27:14.3

7:03:19.0

4:00.1

18

188

Brianna Hake

11

More Than 7

 

27:29.5

7:30:48.6

4:15.3

19

173

Kate Barland

10

More Than 7

 

27:30.9

7:58:19.6

4:16.7

20

197

Morgan Magoon

9

More Than 7

 

28:09.8

8:26:29.4

4:55.5

21

195

Elyse Killkelley

9

More Than 7

 

28:19.3

8:54:48.7

5:05.0

22

183

Carmen Fischer-Olvera

9

More Than 7

 

30:19.9

9:25:08.6

7:05.6

23

205

Claire Potter

9

More Than 7

 

32:55.8

9:58:04.5

9:41.5

24

209

Erica Rosner

9

More Than 7

 

33:57.5

10:32:02.0

10:43.3

 
Team - Essex High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:58:59.7 Ave Time:23:47.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

345

Rayna Dally

12

1

1

21:43.3

21:43.3

0:00.0

2

364

Emily Murphy

12

9

10

23:45.1

45:28.4

2:01.7

3

346

Molly Duff

12

20

30

24:26.7

1:09:55.2

2:43.3

4

350

Carla Genter

10

21

51

24:30.7

1:34:25.9

2:47.3

5

372

Abby Trombley

9

22

73

24:33.7

1:58:59.7

2:50.4

6

356

Taylor Long

12

23

96

24:34.7

2:23:34.4

2:51.3

7

348

Ashley Gehsmann

10

24

120

24:41.6

2:48:16.0

2:58.3

8

366

Ellie Pinto

11

More Than 7

 

24:42.4

3:12:58.5

2:59.1

9

371

Sarah Tobey

9

More Than 7

 

24:53.0

3:37:51.6

3:09.7

10

358

Colleen Messier

10

More Than 7

 

25:31.4

4:03:23.0

3:48.0

11

343

Lauren Clark-Boucher

12

More Than 7

 

25:31.6

4:28:54.7

3:48.3

12

360

Hannah Mongeon

11

More Than 7

 

25:50.3

4:54:45.0

4:06.9

13

336

Eleanor Besade

12

More Than 7

 

25:57.1

5:20:42.2

4:13.8

14

335

Amanda Adams

11

More Than 7

 

26:40.7

5:47:22.9

4:57.3

15

351

Emma Grindle

11

More Than 7

 

26:44.3

6:14:07.3

5:01.0

16

338

Kiley Boeger

10

More Than 7

 

26:53.0

6:41:00.3

5:09.6

17

373

Sonja Unica

11

More Than 7

 

27:28.1

7:08:28.4

5:44.7

18

339

Katie Burke

12

More Than 7

 

27:42.2

7:36:10.7

5:58.9

19

344

Holly Dahlgreen

9

More Than 7

 

28:36.2

8:04:46.9

6:52.8

20

362

Sophie Mulrow

11

More Than 7

 

28:38.4

8:33:25.3

6:55.0

21

340

Aileen Button

11

More Than 7

 

29:09.0

9:02:34.3

7:25.6

22

365

Lillia Nelson

10

More Than 7

 

29:15.9

9:31:50.3

7:32.6

23

352

Amy Guthrie

12

More Than 7

 

29:30.3

10:01:20.7

7:47.0

24

342

Alissa Chiu

10

More Than 7

 

31:30.5

10:32:51.2

9:47.1

25

368

Caroline Rose

11

More Than 7

 

32:54.6

11:05:45.9

11:11.3

26

349

Kelli Geney

9

More Than 7

 

36:10.3

11:41:56.3

14:27.0

 
Team - Hanover High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 2:02:27.8 Ave Time:24:29.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

799

Kay Torrey

10

6

6

23:37.8

23:37.8

0:00.0

2

795

Delia Nahabedian

10

8

14

23:42.6

47:20.4

0:04.8

3

797

Kelsey Smith

10

19

33

24:18.6

1:11:39.1

0:40.8

4

791

Sarsh Fall

12

28

61

25:18.7

1:36:57.9

1:40.9

5

794

Erica Hinck

11

32

93

25:29.9

2:02:27.8

1:52.1

6

789

Eileen Daley

11

40

133

26:00.6

2:28:28.4

2:22.8

7

803

Katrina Wheelan

9

44

177

26:29.5

2:54:58.0

2:51.7

8

796

Sarah Siegel

10

More Than 7

 

26:39.2

3:21:37.2

3:01.3

 
Team - Mt Mansfield Union HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 2:02:10.2 Ave Time:24:26.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

481

Sabrina Barton

10

7

7

23:41.4

23:41.4

0:00.0

2

487

Sydney Cooney

10

11

18

23:49.5

47:31.0

0:08.1

3

491

Samantha Elgin

11

15

33

23:56.8

1:11:27.8

0:15.3

4

499

Sarah Ludwin-Peery

11

27

60

24:58.3

1:36:26.1

1:16.9

5

484

Amy Bruce

10

35

95

25:44.0

2:02:10.2

2:02.5

6

498

Hana Kallen

9

48

143

27:06.1

2:29:16.3

3:24.7

7

493

Felicia Forsyth

10

50

193

27:12.5

2:56:28.8

3:31.0

8

492

Madlyn Eschholz

12

More Than 7

 

27:56.3

3:24:25.1

4:14.8

9

497

Claire Julianele

11

More Than 7

 

29:42.8

3:54:07.9

6:01.3

 
Team - Burlington High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:05:18.4 Ave Time:25:03.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Eva Paradiso

9

5

5

23:28.8

23:28.8

0:00.0

2

140

Kelly Richards

10

26

31

24:57.5

48:26.3

1:28.6

3

119

Alicia Breen

9

29

60

25:25.5

1:13:51.9

1:56.6

4

121

Amy Donahue

9

34

94

25:38.7

1:39:30.6

2:09.8

5

142

Sophie Watterson

9

36

130

25:47.7

2:05:18.4

2:18.8

6

117

Hannah Ankerson

9

39

169

26:00.0

2:31:18.4

2:31.1

7

138

Lin Pease

11

52

221

27:21.1

2:58:39.5

3:52.2

8

141

Nugget Vass

11

More Than 7

 

27:26.0

3:26:05.5

3:57.1

9

122

Kelsey Finnegan

10

More Than 7

 

27:30.5

3:53:36.0

4:01.6

10

126

Kelly Huang

9

More Than 7

 

29:33.0

4:23:09.1

6:04.1

11

135

Genevieve O'Brien

10

More Than 7

 

30:56.2

4:54:05.4

7:27.3

12

131

Katy McManamon

9

More Than 7

 

30:58.2

5:25:03.6

7:29.3

13

136

Molly Palmer

9

More Than 7

 

30:59.3

5:56:02.9

7:30.4

14

123

Tara Flanagan

11

More Than 7

 

31:08.4

6:27:11.4

7:39.5

15

130

Julia Marchessault

11

More Than 7

 

32:42.7

6:59:54.2

9:13.8

 
Team - St.Johnsbury Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 2:06:18.4 Ave Time:25:15.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

919

Phoebe Christopher

9

13

13

23:52.7

23:52.7

0:00.0

2

923

Jessica Poulin

9

16

29

24:01.0

47:53.7

0:08.2

3

921

Bailey Hudson

9

30

59

25:27.0

1:13:20.7

1:34.2

4

922

Allie Peck

9

38

97

25:59.3

1:39:20.1

2:06.6

5

915

Erin Hudson

10

46

143

26:58.3

2:06:18.4

3:05.6

6

908

Rawniesha Davis

11

54

197

27:58.0

2:34:16.4

4:05.2

7

914

Irene Devereaux

10

56

253

28:20.0

3:02:36.5

4:27.3

8

910

Sophie Martin

11

More Than 7

 

28:29.0

3:31:05.6

4:36.3

 
Team - Bellows Free Ac St. Alb Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 2:06:01.8 Ave Time:25:12.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

12

Alison Bourgeois

SR

17

17

24:09.8

24:09.8

0:00.0

2

71

Paloma Valenta

SO

25

42

24:47.9

48:57.7

0:38.0

3

24

Katie Duggan

JR

31

73

25:29.7

1:14:27.4

1:19.8

4

56

Amanda Porter

SR

33

106

25:33.0

1:40:00.5

1:23.2

5

30

Jordan Godin

FR

41

147

26:01.3

2:06:01.8

1:51.4

6

48

Eliana Pacheco

SO

42

189

26:09.3

2:32:11.1

1:59.4

7

50

Katrina Pelkey

JR

43

232

26:12.4

2:58:23.6

2:02.5

8

36

Jessica Jobber

JR

More Than 7

 

26:28.2

3:24:51.8

2:18.3

9

31

Rileigh Goulette

JR

More Than 7

 

26:36.1

3:51:27.9

2:26.3

10

53

Ellen Pipes

SO

More Than 7

 

26:48.9

4:18:16.9

2:39.0

11

29

Hannah Gamsby

FR

More Than 7

 

27:12.1

4:45:29.0

3:02.3

12

32

Nathalie Gravelin

JR

More Than 7

 

27:15.5

5:12:44.5

3:05.6

13

45

Maggie McCoy

JR

More Than 7

 

27:30.0

5:40:14.6

3:20.1

14

15

Anatasia Burke

SO

More Than 7

 

27:40.2

6:07:54.8

3:30.3

15

33

Cora Hartman

JR

More Than 7

 

27:45.8

6:35:40.6

3:36.0

16

35

Shanley Howrigan

SR

More Than 7

 

27:46.9

7:03:27.6

3:37.1

17

40

Stephanie Linstedt

SO

More Than 7

 

27:51.6

7:31:19.3

3:41.8

18

39

Alexandra Laggis

SR

More Than 7

 

27:53.3

7:59:12.6

3:43.4

19

25

Samantha Dussault

JR

More Than 7

 

28:11.6

8:27:24.2

4:01.7

20

16

Brenna Callahan

SR

More Than 7

 

28:19.0

8:55:43.2

4:09.1

21

9

Summer Averill

JR

More Than 7

 

28:40.6

9:24:23.9

4:30.8

22

68

Haley Spillane

JR

More Than 7

 

29:03.1

9:53:27.0

4:53.3

23

14

Christine Brock

FR

More Than 7

 

29:12.6

10:22:39.7

5:02.8

24

21

Kylie Curtis

FR

More Than 7

 

30:27.8

10:53:07.6

6:18.0

25

5

Michelle Abentroth

FR

More Than 7

 

30:52.1

11:23:59.7

6:42.3

26

73

Julia Woodward

JR

More Than 7

 

32:28.7

11:56:28.5

8:18.9

27

6

Shelby Adams-Cherrier

FR

More Than 7

 

32:40.1

12:29:08.6

8:30.2

28

70

Alyson Tully

JR

More Than 7

 

32:56.4

13:02:05.1

8:46.6

29

57

Jessica Remillard

JR

More Than 7

 

33:39.7

13:35:44.8

9:29.8

30

67

Addie Southwick

JR

More Than 7

 

33:57.2

14:09:42.0

9:47.3

31

65

Gabriella Savoie

FR

More Than 7

 

34:31.3

14:44:13.4

10:21.5

32

23

Maegan DiMichele

SO

More Than 7

 

34:35.6

15:18:49.1

10:25.8

33

58

Danielle Riel

SR

More Than 7

 

34:40.9

15:53:30.0

10:31.0

34

11

Olivia Blouin

SO

More Than 7

 

35:01.2

16:28:31.2

10:51.3

35

27

Caitlyn Fitzgerald

SO

More Than 7

 

35:11.1

17:03:42.3

11:01.2

36

20

Sarah Crispell

JR

More Than 7

 

35:38.0

17:39:20.4

11:28.2

37

19

Cate Cribb

FR

More Than 7

 

35:43.3

18:15:03.7

11:33.5

38

63

Emily Ruggiano

JR

More Than 7

 

35:50.2

18:50:54.0

11:40.4

39

13

Erica Bowler

JR

More Than 7

 

36:17.4

19:27:11.5

12:07.6

40

10

Joann Barton

JR

More Than 7

 

36:38.6

20:03:50.1

12:28.8

41

44

Jena Mays

SR

More Than 7

 

36:42.8

20:40:32.9

12:32.9

42

55

Audrey Plante

JR

More Than 7

 

37:19.5

21:17:52.5

13:09.6

43

69

Olivia Terrazzano

FR

More Than 7

 

37:22.1

21:55:14.6

13:12.2

44

62

Nikki Royea

SO

More Than 7

 

37:22.4

22:32:37.1

13:12.6

45

41

Codi Lulek

SO

More Than 7

 

37:22.8

23:09:59.9

13:12.9

46

52

Emily Picard

FR

More Than 7

 

40:43.2

23:50:43.2

16:33.4

47

72

Marnie Walsh

FR

More Than 7

 

42:34.7

24:33:17.9

18:24.8

 
Team - South Burlington High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 2:14:13.9 Ave Time:26:50.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

589

Dee Duffy

9

37

37

25:48.8

25:48.8

0:00.0

2

606

Elina Teittinen

11

45

82

26:42.1

52:31.0

0:53.3

3

594

Katie McLane

10

47

129

27:03.0

1:19:34.0

1:14.1

4

603

Molly Pizer

9

49

178

27:10.5

1:46:44.6

1:21.7

5

607

Leyla Temirova

10

53

231

27:29.3

2:14:13.9

1:40.4

6

593

Raina Langevin

12

59

290

29:32.7

2:43:46.7

3:43.9

7

590

Olivia Ferro

12

61

351

30:10.5

3:13:57.2

4:21.6

8

595

Janie Merrick

10

More Than 7

 

30:50.7

3:44:47.9

5:01.8

9

585

Lily Cohen

9

More Than 7

 

31:20.4

4:16:08.4

5:31.6

10

605

Darcie Talbot

10

More Than 7

 

32:06.7

4:48:15.2

6:17.9

11

597

Avni Nahar

12

More Than 7

 

33:30.3

5:21:45.5

7:41.4

 
Team - Colchester High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 2:27:12.7 Ave Time:29:26.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

286

Libby Conners

10

55

55

28:15.1

28:15.1

0:00.0

2

298

Madeleine Prevost

9

57

112

28:53.6

57:08.8

0:38.5

3

304

Mandy Wark

11

58

170

29:01.4

1:26:10.3

0:46.3

4

288

Leay Dell

12

60

230

30:01.9

1:56:12.2

1:46.8

5

290

Kayla Eustace

12

62

292

31:00.4

2:27:12.7

2:45.2

6

294

Cassie Mallabar

9

63

355

31:58.8

2:59:11.5

3:43.6

7

295

Maggie McNeil

10

65

420

33:10.4

3:32:21.9

4:55.3

 
Team - Middlebury Union High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 2:41:03.5 Ave Time:32:12.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

879

Emily Fleming

9

51

51

27:20.2

27:20.2

0:00.0

2

877

Sharon Palmer

11

64

115

32:00.6

59:20.9

4:40.3

3

880

Greta Groves

9

66

181

33:39.1

1:33:00.0

6:18.8

4

878

Michelle Peterson

10

67

248

33:43.5

2:06:43.6

6:23.3

5

874

Katie Lazarus

12

68

316

34:19.9

2:41:03.5

6:59.6

6

875

Casey Vanacore

12

69

385

34:21.7

3:15:25.2

7:01.4

7

876

Anna Caliandro

11

70

455

35:18.5

3:50:43.7

7:58.2

 
Team - Mount Abraham HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

460

Sarah Sodaro,

10

Less Than 5

 

27:17.4

27:17.4

0:00.0

2

449

Gaylen Alexander,

12

Less Than 5

 

29:30.6

56:48.0

2:13.1

3

463

Nicole Walker,

12

Less Than 5

 

31:57.4

1:28:45.5

4:40.0

4

451

Wren Gervia,

10

Less Than 5

 

39:34.1

2:08:19.6

12:16.6

 
Team - Rice Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

555

Audrey Terrien

12

Less Than 5

 

30:38.3

30:38.3

0:00.0

2

552

Savannah Sherman

9

Less Than 5

 

33:48.2

1:04:26.5

3:09.8

 
Team - Spaulding HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

647

Emily Violette

10

Less Than 5

 

29:43.0

29:43.0

0:00.0

2

643

Alyssa Fowler

10

Less Than 5

 

30:35.8

1:00:18.9

0:52.8

3

641

Annie Duff

10

Less Than 5

 

32:00.0

1:32:19.0

2:17.0

4

642

Kelsi Ensminger

9

Less Than 5

 

32:01.4

2:04:20.4

2:18.3

 
Team - Vermont Commons School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

671

Sophia Webb

9

Less Than 5

 

24:53.8

24:53.8

0:00.0

2

669

Camille Bartsch

9

Less Than 5

 

27:15.9

52:09.7

2:22.1

 
Team - Harwood Union HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

677

Charlotte Boyden

9

Less Than 5

 

25:08.5

25:08.5

0:00.0

2

685

Kayla O'Toole

12

Less Than 5

 

26:17.1

51:25.6

1:08.6

3

679

Nina Cavender

11

Less Than 5

 

30:42.4

1:22:08.1

5:33.9

4

683

Libby Morehouse

11

Less Than 5

 

33:52.2

1:56:00.3

8:43.7

 
Team - Montpelier HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

748

Alex Stetter

10

Less Than 5

 

26:55.9

26:55.9

0:00.0

2

747

Cheyenne Sebold

10

Less Than 5

 

37:31.9

1:04:27.9

10:36.0

 
Team - Stowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

766

Paige VanPatten

9

Less Than 5

 

26:21.1

26:21.1

0:00.0